Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm

Dayton, OR
September 29, 2018

Part of the Grand Prix Carl Decker

For results questions, please contact Jen Featheringill

Updated October 19, 2018 at 3:03 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 581 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 43 Vancouver 4 43:18
2 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 44:15
3 579 Dorothy Topper Team Finger 43 White Salmon 4 44:18
4 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 46:58
5 580 Maia Hampson 3 41:36
6 578 Kim Gerhardt 50 Portland 3 43:14
7 577 Nancy Grossman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 2 42:39

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 43:24
2 718 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 43:48
3 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 5 44:30
4 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5 45:42
5 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 5 45:59
6 727 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 46:15
7 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 5 47:01
8 737 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 40 Salem 5 47:10
9 742 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 West Linn 5 47:19
10 738 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 5 47:23
11 736 James Owen Capitol Velo 49 Salem 5 47:26
12 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 5 47:26
13 701 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 5 49:29
14 720 James Peale 49 5 50:00
15 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 40:02
16 740 Doug Bowman 50 Corvallis 4 40:58
17 708 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4 42:27
18 741 Matt Haughey 46 McMinnvile 4 44:27
19 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 4 46:18
20 739 Jim Hendrickson 4 51:38

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 506 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 17 bend 5 44:06
2 505 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 5 45:43
3 503 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 45:51
4 504 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5 46:52

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 86 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:11
2 29 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 25:24
3 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:43
4 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:44
5 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 25:51
6 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 25:58
7 85 Justin Saunders 16 3 26:01
8 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 27:00
9 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3 27:19
10 88 Sam Tate Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 27:23
11 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 27:24
12 87 Nyall Trout Team S+M 17 Battle Ground 3 27:38
13 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:45
14 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 27:47
15 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:52
16 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 28:32
17 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 28:34
18 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 28:41
19 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 28:55
20 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:56
21 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 3 29:13
22 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 29:13
23 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 29:17
24 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 29:44
25 97 Oliver Bond-Welch Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:15
26 84 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 3 30:25
27 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 31:19
28 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 31:42
29 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 31:46
30 89 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 3 32:56
31 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 33:31
32 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 33:33
33 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 33:52
34 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 34:14
35 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 34:44
36 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 2 23:27
37 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 23:56
38 95 William Nusbaum Team Lazy Tarantulas 17 2 24:47
39 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 24:57
40 98 Noah Sampson 11 2 25:06
41 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 25:19
42 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 2 25:30
43 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 25:31
44 99 Jack Abel 10 2 25:35
45 64 Corbin Dodge 9 Blachly 2 25:55
46 59 Israel Jr. Melson Hutch's Eugene 12 Albany 2 27:08
47 70 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 27:08
48 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 30:11
49 90 Andrew Metz 14 2 30:45
50 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 31:28
51 101 Elias Kemmerle 10 2 32:21
52 102 Aaron Ramey 12 2 35:23
53 100 Quinn Mafchinwerth 11 1 24:43

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 28:52
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:15
3 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 30:35
4 632 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 32:15
5 630 Zoe Doden Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 32:23
6 631 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 32:53
7 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 33:45
8 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2 23:27
9 634 Victoria Snyder 16 Portland 2 23:58
10 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 25:03
11 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 25:42
12 605 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 26:44
13 622 Karlee Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 11 Albany 2 28:59
14 633 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2 30:28
15 628 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 30:49
16 635 Peyton Wilson 12 Salem 2 33:24
17 625 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 11 Blachly 2 34:51
18 637 Olivia Heffner 10 Salem 1 34:51

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 8 1:03:25
2 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 8 1:03:39
3 349 Sean Haidet 48 San Luis Obispo 8 1:03:44
4 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 8 1:04:39
5 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 8 1:04:51
6 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 8 1:04:53
7 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8 1:05:55
8 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7 0:57:49
9 330 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 7 0:58:18
10 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 7 0:58:29
11 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 7 0:58:42
12 343 James Coats 54 Bend 7 0:58:46
13 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 7 0:58:59
14 341 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 7 0:59:08
15 319 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 7 0:59:09
16 351 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 46 Portland 7 0:59:49
17 352 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 7 1:00:10
18 334 Tre Hendricks 47 Hood River 7 1:00:20
19 308 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 7 1:01:48
20 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 7 1:01:50
21 348 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 7 1:02:34
22 312 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 7 1:02:53
DNF 353 Fred Mills 38 Portland 5 1:02:53
DNF 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 3 1:02:53

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 88 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 42:33
2 40 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 5 42:45 warning: number placement
3 66 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 5 43:07
4 46 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Corbett 5 43:36
5 69 Nikolaus Kashey 46 Portland 5 43:38
6 118 Bill Messer 51 Portland 5 44:15
7 68 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 5 44:21
8 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 44:40
9 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 5 44:49
10 57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 44:51
11 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 5 45:01
12 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 5 45:06
13 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 45:31
14 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 45:42
15 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5 45:42
16 102 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 47 Portland 5 45:42
17 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 5 45:43
18 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 5 46:07
19 79 Greg Myers 46 West Linn 5 46:27
20 19 Toby Contreras 47 Portland 5 46:43
21 105 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 46:57
22 120 Jose Torres 49 Camas 5 47:02
23 32 Matthew Jetton 49 portland 5 47:21
24 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 5 47:32
25 111 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 5 47:40
26 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 5 47:55
27 51 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 5 48:04
28 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 48:05
29 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 5 48:07
30 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 5 48:09
31 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 5 48:11
32 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 48:29
33 25 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 5 48:35
34 124 Scott LaPlante 45 Tualatin 5 49:59
35 116 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 5 49:59
36 114 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 55 Keizer 4 39:14
37 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 39:31
38 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 39:32
39 119 Robert Mansolillo 4 39:33 warning: number placement
40 112 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium 39 Vancouver 4 39:46
41 121 Corey McManus 4 39:54
42 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 40:11
43 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 40:46
44 113 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 45 Aumsville 4 41:27
45 115 Jeff Clay 49 Powell Butte 4 41:44
46 70 Thomas Tritz 47 Portland 4 42:03
47 117 Bjoern Brunner 49 Portland 4 42:07 warning: no shoulder number
48 122 Andrew Duncan BeerMongers 43 Portland 4 43:06
49 109 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 43:16
50 29 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Beaverton 4 43:21
51 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 43:45
52 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 4 47:49
DNF 23 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 1 47:49

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 41 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 5 42:31
2 1 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 42:31
3 54 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 42:56
4 73 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 5 43:17
5 16 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 5 43:59
6 14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5 44:28
7 76 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 5 44:41
8 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 44:41
9 5 Dan Werle 46 Portland 5 44:42
10 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 44:48
11 3 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 5 44:52
12 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 5 44:53
13 71 Jason Bavuso 45 Bend 5 45:05
14 94 Barton Carter 42 Salem 5 45:09
15 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 45:10
16 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 5 45:28
17 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 5 45:39
18 43 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 5 45:40
19 90 Darin Swan 5 46:01
20 91 Bas Geelen 38 Portland 5 46:04
21 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 46:08
22 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 5 46:11
23 62 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 5 46:24
24 88 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 5 46:31
25 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 5 46:32
26 82 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 46:41
27 69 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland 5 47:10
28 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 47:26
29 93 Jesse Coombs 5 47:39
30 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 47:47
31 92 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 5 48:06
32 12 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 5 48:53
33 59 Andy Platt 48 Portland 4 41:57
DNF 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 1 41:57

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 40:17
2 716 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 55 Springfield 5 40:19
3 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 40:39
4 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 5 41:14
5 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 5 42:08
6 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 5 42:17
7 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 42:30
8 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 42:48
9 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 5 43:01
10 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5 43:19
11 734 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Vancouver 5 43:20
12 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 43:45
13 777 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 55 PORTLAND 5 44:08
14 748 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 5 44:08
15 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 5 44:25
16 778 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 5 44:36
17 792 William Petersen 57 West Linn 5 44:40
18 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 5 44:47
19 765 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 5 44:50
20 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5 44:59
21 732 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 5 45:06
22 793 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 5 45:38
23 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 5 45:42
24 788 George Wescott 50 Bend 5 45:46 warning: number placement
25 739 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 5 45:48
26 768 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 5 46:07
27 707 Dave Metz 53 Cottage Grove 5 46:19
28 728 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 5 46:34
29 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 5 46:54
30 742 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 46:58
31 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 5 47:20
32 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 47:45
33 791 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 47:58
34 794 Howard Cohen Team Finger 5 48:43
35 790 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 5 49:33
36 780 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 5 50:17
DNF 750 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 51 Salem 1 50:17
DNF 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 1 50:17
DNF 789 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 1 50:17
DQ 795 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 44:06

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 829 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 5 43:47
2 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 5 45:36
3 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 5 45:45
4 831 Michael Longmire Revenge Cycling & Racing 64 Corvallis 5 46:35
5 823 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 5 46:48
6 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 47:11
7 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 5 47:31
8 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 4 39:20
9 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 4 39:23
10 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 4 39:28
11 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4 39:44
12 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 4 39:59
13 834 Ed Rogers 64 Bend 4 40:24
14 833 Howard Cohen Team Finger 60 Hood River 4 40:46
15 822 John Nicholas 63 portland 4 43:23
16 817 Adam Tate Eugene Velo Racing 64 Eugene 4 44:47
17 832 Tom Meier 63 Corvallis 4 46:16

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5 44:26
2 13 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 Happy Valley 5 45:04
3 20 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 5 45:05
4 25 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 5 45:54
5 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5 46:49
6 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 47:33
7 23 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 5 47:55
8 11 Suzy Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 5 48:44
9 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5 48:44
10 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 4 40:26

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 512 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 47:45
2 503 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 5 48:00
3 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 39:39
4 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 4 40:13
5 515 Cecilia Becerra 48 Portland 4 40:29
6 519 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 4 40:46
7 526 Amy Engstrom 49 4 41:10
8 530 Carrie Hutchison 4 41:52
9 529 Mel Walker 39 Portland 4 42:06
10 528 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Redmond 4 43:06
11 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 43:11
12 531 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 PORTLAND 4 43:20
13 507 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4 46:19

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 39:57 warning: hair
2 609 Cheryl Stockton 55 Bend 4 40:55
3 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 41:32
4 616 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 52 Bend 4 42:05 warning: no shoulder number
5 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 44:29

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4 40:04
2 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 43:43

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 47 Sean Babcock Team S+M 35 Corvallis 8 0:59:22
2 3 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 8 0:59:22
3 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 8 1:00:01
4 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 1:00:17
5 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 8 1:00:23
6 30 Kurt Wolfgang 33 Portland 8 1:00:35
7 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 8 1:00:42
8 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 8 1:00:47
9 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 8 1:00:54
10 32 Ryder Uetrecht 16 Bend 8 1:01:02
11 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 8 1:01:35
12 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 8 1:02:56
13 45 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 8 1:03:22
14 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 8 1:03:42 warning: no shoulder number
15 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 8 1:04:29
16 46 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 8 1:04:49
17 2 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 8 1:04:50
18 28 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 Portland 8 1:05:08

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 6 49:15
2 24 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 5 42:13
3 8 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 5 42:19
4 4 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 39 Albany 5 42:31
5 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 5 42:47
6 90 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 5 42:51
7 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 42:56
8 89 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 5 42:59
9 10 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 43:13
10 42 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 43:14
11 54 Christian Lam 29 Portland 5 43:42
12 6 Peter Madsen 35 Bend 5 43:44
13 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 43:48
14 80 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 44:07 warning: folded number
15 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 5 44:25
16 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 44:26
17 94 Troy Duppenthaler 28 Sherwood 5 44:31
18 70 Adam Ruff 23 White Salmon 5 44:32
19 101 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Happy Valley 5 44:37
20 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 5 44:49
21 27 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 44:50
22 11 Patrick Case Swift Racing 32 Beaverton 5 44:59
23 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 45:08
24 102 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 5 45:12
25 58 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 5 45:19
26 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 45:22
27 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 45:29
28 68 Walker Hendricks 16 Hood River 5 45:43
29 13 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 5 46:07
30 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 5 46:20
31 100 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 5 46:37
32 99 David Visnack 49 Bend 5 46:51
33 92 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 47:23
34 69 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 34 Portland 5 48:03
35 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 50:08
36 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 2 42:31
DNF 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 1 42:31

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 5 44:16
2 32 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 44:21
3 14 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 5 44:38
4 13 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 34 Beaverton 5 44:45
5 11 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5 46:04
6 22 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5 46:27
7 10 Andy Borell 31 Portland 5 46:54
8 1 Joshua Dinwiddie 34 Portland 5 47:33
9 37 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 5 48:39
10 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 5 48:44
11 35 Ryan Seward 32 Portland 4 40:47
12 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 41:21
13 34 Bryce Bierwirth 18 Eugene 4 41:48
14 36 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 37 Keizer 4 47:14

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 7 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 45:45
2 41 Jonathan Coy Team Finger 37 Mosier 5 46:10
3 97 Tim Simundza 35 PORTLAND 5 46:15
4 27 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 5 46:29
5 34 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 5 46:34
6 115 Ezekiel McFadin 44 Portland 5 46:57
7 62 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 47:26
8 1 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 48:02
9 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 48:57
10 25 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 49:52
11 113 Thomas Hope 21 Portland 5 50:10
12 117 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 portland 5 50:13
13 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 5 50:17
14 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 5 50:18
15 65 Jonathan Palmer 42 Portland 5 50:28
16 3 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 5 50:42
17 18 Ryan Clay 34 Portland 5 50:44
18 20 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 35 Portland 5 51:02
19 6 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 29 Portland 5 51:11
20 112 Andrew LaVeine Dialed Cycling Team 51 Newberg 5 51:13
21 661 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 5 51:31 warning: incorrect category number
22 78 Matthew Sperry Team Finger 37 Hood River 5 51:37
23 66 Peter Benziger Team Finger 37 Hood River 5 51:44
24 116 Erik Neilson 5 52:01
25 81 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 5 52:07
26 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 5 52:07
27 86 Jeff Gepper 31 Eugene 4 43:30
28 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 4 43:56
29 110 Patrick Ross 32 Vancouver 4 44:01
30 93 Anthony Smith 52 4 44:17
31 55 Dominic Chung 45 4 45:57
32 109 Larry Coates 45 West Linn 4 45:59
33 111 Michael Ybaben 55 Beaverton 4 46:00
34 106 Benjamin Jaspers Speedvagen 38 Portland 4 46:01
35 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 4 46:03
36 114 Jason Hoye 4 49:11
37 118 Benjamin Porter 4 52:55
38 4 Ron Moen 53 Vancouver 3 45:41
DNF 24 Nathan Koch Team Finger 43 bingen 4 45:41

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 6 45:42
2 602 Geoffrey Huber 43 Portland 6 46:01
3 695 Fred Mills 38 Portland 6 46:49
4 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 6 47:18
5 712 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 6 47:21
6 703 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 6 47:28
7 620 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 6 47:58
8 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 47:59
9 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 48:21
10 717 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 6 48:33
11 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 6 48:40
12 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 6 49:05
13 686 William Santana 43 Portland 6 49:41
14 601 Gabe Graves Bicycleway.com/OPS 22 Eugene 6 49:56
15 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 6 50:04
16 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 6 50:11
17 709 Peter Newlands 6 50:40
18 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 5 42:05
19 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 5 42:08
20 716 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 41 Portland 5 42:17
21 626 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 46 Portland 5 42:26
22 675 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 5 42:26
23 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 5 42:37
24 669 Geoff Sosebee 34 Portland 5 42:49
25 705 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 43:26
26 715 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 5 43:30
27 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 43:31
28 713 Nic Sedor 5 44:18
29 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 44:23
30 707 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 5 44:28
31 648 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 5 44:29
32 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 44:30
33 636 Emmett Reeb 17 Bend 5 45:12
34 666 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Portland 5 45:29
35 614 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 46:22
36 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 5 47:38
37 681 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 41 Hood River 5 48:07
38 706 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 5 48:16
39 643 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 48:28
40 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 5 51:12
41 714 Richard Potestio 4 42:19
42 710 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 4 46:28
DNF 711 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 27 Portland 4 46:28
DNF 604 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 3 46:28
DNF 650 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 1 46:28

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 821 Ivy Audrain Poler 30 Portland 5 47:30
2 826 Julie Baird HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35 Portland 5 47:36
3 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 5 49:46
4 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 5 50:40
5 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 51:07
6 809 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 51:18
7 824 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 4 42:46
8 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 4 43:14
9 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 33 Portland 4 43:25
10 823 Julie Russell 37 Portland 4 44:42
11 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 45:04
12 825 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Redmond 4 46:44
13 827 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 47:39
14 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 3 44:07

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 800 Serena Bishop Gordon 39 bend 7 1:02:03
2 801 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 7 1:03:00
3 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 7 1:04:09
4 823 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 7 1:05:28
5 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 7 1:07:01
6 812 Alexandra Burton 37 Portland 6 0:59:52
7 803 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 6 1:00:14
8 811 Elise Huggins 49 6 1:00:44
9 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 6 1:04:01

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 127 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 5 44:49
2 107 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 5 45:02
3 101 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5 46:03
4 132 Remy Maguire 39 Portland 5 46:15
5 122 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Portland 5 47:01
6 130 lauren ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 5 47:03
7 119 Keeley Brownback 17 Hood River 5 48:19
8 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 48:41
9 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5 48:49
10 129 Heather Wolfgang 34 Portland 4 39:42
11 134 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 43 Vancouver 4 40:11
12 135 Sharon Anderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49 Portland 4 40:19
13 136 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 4 40:20
14 124 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4 41:51
15 106 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 4 42:17

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 254 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 4 39:59
2 256 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 40:33
3 267 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 35 The Dalles 4 41:19
4 269 Cate Burgess 31 Portland 4 41:38
5 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 41:49
6 271 Erin Smith Team Coastal 26 Portland 4 42:06
7 266 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 42:07
8 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 44:13
9 275 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland 4 46:01
10 273 Sarah Muench 36 Portland 4 46:23
11 274 Christine Hubert 36 Portland 4 47:00
12 272 Ursula Mavila 4 47:32
13 270 Natalie Shaw 4 47:38
14 268 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 4 50:13

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 713 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 42:02
2 719 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 4 42:26
3 741 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 38 Salem 4 42:52
4 712 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 44:30
5 705 Alexis Gibbons 30 Eugene 4 44:39
6 747 Kaeli Laxson 27 Portland 4 44:55
7 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 4 46:11
8 711 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 46:49
9 743 Anita Ott-Hendrickson 4 50:31
10 742 Amy Rockwell 3 40:36
11 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 3 40:48
12 744 Jennifer Craft 35 Portland 3 41:08
13 746 Kjerstine Vachter 3 42:43
14 745 Jennifer Kulle 3 43:44
15 702 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 3 49:55
DNF 735 Stephanie Taylor 34 Portland 1 49:55