Matt Bloom

Event Category
DNF Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
6 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field: Combined Combined
1 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Men Category 3
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
11 Larch Mt. Hill Climb: Combined Combined
2 Larch Mt. Hill Climb Category 3 Men
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 3
DNF Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
1 Skibowl Classic XC Category 2 Men 19-39
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 3
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 3
27 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Sport Men 19-39
27 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 19-39
8 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 2 Sport Men 19-39
11 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 19-39
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 3 Men
7 Kings Valley Road Race Men 3
11 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 19-39

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
2 Larch Mt. Hill Climb Category 3 Men 14
1 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Men Category 3 30
44

198th — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Points
43 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR Category 3 Men 258
258

43rd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
8 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 2 Sport Men 19-39 8
8

53rd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
7 Kings Valley Road Race Men 3 9
9

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
7 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR Category 2 Men 294
9 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 292
53 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Road BAR Category 3 Men 248
834

7th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Points
11 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 19-39 5
11 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 19-39 5
1 Skibowl Classic XC Category 2 Men 19-39 15
25

145th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Points
11 Echo Red 2 Red XC MTB Race Category 2 Men 19-39 1
7 Kings Valley Road Race Men 3 1
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 3 Men 1
11 Bear Springs Trap Sport Men 19-39 1
8 Coast Hills Classic MTB Race Category 2 Sport Men 19-39 1
27 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Men 19-39 1
27 Sisters Stampede Category 2 Sport Men 19-39 1
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 3 1
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 3 1
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
1 Skibowl Classic XC Category 2 Men 19-39 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Men 3 1
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
2 Larch Mt. Hill Climb Category 3 Men 1
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
1 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Men Category 3 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 1
19

12th — 2017 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 2017 OBRA Hillclimb Time Trial Championship - Presented by Sam Barlow Track & Field Men Category 3 20
20

22nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Category 2 Men U40

Event Category Points
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 13
13

26th — Portland Short Track Series: Category 2 Men U40

Event Category Points
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 20
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 16
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 15
18 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 13
64

22nd — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 2 Men U40

Event Category Points
13 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 20
15 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 16
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Men U40 15
51

27

Portland, OR

M

700

314

2

3

3

5

June 15, 2005

December 31, 2017