PIR

Portland, OR
August 7, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 24
2 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
3 845 Brian Ecken First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 10
4 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 9
5 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 7
6 28 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 7
7 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 7
8 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 6
9 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4
10 1410 Matt Lichtenfels Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
11 1785 Rocky Serna Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
13 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
14 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
15 727 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
16 975 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 900 Austin Arguello United Finance
18 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
21 585 Casey Patton
22 891 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 -90
24 1901 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers
25 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
26 865 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno
27 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
28 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 27
2 1363 Mark Crawford 12
3 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 12
4 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 12
5 1903 John Siwinski 12
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 8
7 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7
8 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 5
9 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo 4
10 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 2
12 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1
13 1031 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1
14 1025 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 728 Jerry Inscoe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 1166 Garren Watkins Guinness Cycling Team
17 23 Justin Harvey Pedros Boise
18 1878 Andrew Buswell
19 548 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems
20 2436 Bill Dolan
21 23 Justin Harvey Pedros Boise
22 506 Cal Stone
23 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
24 25 Chip Graeper River City Bicycles
25 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
26 Greg Miller Word-RCB
27 540 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
28 2134 Sean Rogers
29 2340 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
30 27 David Embree Guinness Cycling Team
31 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
32 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
33 1159 Rick Carlson
34 18 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club
35 2673 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
36 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
37 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1904 Jesse Lea 18
2 26 Brian Lee 14
3 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 1965 Ashley Williams adidas 8
5 1913 Kyle Ranson 7
6 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 6
7 1411 Dan Roth HUP United 5
8 1873 Michael VanZanten 4
9 638 Brody Boeger 4
10 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 2
11 1917 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
12 1708 Rory Sullivan
13 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
14 1615 Barrett Reiner
15 1353 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
16 2233 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
17 5 Monty Snell
18 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing
19 1097 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo
20 32 Nils Tillstrom
21 22 Marshall Jerning
22 2284 Hugh Davis
23 1760 John Kim
24 21 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 56 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 295 Michele Chirgwin
27 1876 Colin Dilmas