Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
October 22, 2011

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 26, 2011 at 8:16 AM

Beginner Men

Name
1 Isho Tama-Sweet
2 Rajesh Iujety
3 Travis Talton
4 Eric Getz
5 Evan Cyr
6 Patrick Dill
DNF alexander jole

Beginner Women

Name
1 Antonia McCasker
2 Danielle Curran
3 Kim Frank
4 Marny Musielak
5 Lisa Madigan
6 Tammy Talton
7 Patti Wolfe
8 Marianne Wherity

Clydesdale

Name
1 Michael Szwaya
2 William Glasson
3 Seth May

Fixed

Name
1 David McFarlane

Masters Men 35+ A

Name
1 Jason Tavakolian
2 TJ Henshall
3 Robert Uestrecht
DNF Alexander Lehnert

Masters Men 35+ B

Name
1 Eric Birky
2 Brian Volmer-Buhl
3 Jeff Sakacsi
4 Jay Palubeski
5 Eric Adams
6 Chris Wherity
7 Brice Gary
8 Dan Sheerin
9 Drew Holmes
10 Matthew Schwartz
11 Mike Webb

Masters Men 35+ C

Name
1 Rob Bingham
2 Chris Jackson
3 Bernard Acevedo
4 David Anderson
5 Dirk Siverts
6 blaine zumwalt
7 Kern Reynolds
8 Craig Mavis
DNF Mike Taylor

Masters Men 50+

Name
1 Mark Bradley
2 Alan Ott
3 Rick Gregory
4 John O'Brien
5 Paul Mautner
6 David Donielson
7 Don Wiley

Masters Men 60+

Name
1 Ken Rodgers

Masters Women 35+

Name
1 Stephanie Vetrecht
2 Ina McLean
3 Joanne Stevens
4 Angela Mart
5 Cynthia Engel
6 Mary Skrzynski
DQ jaini VS-Crawford

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 Julia Fudge
2 Jill Ballantyne

Men A

Name
1 Todd Dye
2 Ryan Garner
3 Billy Truelove

Men B

Name
1 Sean Haidet
2 Frank Thaxter
3 Nicholas Alden
4 Patrick Waters
5 William Bazemore
6 Peter Moe
7 Adam Burwell

Men C

Name
1 Brian Cannon
2 Matt Hawkyard
3 Scott Wallace
4 Michael Van Domelen
5 Dannon Canterbury
6 Tea Sweeny
7 Alexander Hongo
8 John Fortes
9 Matthew White
10 Drew Moore
11 Raul Gutierrez
12 Matthew Blakeley-Smith
13 Eric Scheuering
14 Chris R Magel
15 Ashan Korala
DNF Tyler Barrett
DNF August Frank

Men Junior 10-12

Name
1 Donovan Birky
2 Jett Ballantyne
3 Owen Szwaya
4 Jonathan Wimberly
5 Joseph Lukens
6 Keelan Ontiveros
7 Isamu Richmond
8 Asher Woods
9 Orion York
10 Nicholas Paesler
11  James Dye 
12 Brendan Sheerin

Men Junior 13-14

Name
1 Sam Rosenberg
2 Cameron Beard
3 Lance Haidet
4 Keenan Reynolds
5 Aaron Lopez
6 Ian Wilson
7 Miles Scheuering
8 Ian Steigerwald
9 Massimo Larsen
10 Jackson Wellen

Men Junior 15-16

Name
1 Colin Dunlap
2 Dawson Stallings
3 Javier Colton
4 Mitchell Stevens
5 Thomas Wimberly
6 Kyle Miller
7 Cameron Millar-Griffin
8 Adam Oliver
9 Levi Riley
10 Sam Wiley
11 Dale Wolfe

Men Junior 17-18

Name
1 Cary Adams
2 Zach Colton
3 Lorne Bulling
4 Timothy Jaynes
5 Aaron Brownfield
6 Kiona Siewell
7 Henry Peterson
8 August Frank
9 Joshua Savage
10 Clayton Hall
11 Justice Turya
12  Luis Contreras
13 Brandon Moore
14 Adam Jacks

Singlespeed

Name
1 Sal Collura
2 Matt Baumann
3 Frank Chemotti
4 Dan Sheerin

Women B

Name
1 Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Sandow Poplollies

Women Junior 10-12

Name
1 Haley Wilson
2 Gabrielle Lehnert
3 Sierra Kelly
4 Isabella Jacobs
5 Annika Sandaine

Women Junior 13-14

Name
1 Lafevre Katie
2 Ivy Taylor
3 Kate Ballantyne
4 Cassie Mullins

Women Junior 15-16

Name
1 Anna Peterson
2 Kelsey Wilson
3 Maddy Cripe
4 Gabrielle Grosdidier

Women Junior 17-18

Name
1 Taylor Tyynismaa
DNF Kara Doescher