Willamette Valley Classics Tour: Cherry Pie Road Race

Independence, OR
May 12, 2018

Part of the Willamette Valley Classics Tour

For questions about results Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated May 17, 2018 at 9:39 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 641 Sean Davis Bend Men 3 02:56.40
2 328 Ben Waters Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland Men 3 02:56.40
3 372 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene Albany Men 3 02:56.41
4 4067 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland Men 3 02:56.41
5 571 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling Portland Men 3 02:56.41
6 8029 Brendan Sheerin Eugene Men 3 02:56.41
7 3026 Jeff Thomas Hutch's Eugene EUGENE Men 3 02:56.41
8 379 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Newberg Men 3 02:56.41
9 570 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland Men 3 02:56.41
10 309 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland Men 3 02:56.41
11 547 Matthew Toupal bicycleattorney.com Portland Men 3 02:56.41
12 4068 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Lake Oswego Men 3 02:56.41
13 3000 Paul Armstrong Bend Men 3 02:56.41
14 396 Alex McCulley Eugene Men 3 02:56.42
15 527 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland Men 3 02:56.42
16 625 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Men 3 02:56.42
17 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling Portland Men 3 02:56.42
18 352 Andrew Neill English Cycles Eugene Men 3 02:56.42
19 358 Adam Angert Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland Men 3 02:56.42
20 623 Josh Mitchell Portland Men 3 02:56.42
21 604 John Chapman Bend Men 3 02:56.42
22 14 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Forest Grove Men 3 02:56.42
23 3003 John Lin Swift Racing Portland Men 3 02:56.43
24 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing Portland Men 3 02:56.43
25 525 Sam Spicer Denver Men 3 02:56.43
26 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35.0 Therapeutic Associates Racing P/B Pacific of 02:56.43
27 383 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland Men 3 02:57.20
28 381 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland Men 3 02:57.20
29 511 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Men 3 02:57.20
30 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Men 3 02:57.20
DNF 4086 Dylan Carrico Rogers Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office portland Men 3 02:57.20

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 4026 Tim Mineo TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Beaverton Men 4/5 01:20.32
2 4027 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix McMinnville Men 4/5 01:20.33
3 7 Tim Kelley Bellevue Men 4/5 01:20.33
4 4232 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling Portland Men 4/5 01:20.33
5 5029 John Adams Byzick + Company Cycling Salem Men 4/5 01:20.33
6 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Happy Valley Men 4/5 01:20.33
7 92 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland Men 4/5 01:20.33
8 5519 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling portland Men 4/5 01:20.34
9 11 Sean Hunter Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Seattle Men 4/5 01:20.34
10 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team Battle Ground Men 4/5 01:20.34
11 3 shiloh Clark Sisters Men 4/5 01:20.34
12 5284 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver Men 4/5 01:20.34
13 4142 Collin Bundy Vancouver Men 4/5 01:20.34
14 4207 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling Portland Men 4/5 01:20.34
15 5523 Andy Borell Portland Men 4/5 01:20.35
16 4112 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows Bend Men 4/5 01:20.35
17 5 Marcus Farris US Military Endurance Sports Bend Men 4/5 01:20.35
18 5560 Patrick Johnson Portland Men 4/5 01:20.35
19 4188 Austin Ellerbruch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland Men 4/5 01:20.35
20 8126 Gavin Bowen Bend Men 4/5 01:30.36
21 4197 Mike Campbell Jacksonville Men 4/5 01:20.36
22 4195 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling portland Men 4/5 01:20.36
23 5 Marcus Farris US Military Endurance Sports Bend Men 4/5 01:20.36
24 Zac Conklin 01:20.36
25 2 Eric McKinley Corvallis Men 4/5 01:20.37
26 5568 Kenath Sponsel Portland Men 4/5 01:23.53
27 4205 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Sherwood Men 4/5 01:23.53
28 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Forest Grove Men 4/5 01:29.09
29 4057 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland Men 4/5 01:33.29
30 4043 Dylan Wiggins Portland Men 4/5 01:33.30
31 4 Brian Sittner Portland Men 4/5 01:33.30
32 5436 Christopher Woods King City Men 4/5 01:34.59
33 5101 Connor Donahue Bend Men 4/5 01:35.41
34 5008 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver Men 4/5 01:37.06
35 8099 Tasman Alexander Portland Men 4/5 01:39.09
36 5165 Ryan Elms Baker City Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Tigard Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 4104 Travis Power Bonk Collective Beaverton Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 5086 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team TIGARD Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 4125 Jason Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Milwaukie Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 4124 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Milwaukie Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 647 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene Eugene Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 5036 Matthew Brody Corvallis Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 5073 John Wilson Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver Men 4/5 01:39.09
DNF 4231 Ivan Duka Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Men 4/5 01:39.09

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Category Time Notes
1 8102 Aidan Richards Corvallis Junior 10:47:36.463
2 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard Junior 10:47:38.264
3 8127 Tanner Bowen Bend Junior 10:47:40.380
4 8064 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene eugene Junior 10:47:50.698
5 8068 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland Junior 10:47:54.153
6 8098 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental Tigard Junior 0:48:29.900 centerline warning
7 8089 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling Tigard Junior 0:52:15.000
8 8063 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland Junior 0:53:40.900
9 8058 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental Beaverton Junior 0:55:59.400
10 8046 Gavin Newman Portland Junior 0:01:03.000
11 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Portland Men 4/5 0:01:04.300
12 0:01:04.300

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 53:40.90
2 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 57:30.30 Hair blocks number
3 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team tigard 01:04.27
4 8031 Kaylie Ragsdale Clackamas 01:10.40

Masters 3/4/5 50+, 60+

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.22
2 318 Harry Phinney Revenge Cycling & Racing Albany Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
3 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Hillsboro Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
4 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team Camas Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
5 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy portland Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
6 189 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Portland Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
7 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Vancouver Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
8 341 Tim Marcotte Eugene Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
9 397 Greg Luniewski Seattle Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
10 580 Scott Goldstein Eugene Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
11 377 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Hood River Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.24
12 399 John Wilson Team S+M Corvallis Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:53.24
13 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing Hillsboro Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.24
14 575 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing Corvallis Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:53.24
15 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team Newberg Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.24
16 663 Steven R Holland Kihei Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.31
17 5352 Francisco Pons Maple Valley Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.38
18 306 John Hatfield Audi Portland Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:54.40
19 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team Camas Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:54.42
20 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing SALEM Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
21 398 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Wilsonville Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
22 5157 Kyle Kotwica Corvallis Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
23 4034 Dirk Vander Laan Wilmington Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
24 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team Gresham Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
25 5035 Tom Kelly Portland Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
26 4138 Tony Pawley Team Tomato White Rock Masters 02:55.10
27 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
28 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar Vancouver Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
29 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Battle Ground Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
30 793 Tony Coca Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Sandy Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
31 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
32 4007 Chad Butler Scio Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:55.10
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Gresham Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint PORTLAND Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Hillsboro Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
DNF 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo Sherwood Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5 02:53.23
DQ 581 Timothy Smith Nike Catabana Racing Team Portland Masters Men 50+ 3/4/5 02:53.23

Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 648 Bob Duffy Marys Bicycle Club Corvallis Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:08.41
2 355 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Beavercreek Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:08.55
3 520 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Tigard Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:11.08
4 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:12.25
5 541 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Bend Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:13.18
6 4132 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com Portland Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 1:14:30.90
7 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo Portland Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:14.31
8 5084 Robert Callahan Eugene Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:14.34
9 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:17.45
10 503 Mark Adamski Portland Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:17.51
11 1 Peter Borden Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:17.52
12 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:17.52
13 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:18.17
14 5732 Greg Schmitt Trusty Switchblade Portland Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:18.17
15 9 Daniel Gernert Nehalem Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:23.53
16 631 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows Bend Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:24.12
17 Adam Vanarsdall 0:01:39.00
18 324 Saul Lopez Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 0:01:40.11

Masters Men 50+/60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 02:53.22
2 318 Harry Phinney Revenge Cycling & Racing Albany 02:53.23
3 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Hillsboro 02:53.23
4 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team Camas 02:53.23
5 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy portland 02:53.23
6 189 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Portland 02:53.23
7 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Vancouver 02:53.23
8 341 Tim Marcotte Eugene 02:53.23
9 397 Greg Luniewski Seattle 02:53.23
10 580 Scott Goldstein Eugene 02:53.23
11 377 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Hood River 02:53.24
12 399 John Wilson Team S+M Corvallis 02:53.24
13 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing Hillsboro 02:53.24
14 575 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing Corvallis 02:53.24
15 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team Newberg 02:53.24
16 663 Steven R Holland Kihei 02:53.31
17 5352 Francisco Pons Maple Valley 02:53.38
18 306 John Hatfield Audi Portland 02:54.40
19 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team Camas 02:54.42
20 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing SALEM 02:55.10
21 398 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Wilsonville 02:55.10
22 5157 Kyle Kotwica Corvallis 02:55.10
23 4034 Dirk Vander Laan Wilmington 02:55.10
24 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 02:55.10
25 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 02:55.10
26 4138 Tony Pawley Team Tomato White Rock 02:55.10
27 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 02:55.10
28 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar Vancouver 02:55.10
29 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Battle Ground 02:55.10
30 793 Tony Coca Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Sandy 02:55.10
31 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 02:55.10
32 4007 Chad Butler Scio 02:55.10
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Gresham 02:53.23
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint PORTLAND 02:53.23
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Hillsboro 02:53.23
DNF 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo Sherwood 02:53.23
DQ 581 Timothy Smith Nike Catabana Racing Team Portland 02:53.23

Masters Men 50-59 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 02:53.22
2 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Hillsboro 02:53.23
3 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team Camas 02:53.23
4 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy portland 02:53.23
5 189 Bruce Connelly TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Portland 02:53.23
6 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Vancouver 02:53.23
7 341 Tim Marcotte Eugene 02:53.23
8 397 Greg Luniewski Seattle 02:53.23
9 580 Scott Goldstein Eugene 02:53.23
10 377 John Kenney Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Hood River 02:53.24
11 4137 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing Hillsboro 02:53.24
12 308 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team Newberg 02:53.24
13 663 Steven R Holland Kihei 02:53.31
14 5352 Francisco Pons Maple Valley 02:53.38
15 306 John Hatfield Audi Portland 02:54.40
16 542 Michael Myers Dialed Cycling Team Camas 02:54.42
17 370 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing SALEM 02:55.10
18 398 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Wilsonville 02:55.10
19 5157 Kyle Kotwica Corvallis 02:55.10
20 4034 Dirk Vander Laan Wilmington 02:55.10
21 4138 Tony Pawley Team Tomato White Rock 02:55.10
22 336 David Thielen II Team Dr Will Bar Vancouver 02:55.10
23 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Battle Ground 02:55.10
24 793 Tony Coca Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Sandy 02:55.10
DNF 4007 Chad Butler Scio 02:55.10
DNF 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Gresham 02:55.10
DNF 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint PORTLAND 02:55.10
dnf 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental Hillsboro 02:53.23
DQ 581 Timothy Smith Nike Catabana Racing Team Portland 02:53.23 blatant center line advancement

Masters Men 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 318 Harry Phinney Revenge Cycling & Racing Albany 02:53.23
2 399 John Wilson Team S+M Corvallis 02:53.24
3 575 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing Corvallis 02:53.24
4 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team Gresham 02:53.24
5 5035 Tom Kelly Portland 02:53.24
6 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland 02:53.24
7 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 02:53.24
DNF 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo Sherwood 02:53.24

Masters Women 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 243 Lori Brault Portland 01:20.53
2 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Vancouver 01:24.04
3 7153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 01:37.54

Overall Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 205 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland Women 1/2/3 02:24.18
2 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Klamath Falls Women 1/2/3 02:26.45
3 246 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports Bend Women 1/2/3 02:26.46
4 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Portland Women 1/2/3 02:35.08
5 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Bend Women 1/2/3 02:41.01
6 414 Victoria Jansen Portland Women 3 02:49.19
7 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Women 3 02:53.13
8 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Women 3 02:58.55
DNF 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland Women 3 02:58.55
DNF 201 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Sherwood Women 1/2/3 02:58.55
DNF 421 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Women 3 02:58.55

Overall Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 243 Lori Brault Portland Women 40+ 3/4/5 01:20.53
2 10 Jennifer Kuhns Beaverton Women 4/5 01:20.55
3 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver Women 4/5 01:20.56
4 7171 Lara Iden Team AF Portland Women 4/5 01:20.56
5 7039 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville Women 4/5 01:20.56
6 7072 Carla Schubiger Corvallis Women 4/5 01:24.04
7 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Vancouver Women 40+ 3/4/5 01:24.04
8 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland Women 4/5 01:24.06
9 7090 Epiphany Couch Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Women 4/5 01:24.07
10 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland Women 4/5 01:24.08
11 6 Beth Campell Corvallis Women 4/5 01:24.10
12 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Tigard Women 4/5 01:30.30
13 482 Parry Sample Portland Women 4/5 02:34.00
14 7153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland Women 40+ 3/4/5 01:37.54
15 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland Women 4/5 01:51.10
16 7148 Christy Hawkins Team AF Portland Women 4/5 01:33.56

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team City Category Time
1 132 Zachary Kovalcik Pro/1/2 03:42.47
2 175 Henrique Serra Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.47
3 101 Jeremy Russell Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.47
4 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.47
5 162 Mark Shimahara Portland Pro/1/2 40+ 03:42.47
6 111 Kyle Roberts Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.48
7 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Keizer Pro/1/2 03:42.49
8 810 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Bend Pro/1/2 40+ 03:32.49
9 563 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.50
10 13 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Beaverton Pro/1/2 50+ 03:42.50
11 342 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland Pro/1/2 03:42.50
12 777 Stephen Bedford Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.51
13 759 Matt Kline Land Shark grants pass Pro/1/2 50+ 03:42.51
14 171 Maikey Lopera Eugene Pro/1/2 40+ 03:42.53
15 107 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Tigard Pro/1/2 03:42.53
16 827 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Portland Pro/1/2 03:42.54
17 118 Nick Skenzick Hutch's Eugene Eugene Pro/1/2 03:42.55
18 8022 Max Ritzow Eugene Pro/1/2 03:42.58
19 197 Mathew Braun Portland Pro/1/2 40+ 03:43.01
20 174 Joe Cooper Ashland Pro/1/2 50+ 03:43.02
21 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Eugene Pro/1/2 03:43.20
22 863 David Kuhns Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Beaverton Pro/1/2 03:43.23
23 822 Kyle Berg Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland Pro/1/2 03:43.35
24 327 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team Camas Masters Men 40-49 3/4/5 03:43.37
25 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law Portland Pro/1/2 03:43.48
26 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Portland Pro/1/2 40+ 03:43.48
27 676 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Salem Pro/1/2 03:44.17
28 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team Lake Oswego Pro/1/2 50+ 03:44.20
29 *81 03:44.37
30 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Lake Osego Pro/1/2 50+ 03:45.09
31 828 Mike Kath Portland Pro/1/2 03:45.10
32 841 Nick Duckstein Eugene Pro/1/2 50+ 03:45.12
33 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland Pro/1/2 03:45.17
34 106 Felipe Nystrom Vancouver Pro/1/2 03:46.22
35 117 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Pro/1/2 03:46.22
36 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Keizer Pro/1/2 40+ 03:46.22
37 186 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland Pro/1/2 03:50.20
38 852 03:50.20
39 828 Mike Kath Portland Pro/1/2 03:50.20
40 841 Nick Duckstein Eugene Pro/1/2 50+ 03:50.20
41 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team portland Pro/1/2 40+ 03:50.20
DNF 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland Pro/1/2 00:00.00
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Hood River Pro/1/2 40+ 00:00.00
DNF 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office North Plains Pro/1/2 00:00.00

Pro/1/2 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 162 Mark Shimahara Portland 03:42.47
2 810 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Bend 03:32.49
3 171 Maikey Lopera Eugene 03:42.53
4 197 Mathew Braun Portland 03:43.01
5 327 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team Camas 03:43.37
6 894 Eric Sheagley TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Portland 03:43.48
7 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike Keizer 03:43.48
8 814 Steve Schwaeber TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team portland 03:43.48
DNF 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint Hood River 03:43.48

Pro/1/2 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 13 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Beaverton 03:42.50
2 759 Matt Kline Land Shark grants pass 03:42.51
3 174 Joe Cooper Ashland 03:43.02
4 469 Mark Crawford Grown Rogue Cycling Team Lake Oswego 03:44.20
5 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Lake Osego 03:45.09
6 841 Nick Duckstein Eugene 03:45.12

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 02:24.18
2 273 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Klamath Falls 02:26.45
3 246 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports Bend 02:26.46
4 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Portland 02:35.08
5 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Bend 02:41.01
DNF 201 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Sherwood 02:41.01

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 414 Victoria Jansen 02:49.19
2 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 02:53.13
3 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 02:58.55
DNF 223 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 02:58.55
DNF 421 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 02:58.55

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 10 Jennifer Kuhns Beaverton 01:20.55
2 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 01:20.56
3 7171 Lara Iden Team AF Portland 01:20.56
4 7039 Fay Mobbs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Wilsonville 01:20.56
5 7072 Carla Schubiger Corvallis 01:24.04
6 7131 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 01:24.06
7 7090 Epiphany Couch Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 01:24.07
8 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 01:24.08
9 6 Beth Campell Corvallis 01:24.10
10 7038 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Tigard 01:30.30
11 7148 Christy Hawkins Team AF Portland 01:33.56
12 7222 Emily McNary Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 01:51.10
13 482 Parry Sample Portland 02:34.00

Women 40+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 243 Lori Brault Portland 01:20.53
2 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Vancouver 01:24.04
3 7153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 01:37.54