Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 25, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1772 Brian Forbes 15 26 11
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 12 18 6
3 352 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 10 14 4
4 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 8 13 5
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 7 11 4
6 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 6 6
7 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 5 5
8 1963 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4 4
9 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 3
10 632 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2 2
11 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
12 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
13 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
15 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16
17 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
18 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
19 14
20 2450
21 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
22 136 David Root United Finance
23 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 88 Olwen M
25 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1771 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 15 15
2 1572 Ryan Smith Disco Velo 12 12
3 1094 Nick Glazener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5 12 7
4 1363 Mark Crawford 10 10
5 2340 Dave Wingard 3 11 8
6 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5 11 6
7 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 4 9 5
8 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 5 5
9 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 4 4
10 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing 4 4
11 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3 3
12 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 3 3
13 1340 David Smith 2 2
14 1159 Rick Carlson
15 1127 Greg Smith
16 2276 Jeffrey Chicoine
17 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
18 2130 Larry Christensen
19 1288 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
20 1752 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
21 1082 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
22 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
23 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
24 1929 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete

Novice Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 12
2 2097 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
3 1204 Rob Tsunehiro 8
4 2068 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 7
5 1424 Mike Harter 6
6 2458 David Thielen II 5
7 1762 Bill Anderson 4
8 10 Paul Giuntini 3
9 16 Matthew Gilbo 2
10 1202 Kevin Mills
11 1761 Paul Kovacevic
12 1418 Shawn Dimke
13 2515 Steve Eggerts Therapeutic NW
14 2061 Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club
15 2002 Mark Baldwin
16 15 Brian Clark
17 2466 Jason Henke Cat 6
18 1115 Stuart Sandor
19 1762 Bill Anderson

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 15
2 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 12
3 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 1219 Sonja Unrau 8
5 1206 Claudia Idzardi 7
6 2457 Meg Upshaw 6
7 1207 Shoshanna Cohen Veloshop 5

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1326 Emily Charbonneau 1 16 15
2 1198 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 12 12
3 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 4 11 7
4 206 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10 10
5 484 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 3 9 6
6 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 8 8
7 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 2 6 4
8 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 5 5