Eugene Time Trial Series

Eugene, OR
April 3, 2007

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 20 41:43

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 20 34:28
2 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 18 35:02
3 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 36:03
4 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 14 36:13
5 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 12 36:13
6 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 10 36:19
7 772 Mark Hibbard 9 36:22
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8 36:41
9 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club 7 37:08
10 734 Joseph Kline North River Racing 6 37:24

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 20 40:49
2 214 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 18 40:56
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 43:37

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 20 35:28
2 1190 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 18 35:35
3 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 36:50
4 1055 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 14 37:16
5 1032 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 12 37:46
6 1325 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club 10 37:52
7 1004 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 9 38:11
8 1316 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 8 38:27
9 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 7 38:53
10 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6 39:02
11 1309 Scott Metzler Collin's Cycle Shop 5 39:06
12 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 4 39:11
13 2045 Michael Hickson EWEB Windpower 3 39:16
14 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 2 40:10
15 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents 1 40:48
16 1289 Jean Wendling 54:41

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 20 0:40:42
2 1546 Robin Clevenger Collin's Cycle Shop 18 0:42:12
3 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 16 0:42:39
4 1552 Lisa Spitzmiller 14 0:42:47
5 1575 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12 0:43:56
6 2376 Carol Morgan Poplollies 10 0:44:00
7 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 9 0:44:30
8 1544 Kristin Brenner 8 0:46:38
9 1547 Julie Grossnicklaus Team Novara Eugene 7 0:47:37
10 68 Ashley Middleton Team Novara Eugene 6 0:49:36
11 228 Robin Forster Team Novara Eugene 5 1:03:57

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2256 Kevin Campbell Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 39:13
2 2628 Todd Inman 18 40:14
3 69 Ian Scholz 16 40:45
4 70 steve klump Camp Harlow 14 40:56
5 2625 Ron Levine 12 41:25
6 2364 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene 10 42:12
7 2622 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 9 43:23
8 1624 Neil Chinn 8 51:38
DNF 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 00:00

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team Points Time
1 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 38:34
2 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 18 39:38
3 983 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 16 40:45

Junior 8-15

Num Name Team Points Time
1 934 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 20 1:06:01

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Points Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 20 34:21
2 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 18 36:43
3 2621 Mark Tribe Team Novara Eugene 16 37:33
4 747 Doug LeRoux 14 37:40
5 1557 Hanz Scholz 12 38:11
6 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 10 38:13
7 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 9 38:19
8 2384 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 8 38:50
9 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 7 38:56
10 1604 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 6 40:11

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Points Time
1 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 20 37:53
2 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 18 39:07
3 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 16 39:46
4 2623 Bryan McBride 14 40:05
5 2219 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 12 40:42
6 2333 Mark Johnson Collin's Cycle Shop 10 40:47
7 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 9 41:21

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1757 David Russell United Finance 20 36:19
2 1721 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 18 37:24
3 2107 Douglas Sears 16 40:32

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Points Time
1 407 Megan Banks Collin's Cycle Shop 20 39:54

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Points Time
1 457 MJ Trahan Bicycles 101 8 56:59

Men 1/2

Num Name Points Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick 20 34:33
2 823 Dan Vrijmoet 18 34:48

Recumbent

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2205 Todd Marley OHPV 20 26:13
2 68 Rob English Bike Friday 18 30:27

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 991 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 36:07
2 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 18 36:38