NW Challenge Harrisburg Criterium

Harrisburg, OR
August 4, 2007

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 4/5 and Beginner

Num Name Team Age City
1 1647 Thomas Roed Wheelworks 0 Eugene
2 1344 Scott Williams Chain Agents 38 Corvallis
3 1363 Mark Crawford 41 Sherwood
4 2369 Raleigh Cronrath 33 Portland
5 86 Lee Baker 32 Junction City
6 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 39 McMinnville
7 21 Rod Halsey 46 C.A.???
8 2539 Derek Newell 30 Eugene
9 2540 David Heritage Wheelworks 22 Cottage Grove
10 1008 Guy Polson
11 2064 Bill Alsup 53 Portland
12 2682 Jon Ragsdale 36 Clackmas
13 2343 Brian Persons EWEB Windpower 26 Corvallis

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 28 Eugene
2 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 25 Portland
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 48 Vancouver
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Springfield
5 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 37 Portland
6 839 Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing 26 Eugene
7 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 39 Eugene
8 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 38 Portland
9 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 34 Portland
10 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
11 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 47 Eugene
12 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 31 Portland
13 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Tigard
DNF 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 43 Eugene
DNF 843 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
DQ 24 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 27 Salem

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19 Canby
2 900 Austin Arguello United Finance 16 Beaverton
3 510 T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 Salem
4 355 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower 32 Corvalis
5 705 Jeff McNamee Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 McMinnville
6 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 33 Portland
7 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 19 Eugene
8 601 Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower 23 Corvallis
9 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 Portland
10 309 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 32 Portland
11 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver
12 713 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 41 Portland
13 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 30 Damascus
14 22 Duane Strawser Nevada City, CA
15 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
16 23 Justin Harvey Pedros Boise Boise
17 615 anthony graupera GSC United 43 Hillsboro

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 206 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 20 Washougal
2 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 39 Salem
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 46 Portland
4 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 34 Salem