Monday PIR: June Series

Portland, OR
June 25, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3s

Name Team Points
1 Brian Forbes Ride Clean 40
2 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 29
3 Steven R Holland United Finance 23
4 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 21
5 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 21
6 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 19
7 MARK STEGER 18
8 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 16
9 Ivan Meadors United Finance 14
10 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 14
11 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 8
13 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 8
14 scott springer Portland Velo 7
15 James Adamson Veloshop 6
16 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 6
17 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
18 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
19 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 4
20 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
21 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 3
22 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 2
23 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 2
24 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2
25 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 2
26 Karsten Hagen
27 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
28 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
29 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
31 David Root United Finance
32 Richard Fattic
33 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
34 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
35 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
36 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
37 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
38 Keith Seed
39 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
40 Mike Adams United Finance
41 Darroll Batke
42 Christopher Bright United Finance
43 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
44 George Schreck United Finance
45 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
46 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
47 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
48 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
49 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 30+ 4/5

Name Team Points
1 Jeff Tedder United Finance 20
2 Michael Malone Portland Velo 20
3 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 17
4 David Sherman North River Racing 15
5 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 15
6 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 14
7 Mark Crawford 14
8 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
9 John Schmidt Team Bridge City 12
10 Ryan Smith Disco Velo 12
11 Nick Galezener Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
12 Dave Wingard 11
13 David Hemming Marin Bikes 10
14 Roger Lloyd United Finance 9
15 Mark Krause Full Cycle 8
16 Robert Sanders Portland State University 6
17 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 6
18 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 5
19 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 5
20 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
21 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 5
22 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 4
23 Harald Graham North River Racing 3
24 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 3
25 David Smith 2
26 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Jonathan Schrotzberger
28 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
29 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
30 Mark Scarlett
31 Paul Sullivan
32 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo
33 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
34 Larry Christensen
35 Jeffrey Chicoine
36 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
37 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
38 Matthew Klahn
39 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
40 Michael Lujan North River Racing
41 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
42 Ken Pace Team S+M

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team Points
1 Greg Parra Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 21
2 Rob Tsunehiro 20
3 Derek Aqui Team Rose City 15
4 John Salemme 15
5 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 15
6 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club 15
7 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo 12
8 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 12
9 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 10
10 Jeffrey Hwang 8
11 Roberto Nelsonicci 8
12 David Thielen II Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
13 Mike Harter 7
14 Darren Pennington 6
15 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 6
16 Brian Lee Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 5
17 Bill Anderson 5
18 Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club 4
19 Matt James LaSelle 4
20 Paul Giuntini 4
21 Jeff Rippey 3
22 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps 3
23 Matthew Gilbo 3
24 Shawn Dimke Cat 6 2
25 Kevin Mills 2
26 Dennis Scott
27 Mark Baldwin
28 Raymond Gehlbach
29 Mark Friel
30 Shawn Dimke
31 Gerry Ooliger Cat 6
32 Mark Baldwin
33 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
34 Mark Friel
35 Kevin McCloskey
36 Jason Henke Cat 6
37 Parker Unruh LaSalle

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 39
2 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 25
3 Devin Moeller Veloshop 18
4 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear 15
5 Sarah Tingey River City Bicycles 15
6 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 12
7 Claudia Idzardi 12
8 Tacia Miller 10
9 Jennie Cambier 10
10 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 8
11 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 8
12 Sonja Unrau Ironclad Performance Wear 8
13 Shoshanna Cohen Veloshop 7
14 Daphne Moore North River Racing 6
15 Meg Upshaw 6
16 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 5
17 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 3
18 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo
19 Jennifer Woodruff
20 Andrea Fisk

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 38
2 Emily Charbonneau 32
3 Jan Moss Team Group Health 26
4 Debra Stolt-Krichko 21
5 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 20
6 Daphne Moore North River Racing 20
7 Amy Campbell 12
8 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
9 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 9
10 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 9
11 Nicole Alexander 7
12 Allison Moody Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 7
13 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 6
14 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 5
15 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 5
16 Kate Grosswiler River City Bicycles 4