Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 23, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated May 24, 2017 at 11:30 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
2 177 Evan Murphy 20
3 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 20
4 337 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15
5 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
6 827 Nathan Dills 11
7 565 Felipe Nystrom 7
8 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
9 111 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 4
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 3
11 162 Mark Shimahara 2
12 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
13 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
14 number on too high
15 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
16 803 Zach Bowden Audi
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
19 835 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
20 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
21 847 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth
22 584 Hans Ibold Cyclepath Racing
23 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
24 977 John Leonard number on too high
25 649 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
26 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
27 838 Robin Wessel
28 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
29 652 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team
30 907 Patrick Newell Team Wooly Mammoth
31 815 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team
32 972 Craig Schommer
33 817 Martin Acosta
34 634 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 176 Michael Gallagher
36 3239 Dimitar Dimitrov
37 603 Scott Scholz
38 179 Andrew Barrett
39 909 Todd Littlehales
40 87 Beth Ann Orton
41 89 Chris Wright
42 86 Laura Parsons
43 140 Dickie Mallison
44 205 Brenna Wrye-Simpson LA Sweat
45 862 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
46 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
47 330 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
48 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
49 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team
50 3225 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
51 88 Thuss Adam
52 689 Casey Patton
53 120 Anthony Monteleone
54 970 Jason Dykstra
55 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
56 927 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
57 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
58 833 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
59 173 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
60 387 Edward Wright Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
61 164 Patrick Lemieux
62 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF 950 Quinn Keogh Team S+M
DNF 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5198 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 24
2 4093 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 16
3 4186 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
4 4543 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 8
5 371 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 8
6 7 number too high
7 4130 Daniel Pasley 5
8 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 4
9 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4
10 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 3
11 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 510 Alan Whitney
13 3011 Isaac Tarter number unreadable
14 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
15 3154 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
16 532 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair
17 4530 Dylan Wiggins
18 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
19 4242 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio
20 605 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
21 528 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing
22 317 Steve Swanson
23 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
24 4140 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling
25 4581 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme
26 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
27 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
28 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
29 4256 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
30 245 Sara Schmitt Portland Velo Racing
31 no number
32 4028 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 3167 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
34 4070 James Graves Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
35 3020 Mike Buckiewicz
36 666 Dave Aldersebaes Portland Velo Racing
37 970 Jason Dykstra
38 539 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera
DNF 4064 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 4354 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com
DNF 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5193 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4183 Sean Wallace 15
2 5132 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
3 6078 Collin Bundy 10
4 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
5 4074 Travis Hall 7
6 5304 Russell Walker 6
7 5139 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
8 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 4168 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 3
10 4027 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 2
11 5082 Sam Trachtenberg Cyclepath Racing
12 6076 Garret Holbrook
13 4315 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
14 4047 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
15 5226 Eric Hagstette
16 5184 Daniel Tkebuchava
17 62 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
18 5196 David Post Guinness Cycling Team
19 83 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel
20 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
21 4053 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 4343 Greg Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
23 4441 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling
24 4018 Adam Vanarsdall
25 5064 Chris Lind
26 5232 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport
27 244 Sarah Muench
28 8067 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
29 5303 Petr Honek
30 5035 Tom Kelly
31 4545 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
32 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
33 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
34 8066 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 5090 Paul Wroblewski
36 84 Nathan Dramer
37 5023 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
38 85 kendra goffredo
39 5210 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
DNF 5246 Eric Hagen

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5062 christophe berteau-pavy 15
2 85 kendra goffredo 12
3 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 5152 Andy Conrad 8
5 7097 Sarah Williams 7

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 15
2 8029 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 78 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8122 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 74 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8067 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5
8 8063 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3