PIR

Portland, OR
August 14, 2007

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 34 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson iMartin 16
2 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 15
3 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 14
4 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13
5 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
6 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 7
7 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 6
8 1324 Brandt Hueser 5
9 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
10 865 Tim Coffey Casa Bruno 3
11 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 2
12 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
13 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
15 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
18 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
20 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
21 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 1743 David Gates
23 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
24 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 549 Richard Fattic
26 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
27 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
28 628 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
29 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
30 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
31 888 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 13
3 1703 Sean Podvent 12
4 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 10
5 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 9
6 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 6
7 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 5
8 1363 Mark Crawford 4
9 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 4
10 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 3
11 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3
12 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
13 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 506 Cal Stone 3
15 572 Paul Laak Hot Lips Pizza
16 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing
17 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
18 1903 John Siwinski
19 2212 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear
20 548 Reid Block Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon/SON Systems
21 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
22 1243 Sam Porter North River Racing
23 2340 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
24 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
25 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
26 1572 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
27 514 Keith Seed
28 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
29 540 Jeff Thompson North River Racing
30 2436 Bill Dolan
31 1936 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
32 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
33 1923 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
34 1966 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
35 1291 Cliff Cayer Bridgetown Velo
36 2233 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
37 1976 Nicholas Seed
38 1425 Jim Rantala Columbia River Velo
39 blue
40 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
41 1865 Kurt Evans Disco Velo
42 33 Chad Sperry Disco Velo
43 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
44 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
45 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
46 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
47 1946 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
48 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
49 668 Gant Enderle Half Fast Velo
50 638 Brody Boeger

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2663 Eric Lagerstrom 15
2 30 Brian Ratliff 12
3 2326 Paul Sullivan 12
4 2097 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
5 1708 Rory Sullivan 7
6 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6
7 1952 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 6
8 1904 Jesse Lea 4
9 32 Michael Grant North River Racing 3
10 2682 Jon Ragsdale 2
11 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte