Bear Springs Trap

Mt Hood, OR
April 30, 2017

Result questions should go to Melanie Rathe

Updated April 30, 2017 at 6:03 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 561 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 45 Tualatin 2:01:04
2 595 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 lake oswego 2:04:31
3 589 Ruben Gonzalez-Crumley 39 Amity 2:13:20
4 587 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental 39 Klamath Falls 2:15:44
5 641 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 44 Bend 2:20:12
6 567 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 46 Tigard 2:30:15
7 557 Jarrod Sumerlin 50 Walla Walla 2:40:32

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 24 Sean Babcock Team S+M 34 Corvallis 2:07:15
2 17 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 43 Portland 2:09:11
3 22 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental 38 Bend 2:13:38
4 9 Jacob Hull 30 Portland 2:15:03
5 20 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 50 Portland 2:20:33
6 23 Tsering Alleyne 32 Hood River 2:22:02
7 134 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 30 Portland 2:28:09
8 18 Donovan Birky Hutch's Bend Dental 18 Bend 2:32:58
DNF 21 Jeremy Tufts 32 Bend 2:32:58

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 131 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 20 portland 2:35:37
2 19 Emma Maaranen 40 Bend 2:38:00

Expert Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 644 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 1:55:22
2 569 Gavin Beer 17 Bend 2:07:14
3 624 Jacob Olander 14 Bend 2:27:16

Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 113 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 23 Potsdam 2:16:43
2 111 Anthony Monteleone 31 Portland 2:20:26
3 132 Brent Mattison 34 Bend 2:22:50
4 122 Andrew Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 29 Redmond 2:24:09
5 126 Jonathan Spindor Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 44 Portland 2:31:16
6 105 Trevor Rice 44 hood river 2:33:08
7 110 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 29 Portland 2:35:23
8 107 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing 37 CORVALLIS 2:36:42
9 129 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 2:41:28
10 101 Ben Handrich 31 Salem 2:43:36
11 109 Dustin Einig 33 Portland 2:48:28
12 124 Trevor Pratt 28 The Dalles 2:49:13
13 108 Robert Jackson 42 lake oswego 2:50:46
14 103 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 2:52:39
15 104 Jason Barber 36 Bend 2:53:53
16 112 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair 36 Portland 3:13:27
DNF 133 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 3:13:27

Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 128 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend 2:22:14
2 125 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 45 Portland 2:33:04
3 117 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 2:36:56
4 119 Edward Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 46 Bend 2:37:10
5 127 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 51 Bend 2:40:06
6 102 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 46 Bend 2:41:44
7 106 Douglas Johnson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 47 Hood River 2:46:02
8 120 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 3:26:52

Expert Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 130 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 2:52:38
2 123 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 3:09:57
3 121 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 3:36:25
DNF 118 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 3:09:57

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 586 Peter Rhodes 44 Hillsboro 2:24:38

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1058 Ian Brown 12 Corvallis 33:29
2 1082 Luke Larsen 12 Bend 42:20
3 1084 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 43:42
4 1057 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 13 Philomath 51:31
5 1085 Gus Tonkin Team S+M 10 Portland 58:34

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1076 Aidan Whitelaw Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 14 Bend 35:11
2 1075 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tualatin 39:49
3 1070 Riley Plummer 14 Portland 40:29
4 1083 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 14 Portland 41:11
5 1061 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 14 Corvallis 41:58
6 1077 Anton Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 15 Bend 43:21
7 1081 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 43:41
8 1056 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 13 Corvallis 58:48

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1063 Aleena Knight Camas Bike and Sport 11 Corvallis 1:38:39

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 1087 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 46:42
2 1064 Sascha Knight Camas Bike and Sport Seattle 55:34

Novice Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1072 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 38 Camas 56:22

Novice Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1067 Tor-Einar Skog Corvallis Cyclery Racing 46 Corvallis 37:17
2 1078 Sam McQuate 40 Bend 40:00
3 1071 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 40 Redding 40:56
4 1065 Jason Ekman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Corvallis 44:01
5 1069 Todd Plummer Portland 49:32
6 1059 Scott Bugado 51 Corvallis 50:22
7 1079 Jimmie Porter 53 Bend 53:35
8 1066 Bruce Irwin 54 Woodland 55:01
9 1080 andrew dorphley 46 porrtland 56:11
10 1086 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 42 portland 57:32

Novice Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1068 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 57:36

Novice Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 1062 Carey McQuate 46 Bend 0:55:54
2 1060 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 0:56:58
3 1074 Deanie Hanlon 54 Brookings 0:59:55
4 1073 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Veneta 1:05:07

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 315 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 30 Bend 2:26:14
2 314 Seth Patla PDX TI 40 Forest Grove 2:29:01
3 336 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 2:32:47
4 324 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 40 Portland 2:34:04
5 338 David Prause 46 Portland 2:52:12
6 316 Minu Im 30 Portland 3:02:35
7 317 Holland LaRue Team Finger 40 Hood River 3:02:38
8 337 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 3:05:06

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 643 Zach Bowden Audi 25 Vancouver 1:50:23
2 611 William Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Corvallis 1:59:38
3 623 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 North Plains 2:01:20
4 602 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 38 Portland 2:01:41
5 573 Chad Montoya 37 Salem 2:02:38
6 608 John Ballard 36 Bend 2:06:18
7 607 Joel Meyer 32 White Salmon 2:10:23
8 577 Cooper Irwin 19 Woodland 2:13:05
9 558 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 vancouver 2:14:35
10 626 Michael Bernal 31 Portland 2:20:55
11 609 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 27 Portland 2:27:49
12 597 Eddie Barksdale Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 2:38:13
DNF 599 Matt Diterlizzi 28 Creswell 2:38:13

Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 596 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 1:54:52
2 630 Eric Birky Hutch's Bend Dental 49 Bend 1:55:13
3 640 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 45 Portland 1:55:14
4 625 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 portland 1:56:59
5 620 Brian Bertolini 49 Brookings 1:57:32
6 578 Bryce Jenkinson Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 42 Hood River 1:58:05
7 635 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41 Portland 2:02:41
8 639 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 2:03:05
9 562 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 47 Washougal 2:04:40
10 593 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 40 Portland 2:04:50
11 610 Eric Aldinger Team S+M 46 Portland 2:07:39
12 628 John Powell 42 Silverton 2:07:50
13 574 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 portland 2:08:21
14 598 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 43 Redmond 2:09:27
15 581 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 49 Brightwood 2:11:05
16 575 ILe Powell Team S+M 48 Portland 2:12:22
17 645 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 2:17:22
18 606 Geoff Grummon-Beale 42 Portland 2:17:54
19 560 Joshua Hanselman 42 Newberg 2:20:25
20 579 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 44 Aumsville 2:22:53
21 566 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 44 Terrebonne 2:23:25
22 600 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 2:30:07
23 556 Shea Hawes 43 Monmouth 2:35:17
24 568 Jason Beer 45 Bend 2:37:10
25 638 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 2:38:05
26 604 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 45 Portland 2:50:01
27 565 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 47 Vancouver 3:01:55

Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 622 David SALTZBERG Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Vancouver 2:04:00
2 621 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 Gresham 2:04:15
3 601 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 57 Hood River 2:05:10
4 555 James Gritters Sagebrush Cycles 50 Bend 2:07:24
5 564 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 52 Kelowna 2:09:08
6 632 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 2:09:18
7 570 Jeffrey Nary Sagebrush Cycles 52 Portland 2:09:25
8 563 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 51 Salem 2:11:35
9 584 Matthew S Martel 52 Lynnwood 2:11:43
10 585 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 50 Everett 2:12:30
11 592 Gus Baz Team 10 Barrel 52 bend 2:12:36
12 605 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 59 Corvallis 2:13:14
13 636 Dane Buck 53 Bend 2:14:04
14 583 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 58 Amherst 2:17:33
15 571 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 56 Kelowna 2:18:44
16 591 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 2:29:18
17 642 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 53 Portland 3:01:06
18 627 randy jacobs 52 Camas 3:03:34
19 603 Gordon Brown Portland 3:51:47
DNF 633 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 3:51:47

Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 631 C.S. Miller 62 Cida 2:05:26
2 582 Mark Miller Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Medford 2:07:59
3 553 Jay Rathe Cyclepath Racing 61 Corvallis 2:13:49
4 629 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 60 Portland 2:19:47
5 637 Steven Lacey Team S+M 63 Portland 2:25:04

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 588 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Bend 2:20:11

Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 576 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel Bend 2:32:41
2 646 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 3:14:26

Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 594 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 55 Hood River 2:23:51
2 580 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 58 Grants Pass 2:27:36
3 559 Kathleen Blackshear 62 Portland 2:41:34
4 634 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 58 Portland 3:02:39
5 590 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Rogue River 3:14:08