Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 25, 2018

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Updated September 29, 2018 at 5:22 PM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 647 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 77
2 669 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 50
3 659 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 37 Portland 40
4 679 Kaeli Laxson 26 40
5 668 Stephanie Keske - 36
6 651 Noel Mickleberry - 35
7 628 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club - 33
8 663 Lindsay Holmes - 28
9 635 Lorena LaBarbera Gladyators Portland 20
10 632 Trenna Sharpe Gladyators 29 Portland 19
11 639 Rebecca Jacobson 19
12 630 Jennifer Craft 35 Portland 18
13 677 Erin Lodwick 16
14 646 Julianna Guenther - 14
15 650 ML Warhus Gladyators - 13
16 682 Jacinta Higgins 29 Portland 13
17 636 Stephanie Taylor 34 Portland 12
18 699 Maria Vicencio ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 12
19 660 Victoria Dusseau 44 Vancouver 11
20 667 Ariel Colemen - 10
21 668 Stephanie Keske - 9
22 653 Jessica Steimer - 8
23 650 ML Warhus Gladyators - 6
24 645 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 32 PORTLAND 4
25 627 Heather Higgins Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34 Portland 4
26 631 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 28 Portland 3
27 674 Sari Hargand 36 3
28 684 Stacey Stromberg Gladyators 40 Milwaukie 3
29 681 Una Mcfadin Portland 2
30 657 Cathleen Jensen Gladyators 47 Portland 1
31 670 Kara Western - 1

Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 904 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 86
2 913 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 77
3 916 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 71
4 926 Mateen Richie 13 - 60
5 906 Joshua Morris - 35
6 915 Hans Lanners 11 Portland 35
7 910 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 - 26
8 914 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 25
9 932 Weston Forbes - 20
10 918 Ketmer Mizee Grouptrail Cycling - 19
11 925 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 19
12 953 James Yoon 11
13 931 Luke Talman 11 - 9
14 927 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 8
15 923 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 9 Portland 8
16 901 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 13 Forest Grove 7
17 924 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 7
18 909 Easton Steimer 9 - 6
19 940 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 5
20 943 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 4
21 929 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 3
22 944 William Nusbaum 3
23 919 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9 2
24 939 Koen Smelser 10 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 905 Macy Hagstette 15 Portland 86
2 911 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 62
3 226 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 50
4 912 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 47
5 934 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 40
6 930 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 33
7 917 Claire Chasse 16 Portland 32
8 937 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 13 Portland 27
9 922 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 24
10 921 Maisie Odell - 15
11 933 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 11 12
12 908 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 11
13 935 Payton Schlenker 12 8
14 938 Fia Odell 11 5
15 936 Caelyn Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 10 Portland 4

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 100
2 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 60
3 20 Kurt Wolfgang 33 Portland 51
4 31 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 40
5 4 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 39
6 15 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 36
7 12 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 25
8 17 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 23
9 206 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 25 Portland 22
10 23 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 20
11 25 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 19
12 11 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 19
13 13 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 14
14 21 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team 24 Portland 12
15 8 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 12
16 6 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 10
17 28 Patrick Lemieux 31 St. Paul 10
18 24 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 9
19 26 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 8
20 14 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 8
21 35 Ben Pederson 34 Portland 8
22 16 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 5
23 29 Mckenzie Sampson Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 2
24 44 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 1

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 115 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 100
2 124 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 47
3 102 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 portland 40
4 117 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 36
5 103 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 32
6 126 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 28
7 121 Derek Bowers 45 Portland 26
8 109 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 24
9 129 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 38 Portland 21
10 123 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 20
11 116 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 19
12 120 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 18
13 114 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 17
14 125 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 16
15 122 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 16
16 112 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 15
17 119 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Happy Valley 15
18 128 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 13
19 118 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 10
20 32 Craig Armstrong 40 Portland 10
21 111 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 8
22 127 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 49 Portland 7
23 131 Roger Lloyd 48 Portland 5
24 113 Brian Meyer - 2

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 393 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 95
2 388 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 71
3 361 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 50
4 359 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 49
5 352 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 42
6 440 Ty Goldsby 36 Portland 39
7 382 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 29
8 422 Patrick Beeson 38 Portland 25
9 353 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 21
10 367 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 20
11 428 Charlie Leveroni 24 Portland 19
12 381 Jacob Olsen Portland 16
13 371 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 15
14 430 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 10
15 362 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 9
16 410 Martin Acosta Beaverton 8
17 423 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 8
18 432 William Santana 43 Portland 8
19 395 Gavin Rear - 7
20 468 Carter Schultz 7
21 405 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland 5
22 389 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal 33 Portland 2
23 368 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland 2
24 458 Greg van Amerongen 30 2
25 378 Jesse Merrithew 37 Portland 1

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 858 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 73
2 866 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 58
3 851 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 51
4 872 William Alcorn 51 Portland 50
5 857 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 45
6 875 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 33
7 864 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 50 Portland 27
8 859 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 26
9 853 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 20
10 862 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 18
11 868 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 15
12 876 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 52 14
13 863 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 13
14 850 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 12
15 870 Harald Graham Sage Titanium 52 Vancouver 11
16 871 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 10
17 883 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 10
18 860 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 9
19 852 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 8
20 888 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy Valley 8
21 881 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver 8
22 887 Chris Page 50 Brightwood 7
23 865 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 6
24 869 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5
25 856 Richard Desmond 59 Portland 4
26 877 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 59 4
27 861 Marc Zenoniani 50 West Linn 3
28 885 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 3
29 873 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51 Portland 2
30 878 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 2
31 874 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50 Battle Ground 1

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 904 Daveed Fleischer 60 Portland 75
2 902 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 69
3 901 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 62
4 903 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 45
5 905 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 45

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 502 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel portland 90
2 505 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling - 66
3 516 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 44
4 536 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 40
5 521 Connor Shimamoto - 27
6 506 Alastair Cox Beaverton 20
7 599 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley 20
8 517 Richard Pool Speedvagen Portland 19
9 513 Mike Alfoni - 16
10 571 Tim Simundza 16
11 545 Brent Wick Poler Portland 14
12 503 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 13
13 529 Michael McGehee - 13
14 524 Scott Johnson - 13
15 544 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP Portland 11
16 526 Dean Proteau - 11
17 530 Chase Stevens 11
18 557 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 Portland 11
19 551 Jeremiah Croswhite - 10
20 553 Tim Simundza - 9
21 539 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley 9
22 556 Shaun Stiles 40 9
23 541 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 9
24 531 Patrick Dailey - 8
25 596 Robert Marcotte 7
26 550 Trevor Gaul - 6
27 538 Adriel Klein - 6
28 575 Jose Torres 49 Camas 6
29 570 Zack Davies 5
30 527 Colin Skinner - 4
31 548 Matt Sleutjes - 4
32 515 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team Camas 3
33 561 Anthony T. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 26 3
34 528 Adam Andrus 29 Portland 2
35 567 Matt Sleutjes 2
36 543 Parker Green TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Fairview 1
37 535 Alex Gay - 1
38 569 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 1

Open Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 727 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 86
2 712 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 70
3 704 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 50
4 739 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 39
5 706 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix - 36
6 751 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 42 Portland 34
7 722 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 25
8 754 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 25
9 761 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 25
10 713 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 21
11 711 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 19
12 737 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 18
13 785 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 11
14 720 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 10
15 702 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 9
16 778 Will Cortez 40 Portland 9
17 708 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 8
18 795 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 44 Portland 8
19 749 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 7
20 716 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 6
21 740 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 39 Portland 6
22 768 Nikolaus Kashey 46 Portland 6
23 742 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5
24 783 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 Portland 5
25 715 Ken Elser - 4
26 769 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 41 Washougal 4
27 725 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 3
28 700 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 3
29 710 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade - 3
30 786 James Bradley Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 2
31 756 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 1
32 736 James Green 47 Portland 1

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 203 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 77
2 201 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 76
3 240 Ryan Weaver - 54
4 216 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 54
5 244 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 48
6 321 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth 32 Portland 25
7 268 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 21
8 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 20
9 289 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 20
10 265 Fred Mills 38 Portland 19
11 230 John Walrod 42 Portland 18
12 235 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 18
13 242 Bo Thunell Poler - 15
14 228 Pete Rubijono Poler 42 Portland 13
15 258 Ryan Barrett Portland 12
16 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 11
17 221 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 10
18 217 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 8
19 245 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 7
20 282 Brian Lynch 42 Portland 7
21 226 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 5
22 225 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5
23 250 Kellen Kjera - 5
24 247 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 5
25 284 Brain Anthony 44 Portland 5
26 266 Daniel Penner 32 Portland 3
27 226 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 3
28 243 Christian Reed 39 Seattle 2
29 270 Landon Holt 44 White Salmon 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 114 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 95
2 103 Abra McNair 36 PORTLAND 76
3 104 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 42
4 113 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 40
5 111 Mollie Futterman Team AF 29 Portland 36
6 118 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 32
7 112 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 28
8 101 Ivy Audrain Speedvagen 30 Portland 25
9 119 Melissa Sher Team S+M 23
10 117 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 14
11 125 Stephanie Hahn 38 Portland 13
12 121 Alana Armstrong 37 Portland 11
13 116 Glori Campbell Team AF 37 NYC 8
14 126 Suzy Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 8
15 124 Nita Galambos 37 Portland 6

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 2 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 83
2 13 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 81
3 5 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 56
4 4 Julie Baird Grown Rogue Cycling Team - 43
5 3 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 40
6 15 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 39
7 7 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal - 28
8 16 Nicole Beckwith - 26
9 23 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 25
10 19 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 24
11 14 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 19
12 22 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 16
13 66 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 16
14 24 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 15
15 8 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 49 Portland 9
16 20 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 7
17 17 Sierra Callahan - 7
18 11 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 5
19 26 Heather VanValkenburg Vancouver 5
20 12 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 5
21 25 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint - 4
22 14 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 4
23 18 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 2

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 210 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 61
2 209 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 58
3 214 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Portland 58
4 235 Diane Moug bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 50
5 230 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 40
6 202 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 35
7 218 Heather Wolfgang 34 Portland 35
8 220 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 33
9 201 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 22
10 203 Molly Quan Team Coastal 42 Portland 21
11 204 Epiphany Couch Poler 31 Portland 19
12 205 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32 Portland 16
13 219 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 15
14 237 Ashley Thompson 13
15 242 Nia Ransom 27 Portland 12
16 209 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 10
17 216 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 10
18 213 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 37 Portland 9
19 239 Leslie Carlson 53 9
20 232 Caterina Capdevila - 8
21 233 Erin Smith - 8
22 221 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 6
23 217 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 3
24 222 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 3
25 211 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 2
26 215 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling 32 Portland 2
27 223 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 1
28 207 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 1
29 234 Christine Weber Portland 1