Alpenrose Thursday Series: Long Points Races

Portland, OR
June 7, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Points
1 198 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 40
2 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27
3 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 13
4 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
5 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 9
6 835 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 7
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 770 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
9 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 4
10 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 4
11 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
12 179 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
13 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club

Cat 3

Num Name Team Points
1 803 Daniel Doornbos NMVS 27
2 1500 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 20
3 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 9
5 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 8
6 342 joe field GSC United 7
7 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop 6
8 807 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
9 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 3
10 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 3
11 509 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 2
12 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
13 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing
14 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
15 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
16 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 392 Ernie Conway Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
18 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 45
2 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 19
3 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 19
4 591 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13
5 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
6 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
7 1415 Andrew Smith Veloshop 2
8 1313 William Blanton 1
9 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 92 Brian Keefe Veloshop
11 1927 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 80
2 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
3 689 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
4 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
5 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
6 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City