Return on the Jedi XC

Grants Pass, OR
June 3, 2012

Part of the Return on the Jedi

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:10 PM

CAT 1 MEN 15-18

Name Time
1 Lance Haidet 2:52:12.72
2 Javier Colton 3:16:19.25

Cat 1 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Jace Ives 2:47:39.06
2 Austin Riba 2:55:23.56
3 Brian Gerow 3:07:55.72
4 Patrick Jackson 3:18:25.68
5 Sean Lewis 4:03:11.00
DNF Shane Johnson 0:00:00.00

Cat 1 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Matt Betts 2:52:13.03
2 Sean Haidet 3:01:42.06
3 Tom Keller 3:01:42.75
4 Kurt Haas 3:11:05.56
5 Justin Price 3:42:57.81
6 Juston Manville 3:47:54.75

Cat 1 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Trevor Norland 2:57:51.63
2 Jeff Parker 3:12:22.84
3 David Caplan 3:23:51.97
4 david baker 3:46:35.31

Cat 1 Women

Name Time
1 Melissa Norland 3:24:07.06
2 Alice Drobna 3:32:08.43
3 rebeccah bieri 3:37:12.72
4 Megan Chinburg 3:37:32.00
5 Lisa Belair-Sullivan 3:57:39.53
6 Elaine Bothe 4:19:54.15

Cat 2 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 Adam Oliver 2:05:36.18
2 Zachary Perrin 2:07:59.44

Cat 2 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Stephen Staha 2:05:36.50
2 Nick Wood 2:06:52.78
3 Zane Houshour 2:08:11.90
4 Ryan Hill 2:10:00.22
5 Brian Buskirk 2:14:40.72
6 Cory Tanler 2:29:16.00
7 Derrick Kieiner 2:40:16.69

Cat 2 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Robert Schumacher 2:06:34.43
2 Alan Brandt 2:11:24.40
3 Brian Bowles 2:12:01.12
4 Henry Abel 2:20:09.75
5 Andrew Maddox 2:20:40.76
6 Christian Martin 2:23:24.41
7 DEVON WILLIAMS 2:28:39.15
8 TIM KRUPP 2:38:37.53
9 Lance Armstrong 2:52:17.81

Cat 2 Men 45-54

Name Time
1 jason saunders 2:14:56.28
2 Ian Kennedy 2:19:09.54
3 Robert Dudley 2:19:13.34
4 Mike Webb 2:27:13.13
5 Tom Latimer 2:35:56.00
6 GREG REDFERN 2:45:32.06
7 Marc Fortier 2:55:49.63
8 Paul Bascom 2:59:41.35
9 Steve Law 3:05:00.47
DNF Bryan Ross 0:00:00.00
DNS Cliff McCann

Cat 2 Men 55+

Name Time
1 David Morrison 2:13:53.93
2 Mark Miller 2:17:57.62
3 Don Leet 2:18:52.72
4 chris stapleton 2:31:41.43
5 Patrick Coughlin 2:34:48.25
6 Gary MacGraw 2:52:55.56

Cat 2 Women

Name Time
1 Molly MacGraw 2:33:32.90
2 Susannah Hart 2:55:22.76
3 Constance CLARK 3:02:46.12

Cat 2 Women 35+

Name Time
1 Laura Hagen 2:29:36.68
2 Ann Kennedy 2:30:39.22
3 Shane Allen 2:31:33.40
4 Maggie Rising 2:46:54.59
5 Lillian Schiavo 2:59:42.16
6 Jan Moss 2:59:44.25
7 Vonda Derrsen 3:24:28.19

Cat 3 Men 10-14

Name Time
1 Cameron Beard 1:06:29.43
2 Leif Kytola 1:08:09.43
3 Donovan Birky 1:13:42.75
4 Elkin Parker 1:13:57.65
5 Brian Hart Jr. 1:17:21.41
6 Peyton Logue 1:18:27.65
7 Zach Williams 1:24:22.12
8 Carson Westberg 1:26:29.57
9 Ian Steigerwald 1:26:41.20
10 Nathanael Hart 2:01:18.66

Cat 3 Men 15-18

Name Time
1 LEVI WILLIAMS 1:14:23.22
2 Brandon Ortiz 1:15:46.56
3 Greg Vermeer 1:15:53.15
4 Keenan Reynolds 1:18:15.78

Cat 3 Men 19-34

Name Time
1 Dustin Harder 1:12:10.87
2 KORY ALLEN 1:19:45.06
DNS Brian Tatum

Cat 3 Men 35-44

Name Time
1 Josh Pounds 1:18:37.35
2 Ken Jerin 1:24:36.65

Cat 3 Men 45+

Name Time
1 Chad Butler 1:15:42.93
2 Don HENDRICKS 1:15:48.62
3 Brian Hart Sr. 1:17:29.37
4 Tom Dempsey 1:18:06.03
5 DALE WEBSTER 1:19:09.56
6 Colonel Reynolds 1:19:31.50
7 Paul Nordling 1:27:31.72
8 Cory Fawcett 1:28:05.31
9 Robert Jaynes 1:30:10.31
10 RICHARD AMNEUS 1:31:20.25
11 Johnnie Beckett 1:58:04.75
12 David Gustafson 2:01:07.13

Cat 3 Women 19-34

Name Time
1 Hannah Hart 1:33:39.47

Cat 3 Women 45+

Name Time
1 Stacey Romney 1:28:40.72
2 Beth Dayton 1:35:53.43
3 Melissa Boyd 1:35:58.84
4 KATHLEEN AMNEUS 2:00:13.03

Cat 3 Women U18

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 1:25:00.68
2 Carmyn Fortier 2:50:48.47

Cyldesdale Open

Name Time
1 Matt Wilkin 2:13:45.34
2 Thom Kneeland 2:24:25.81
3 Dwayne King 2:33:17.04
4 Curtis Burrill 2:52:57.15
DNF Kellan Cullan 0:00:00.00

Pro Men

Name Time
1 Ross Brody 2:43:15.06
2 Jonathan Myers 2:44:32.50
3 James Ceccorulli 2:54:03.68
4 William Sullivan 2:54:07.59
5 John Merrill 3:02:30.09
6 Brennan Wodtli 3:11:29.26
DNS Russell Cree

Pro Women

Name Time
1 Karen Dewolfe 3:11:32.06
2 Serena Bishop Gordon 3:17:10.60
3 Beth Ann Orton 3:50:25.81

Singlespeed Open

Name Time
1 Cordino Longiotti 1:59:06.15
2 Doug Striley 2:04:27.62
3 Steven Westberg 2:32:08.47
4 Joseph Davis 2:48:14.10
DNS Keith Fawcett