River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1

Portland , OR
October 06, 2018

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

Thanks for a great day. There is some data missing, please help me fill out the blanks especially junior ages.

For any questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated October 22, 2018 at 9:58 AM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 581 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 43 Vancouver 4 48:29
2 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 52:41
3 582 Kathy Hovermale Deschutes Brewery 59 Bend 3 38:53
4 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 3 41:34
5 583 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 3 45:09

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 746 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 4 42:29
2 705 Aaron Coker Sage Titanium 43 Portland 4 43:36
3 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 4 44:21
4 730 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 4 44:21
5 753 David Boxberger 49 Portland 4 44:39
6 750 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 4 45:03
7 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 4 45:20
8 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 45:27
9 737 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 40 Salem 4 45:31
10 738 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 46:01
11 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 bingen 4 46:03
12 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 4 46:30
13 745 Peter Iverson 43 Lake Oswego 4 46:48
14 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 47:25
15 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 4 47:30
16 749 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 47:49
17 755 Matthew Borisch 42 Salem 4 48:06
18 751 Tyson Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 4 48:17
19 716 Ryan Jarrell Sage Titanium 44 West Linn 4 48:23
20 744 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 52 Vancouver 4 48:25 Number upside down
21 754 Mike Estes 50 Beaverton 4 48:32
22 720 James Peale 49 Portland 4 48:37
23 708 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4 49:20
24 752 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 4 51:37
25 756 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers 41 PORTLAND 4 52:44
26 747 Jon Bouffleur 57 Portland 3 39:52
27 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 3 42:00
28 719 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 3 45:29

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 510 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 5 46:54
2 508 Casazza Parker 5 49:26
3 507 Alexander Bennett 15 Bellevue 5 50:29
DNF 500 Ian Shreve Hutch's Eugene 15 eugene 3 50:29

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4 34:45
2 122 Tyler Morgenson 11 Seattle 3 26:13
3 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 26:48
4 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 26:56
5 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:49
6 118 Luca Laverde 12 3 28:52
7 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 29:29
8 109 Tristan Peterson 12 BOISE 3 30:42
9 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3 30:51
10 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 3 31:18
11 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 31:18
12 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 3 31:30
13 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 31:30
14 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3 32:47
15 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 32:47
16 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 33:09
17 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 33:19
18 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 3 31:55
19 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 3 34:24
20 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 10 Bend 3 35:33
21 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 35:45
22 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 3 36:59
23 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 3 38:32
24 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 3 38:34
25 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 3 38:35
26 112 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Milwaukie 2 25:58
27 115 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2 29:15
28 119 Marco Laverde 12 2 29:44
DNF 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 2 29:44

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 33:00
2 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 33:12
3 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 33:34
4 105 Josiah Hanson 14 BOISE 4 33:41
5 135 Nathan Sabol 14 Edmunds 4 34:14
6 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4 35:02
7 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 25:41
8 88 Sam Tate Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 25:43
9 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 25:58
10 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:41
11 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 26:47
12 129 Parker Anderson 14 Tumwater 3 26:48
13 110 Joe Spranger 13 sammamish 3 28:19
14 120 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 28:44
15 124 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 28:44
16 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:47
17 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 31:05
18 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 3 34:54

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 126 Sammy Walker 15 4 32:07
2 144 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 4 32:15
3 107 Benjamin Lomas 16 Boise 4 32:29
4 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 32:31
5 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 4 33:15
6 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 33:33
7 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 33:39
8 96 Henry Winnenberg 16 Bend 4 33:39
9 136 Henry Kaeser 16 Redmond 4 34:09
10 108 Euan McElwaine 16 Seattle 4 34:46
11 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 26:03
12 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 26:10
13 137 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 3 26:10
14 103 Otto Begus 15 3 27:04
15 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 27:57
16 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 28:34

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4 25:42
2 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 26:27
3 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3 27:59
4 140 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 3 29:04
5 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3 30:16
6 128 Nathan Rodarte 18 Portland 3 30:48
7 104 Gregory DeBennedetti 3 31:42
8 95 William Nusbaum Team Lazy Tarantulas 17 3 33:28

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 126 Sammy Walker 15 4 32:07
2 144 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 4 32:15
3 107 Benjamin Lomas 16 Boise 4 32:29
4 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 32:31
5 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 33:00
6 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 33:12
7 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 4 33:15
8 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 33:33
9 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 33:34
10 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 33:39
11 96 Henry Winnenberg 16 Bend 4 33:39 Warning: Aggressive Riding Please contactChief Referee
12 105 Josiah Hanson 14 BOISE 4 33:41
13 136 Henry Kaeser 16 Redmond 4 34:09
14 135 Nathan Sabol 14 Edmunds 4 34:14
15 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4 34:45
16 108 Euan McElwaine 16 Seattle 4 34:46
17 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4 35:02
18 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 25:41
19 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4 25:42
20 88 Sam Tate Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 25:43
21 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 25:58
22 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 26:03
23 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 26:10
24 122 Tyler Morgenson 11 Seattle 3 26:13
25 137 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 3 26:13
26 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 26:27
27 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:41
28 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 26:47
29 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 26:48
30 129 Parker Anderson 14 Tumwater 3 26:48
31 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 26:56
32 103 Otto Begus 15 3 27:04
33 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 27:57
34 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3 27:59
35 110 Joe Spranger 13 sammamish 3 28:19
36 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 28:34
37 120 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 28:44
38 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:49
39 118 Luca Laverde 12 3 28:52
40 140 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 3 29:04
41 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 29:29
42 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3 30:16 hair blocks number
43 124 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 30:16
44 109 Tristan Peterson 12 BOISE 3 30:42
45 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 30:47
46 128 Nathan Rodarte 18 Portland 3 30:48
47 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3 30:51
48 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 31:05
49 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 3 31:18
50 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 31:18
51 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 3 31:30
52 104 Gregory DeBennedetti 3 31:42
53 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 31:42
54 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 3 32:47
55 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 32:47
56 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 33:09
57 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 33:19
58 95 William Nusbaum Team Lazy Tarantulas 17 3 33:28
59 130 Baker Mills 9 Bend 3 33:29
60 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 3 31:55
61 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9 Portland 3 33:43
62 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 3 34:24
63 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 3 34:38
64 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 3 34:54
65 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 10 Bend 3 35:33
66 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 35:45
67 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 3 36:59
68 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 3 38:32
69 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 3 38:34
70 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 3 38:35
71 112 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Milwaukie 2 25:58
72 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 28:14
73 115 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 2 29:15
74 119 Marco Laverde 12 2 29:44
DNF 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 2 29:44

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 130 Baker Mills Bend 3 33:29
2 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 3 33:43
3 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 3 34:38
4 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2 28:14

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 30:11
2 646 Keaghlan Robinson 11 Bellevue 3 32:17
3 647 Alexandria Beard 10 Boise 3 33:02
4 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 33:49
5 638 Tessa Beebe 10 boise 3 34:47
6 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 37:08
7 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 3 38:11
8 633 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2 25:58
9 649 Peyton Wilson 11 Salem 2 29:15
10 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 32:18
11 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 11 Hood River 2 32:18
DNF 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 1 32:18

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:44
2 642 Samantha Scott 14 Boise 3 26:52
3 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 29:11
4 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 31:43
5 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 35:03

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3 25:56
2 641 Mahika Peterson Boise 3 26:51
3 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3 27:56
4 640 Jordyn Oldenburg boise 3 28:15
5 639 Caroline DiVietro 3 29:56
6 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 3 31:44

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 25:56
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:44
3 641 Mahika Peterson 15 Boise 3 26:51
4 642 Samantha Scott 14 Boise 3 26:52
5 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 27:56
6 640 Jordyn Oldenburg 15 boise 3 28:15
7 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 29:11
8 639 Caroline DiVietro 15 3 29:56
9 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 30:11 number upside down
10 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 31:43
11 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 31:44
12 646 Keaghlan Robinson 11 Bellevue 3 32:17
13 647 Alexandria Beard 10 Boise 3 33:02 Do not fold number
14 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 33:49
15 638 Tessa Beebe 10 boise 3 34:47 DO NOT FOLD NUMBER
16 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 35:03
17 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 37:08
18 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 3 38:11
19 633 Anna Marks 10 Bend 2 25:58
20 649 Peyton Wilson 11 Salem 2 29:15
21 610 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9 Portland 2 32:10
22 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 32:18
23 617 Sophia Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 11 Hood River 2 32:18
DNF 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 1 32:18 Hair blocks numbeer

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 610 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9 Portland 2 32:10

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 371 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 7 1:03:00
2 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 7 1:03:30
3 333 Andy Olsson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 7 1:03:44
4 374 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 7 1:03:48
5 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 7 1:03:49
6 364 Calvin Spranger 44 sammamish 7 1:04:17
7 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 7 1:04:43
8 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 7 1:04:57
9 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 7 1:05:11
10 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 6 0:55:49
11 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 6 0:56:17
12 365 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 38 CORVALLIS 6 0:56:30
13 357 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Ashland 6 0:56:30
14 334 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 Hood River 6 0:56:38
15 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 0:56:40
16 320 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 6 0:56:45
17 330 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 6 0:56:53
18 362 Chris Rodde Seattle 6 0:57:00
19 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 6 0:57:01
20 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 48 hood river 6 0:57:12
21 345 Andy Kunkler Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 44 Hood River 6 0:57:13
22 372 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 6 0:57:30
23 363 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40 Boring 6 0:57:34
24 376 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 49 Portland 6 0:57:40
25 373 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 6 0:57:44
26 356 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 6 0:57:45
27 354 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 0:57:58
28 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 6 0:57:58
29 367 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 6 0:58:08
30 369 Ryan Brown 43 Richland 6 0:58:40
31 340 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45 Beaverton 6 0:58:40
32 360 Mike Manthey 42 Seatac 6 0:58:49
33 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 6 0:59:18
34 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 6 0:59:19
35 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 6 0:59:32
36 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 6 0:59:38
37 303 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 Hood River 6 0:59:55
38 368 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 6 1:00:03
39 319 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 6 1:00:22
40 358 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 6 1:00:38
41 359 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club 38 Corvallis 6 1:00:42
42 375 Stephen Glass 45 Portland 6 1:00:51
43 366 6 1:02:03
44 370 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 45 Bend 6 1:03:25
45 301 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 5 0:57:32
46 323 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 5 0:59:35
DNF 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 5 0:59:35
DNF 304 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 2 0:59:35

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 8 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND 4 43:12
2 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 4 43:43
3 68 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 4 43:49
4 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 4 43:50
5 153 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 4 43:55
6 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 4 44:14
7 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 44:19
8 160 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4 44:25
9 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 4 44:25
10 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 44:47
11 57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4 45:08
12 130 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 44 West Linn 4 45:14
13 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 4 45:20
14 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4 45:23
15 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 4 45:31
16 137 Phil Crawley Hutch's Bend Dental 41 Bend 4 45:33
17 9 Eric Hagen 38 Portland 4 45:45
18 102 Eric Aldinger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Portland 4 46:04
19 133 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 4 46:04
20 86 Dirk VanderHart 35 Portland 4 46:11
21 157 Ryan McIntyre 42 Portland 4 46:15
22 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 4 46:16
23 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 4 46:42
24 154 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 4 46:48
25 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 46:48
26 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 4 47:01
27 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 4 47:06
28 162 Halsey McGowan 35 Portland 4 47:07
29 32 Matthew Jetton 49 portland 4 47:18
30 124 Scott LaPlante 45 Tualatin 4 47:21
31 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 4 47:22
32 125 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38 tigard 4 47:24
33 546 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 4 47:28 Used last year number
34 163 Chris Wisdom 48 Portland 4 47:35
35 75 John Lazur 36 Roseburg 4 47:45
36 94 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 4 47:47
37 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 4 47:53
38 146 Benoit Dubuisson 54 PORTLAND 4 48:01
39 78 Jason Ladwig 39 Portland 4 48:02
40 128 Greg Gizinski 4 48:03
41 80 Alex Barton Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 4 48:05
42 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 4 48:05
43 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 4 48:12
44 51 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 4 48:22
45 141 Stefano Spedini 47 Portland 4 48:26
46 35 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 4 48:30
47 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 4 48:31
48 43 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 44 Portland 4 48:33
49 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 4 48:36
50 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 4 48:37
51 126 Austin Kingsley 38 Bend 4 48:43
52 104 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 oregon city 4 48:45
53 41 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland 4 48:50
54 134 Burk Webb 51 Milwaukie 4 49:04
55 161 Maxwell Friedman Team Coastal 35 Portland 4 49:04
56 30 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 4 49:15
57 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 49:26
58 143 Kyle Trefry 47 Fall City 4 49:30
59 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 4 49:32
60 152 Phil Avery 44 oregon city 4 49:41
61 16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 4 49:44
62 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 50:01
63 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 50:01
64 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 4 50:05
65 90 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Hood River 4 50:08
66 132 David Peterson 51 BOISE 4 50:09
67 158 Sam Rathburn ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 4 50:10
68 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 4 50:13
69 138 Scott Hamness 48 Lake Oswego 4 50:23
70 156 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 50:37
71 84 Gerardo Perez 37 Wilsonville 4 50:40
72 150 Ihle Fred 4 51:05
73 63 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 4 51:06
74 139 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 portland 3 38:16
75 131 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 49 Portland 3 38:22
76 99 Eddie Wang 41 Portland 3 38:33
77 148 Drexell Barnes 50 Bend 3 38:35
78 109 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 3 38:38
79 142 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 3 38:43
80 151 John Livingston Murder of Crows 44 Bend 3 38:48
81 155 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49 Portland 3 38:58
82 126* Travis Bullard 37 Milwaukie 3 38:58
83 117 Bjoern Brunner 49 Portland 3 39:03
84 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 3 39:38
85 47 Dan Salvey 49 Newberg 3 39:50
86 135 Chester Artman 47 Lake Oswego 3 40:58
87 159 Reyaz Rohani 37 Portland 3 41:02
88 147 Douglas Smith 55 Marylhurst 3 41:10
89 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 3 41:29
90 33 Adam Peterson 36 Portland 3 42:52
91 54 Trevor Cable 47 Portland 3 43:30
92 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 3 44:52
DNF 149 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 45 Hillsboro 1 44:52

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 58 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 35 Bend 4 39:14
2 119 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 37 Bend 4 39:25
3 121 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 4 39:28
4 135 John Limbaugh 48 Pasco 4 39:36
5 130 Yannick Desnarges 37 Portland 4 39:40
6 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 4 39:45
7 138 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 4 39:45
8 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 4 39:58
9 102 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 4 40:01
10 139 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 4 40:10
11 137 Rob Beard 40 Boise 4 40:12
12 105 Curtis Brawner 44 Bend 4 40:16
13 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 4 40:17
14 62 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 4 40:18
15 56 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 The Dalles 4 40:25
16 114 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 4 40:25
17 65 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 4 40:42
18 22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 4 40:42
19 132 Andrew Eastman 39 Portland 4 40:48
20 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 40:48
21 143 Ian Eglitis 35 West Linn 4 40:50
22 111 Kevin Ryan 4 40:50
23 110 Russ Morgenson 48 Seattle 4 40:53
24 100 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 43 Portland 4 40:57
25 116 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 4 40:59
26 145 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 4 41:00
27 126 Mark Adamski 49 Portland 4 41:04
28 124 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 4 41:05
29 129 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 4 41:06
30 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 4 41:10
31 146 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 4 41:10
32 47 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing 36 Portland 4 41:15
33 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 4 41:15
34 128 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 4 41:21
35 91 Bas Geelen 38 Portland 4 41:27
36 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 4 41:31
37 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4 41:33
38 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 4 41:36
39 108 Corey McManus 37 Beaverton 4 41:41
40 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 41:43
41 85 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 4 41:44
42 95 Richard Bankead 4 41:44
43 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 4 41:48
44 50 Lars Pedersen 49 Snohomish 4 41:52
45 97 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 4 41:57
46 6 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 4 41:58
47 60 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 4 42:00
48 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 4 42:01
49 123 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4 42:05
50 43 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 4 42:15
51 140 John Dendiuk 43 Portland 4 42:28
52 120 George P.S. McConnell 47 bend 4 42:42
53 55 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 35 Vancouver 4 42:42
54 133 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 4 42:45
55 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 4 42:50
56 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 4 42:52
57 103 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 42:52
58 125 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Portland 4 43:01
59 104 Ryan Barnes 43 Lake Oswego 4 43:08
60 131 JAY SMALL 51 Vancouver 4 43:16
61 98 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 4 43:18
62 107 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 4 43:24
63 106 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 4 43:30
64 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4 43:39
65 109 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 42 Bend 4 43:45
66 122 James Owen Capitol Velo 49 Salem 4 43:50
67 113 David Schmitz Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 4 43:53
68 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 44:15
69 136 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 4 44:18
70 147 Eric Whitworth Murder of Crows 41 Bend 4 44:22
71 134 Mark Skiffington 37 Kennewick 4 44:25
72 99 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 4 44:55
73 74 Aaron Even Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 4 45:07
74 127 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 39 Bend 4 45:16
75 115 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 4 45:37
76 144 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 48 Tigard 4 45:42
77 142 Christian Martin 42 Portland 4 45:45
78 141 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 4 46:07
79 59 Andy Platt 48 Portland 4 49:16
DNF 96 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 2 49:16
DNF 118 Nikolaus Kashey 46 Portland 1 49:16

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 809 Craig Undem Seattle 4 39:44
2 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4 40:14
3 806 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 4 40:20
4 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 4 40:22
5 727 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 4 40:35
6 835 Paolo Dabbeni 50 Portland 4 40:45
7 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 4 40:47
8 811 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 4 40:51
9 716 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 55 Springfield 4 40:51
10 807 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 4 40:55
11 813 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 4 41:09
12 774 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 4 41:13
13 804 Chris Rodde Seattle 4 41:19
14 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 4 41:32
15 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 4 41:47
16 800 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 58 Bend 4 41:49
17 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 4 41:50
18 808 Dave Tricamo 54 San francisco 4 42:01
19 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 4 42:02
20 815 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 51 Bend 4 42:04
21 740 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Portland 4 42:08
22 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 52 Hood River 4 42:12
23 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 4 42:16
24 822 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 50 Ashland 4 42:24
25 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 4 42:29
26 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 4 42:35
27 776 John Foulston 55 4 42:39
28 785 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 4 42:47
29 796 Robert Burke 4 42:48
30 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 4 42:50
31 827 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 42:55
32 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 4 42:58
33 799 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 4 43:01
34 836 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 4 43:03
35 802 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 52 West Linn 4 43:13
36 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 4 43:21
37 834 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 4 43:24
38 788 George Wescott 50 Bend 4 43:25
39 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 4 43:25
40 748 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 4 43:41
41 828 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 4 43:59
42 777 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 55 PORTLAND 4 44:00
43 795 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4 44:01
44 728 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 4 44:10
45 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 51 Hood River 4 44:19
46 829 Sasha Lacey 51 Portland 4 44:21
47 778 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 4 44:22
48 803 Scott A Rider 50 Portland 4 44:23
49 823 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 4 44:25
50 707 Dave Metz 53 Cottage Grove 4 44:27
51 824 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows 56 Bend 4 44:44
52 783 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 4 44:47
53 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4 44:59
54 752 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 4 45:02
55 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 4 45:08
56 825 Ian Kennedy 54 Portland 4 45:09
57 801 David Peterson 51 BOISE 4 45:19
58 738 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 53 Portland 4 45:20 Number on sideways
59 812 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 4 45:20
60 838 Leland Jossy 53 Portland 4 45:23
61 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 4 45:43
62 826 Tim Rathbun 56 Mulino 4 45:47
63 722 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 4 46:06
64 797 Mike Davis 58 Tigard 4 46:24 number on wrong
65 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 4 46:42
66 760 Scott Gerwig 50 Portland 4 46:52
67 791 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 47:00
68 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 4 47:18
69 814 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 4 47:37
70 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 4 47:42
71 754 Bob Rakoz Camas Bike and Sport 56 Vancouver 4 47:49
72 779 Thomas Morgan Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 The Dalles 4 47:57
73 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 48:01 Wrong number for category
74 833 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 54 Canby 4 48:06
75 837 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 48:27
76 732 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 4 48:43
77 819 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 4 49:03
78 831 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 54 Portland 4 49:03
79 766 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 4 49:11
80 832 Darin Hale 55 Tigard 4 49:17
81 816 Eric Fykerud 53 BEND 4 49:25
82 798 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend 4 49:40
83 817 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 Portland 4 49:41
84 821 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4 49:41
85 773 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 54 Hood River 3 38:59
86 810 Chris Valencia Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 3 44:05
DNF 818 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 3 44:05
DNF 820 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 3 44:05
DNF 750 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 51 Salem 1 44:05

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 829 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 4 39:06
2 840 Kevin Johnson 64 Silverdale 4 40:00
3 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 4 41:00
4 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 4 41:39
5 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4 42:15
6 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 4 42:23
7 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 4 43:27
8 838 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 4 43:38
9 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4 43:46
10 823 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 4 43:49
11 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 4 44:40
12 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 4 45:25
13 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 4 45:54
14 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 4 46:15
15 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 4 46:46
16 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 4 46:47
17 833 Howard Cohen Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 60 Hood River 4 46:59
18 822 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 63 portland 4 47:15
19 841 Stephen Ford TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 6 Hood River 4 47:24
20 834 Ed Rogers 64 bend 4 48:32
21 839 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery 67 Bend 3 40:31
22 842 Tim Hanrahan Team Velo Cult 65 Portland 3 40:46

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4 47:59
2 652 Tom Heywood 71 Wenatchee 4 50:00
3 653 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 4 51:05
4 650 Gary LeGendre 70 Portland 3 38:17
5 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 3 44:28
6 815 Einar Traa 75 Portland 3 46:48

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 35 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4 38:20
2 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 38:24
3 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4 38:37
4 30 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 41 PORTLAND 4 39:02
5 12 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 4 39:24
6 20 Stephanie Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 48 Bend 4 39:30
7 15 Jennifer Johnson TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 43 Hood River 4 39:34
8 26 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 4 39:45
9 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 4 39:46
10 33 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 4 40:08
11 13 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 Happy Valley 4 40:15
12 34 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 40:40
13 22 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 4 40:44
14 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4 41:03
15 19 Elise Huggins 49 Portland 4 41:16
16 23 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 4 42:10
17 31 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 4 42:23
18 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4 42:33
19 27 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 40 BEND 4 42:35
20 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4 42:35
21 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 4 42:40
22 24 Heather Pola Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Hood River 4 43:18
23 18 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 4 46:16
DNF 17 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 2 46:16

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 43:03
2 541 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 44 Bend 4 43:04
3 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 4 43:04
4 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 4 43:50
5 535 Geraldine Vander Haegen Olympia 4 44:00
6 537 Jennie Alvarez Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4 44:04
7 533 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4 44:05
8 519 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 4 44:24
9 501 Sarah Martin 52 olympia 4 44:39
10 530 Carrie Hutchison 4 45:03
11 536 Hilary Luther 42 Portland 4 45:39
12 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 45:53
13 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 45:55
14 539 Camilla Schmitz Murder of Crows 45 Bend 4 46:42
15 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 46:54
16 538 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49 West Linn 4 46:58
17 520 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 4 47:31
18 532 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 4 48:02
19 504 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 48:39
20 542 3 37:58
21 510 Kate Walker Team AF 42 Portland 3 38:20
22 507 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 3 38:40
DNF 540 Mel Walker 39 Portland 2 38:40
0 514 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 1 43:13

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 626 Kim Robinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 4 41:58
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 42:38
3 625 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Portland 4 43:11
4 628 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 52 Tigard 4 43:22
5 629 Katherine Chistensen bicycleattorney.com 58 Portland 4 44:58
6 613 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 57 Lake Oswego 4 45:49
7 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 46:08
8 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 53 Hood River 4 46:38
9 622 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 47:05
10 624 Chrissy Gove 53 Ketchum 4 47:25
11 627 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 55 Beaverton 3 37:20
DNF 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 1 37:20

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4 42:46
2 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4 45:11
3 637 Sheryl Johnson Silverdale 4 46:08
4 636 Laura Gabanski Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 4 50:10
5 638 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62 Portland 3 39:06

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 46 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 7 0:58:56
2 47 Sean Babcock Team S+M 35 Corvallis 7 0:59:17
3 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 7 0:59:25
4 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 7 0:59:29
5 32 Ryder Uetrecht 16 Bend 7 0:59:37
6 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 7 0:59:45
7 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 7 0:59:52
8 34 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 7 1:00:18
9 35 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44 Portland 7 1:00:43
10 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 7 1:00:50
11 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 7 1:00:55
12 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 7 1:00:55
13 24 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 7 1:01:43
14 31 Damian Schmitt 40 Bend 7 1:01:49
15 55 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental 39 Bend 7 1:01:50
16 57 Billy Bergen IV 31 Bend 7 1:02:30
17 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 7 1:02:50
18 51 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Boring 7 1:03:04
19 41 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 7 1:03:07
20 54 Matthew Paez 27 Bend 7 1:03:14
21 48 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 7 1:03:39
22 56 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Tigard 7 1:04:17
23 52 Will Barnes 28 Raleigh 7 1:04:36
24 59 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 7 1:05:08
25 38 Josiah Zukowski 33 Portland 6 0:56:03
26 14 Paul Armstrong 35 Bend 6 0:56:39
27 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 6 0:57:07
28 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 6 0:57:12
29 49 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 6 0:58:07
30 61 Mike Kath 40 Portland 6 0:58:29
31 4 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 6 1:05:02
32 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 6 1:07:05
DNF 60 Kaler Marshall 32 Walla Walla 5 1:07:05
DNF 50 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS 24 Eugene 4 1:07:05
DNF 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 3 1:07:05

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 108 Jack Spranger 14 sammamish 5 45:04
2 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5 45:11
3 121 Trey Trefry 15 Fall City 5 46:55
4 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 5 47:28
5 141 John Chapman 27 Bend 5 47:29
6 145 Andrzej Stadnik 29 Lake Oswego 5 47:48
7 828 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 5 47:53
8 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 47:59
9 119 Christian Lam 29 Portland 5 48:07
10 81 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 5 48:17
11 112 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 46 Bend 5 48:24
12 134 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 5 48:35
13 109 Spencer Severance 16 boise 5 48:38
14 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 5 48:41
15 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5 48:45
16 94 Troy Duppenthaler 28 Sherwood 5 48:51
17 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 48:59
18 148 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers 38 portland 5 49:07
19 130 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 49:13
20 4 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 39 Albany 5 49:18
21 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 49:19
22 118 Jacob Miller Seattle 5 49:26
23 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 49:28
24 150 Mike Chamberlin 5 49:40
25 115 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 32 Portland 5 49:42
26 117 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 49:45
27 66 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 49:46
28 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 5 49:48
29 132 Cole Gar-Aouy 15 5 49:49
30 147 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 49:52
31 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 50:14
32 142 Martin Acosta 30 Beaverton 5 50:17
33 13 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 5 50:22
34 114 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 31 Bend 5 50:26
35 89 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 5 50:36
36 92 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 50:41
37 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 50:47
38 123 Connor Gizinski 16 Seattle 5 50:47
39 120 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 5 50:49
40 131 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 50:53
41 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 5 50:57
42 107 Ryan McLaughlin 29 Bend 5 50:57
43 32 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 51:00
44 122 Greg van Amerongen 30 Portland 5 51:07
45 143 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland 5 51:11
46 106 Dieter Laskowski 32 Seattle 5 51:13
47 23 Maxwell Southam 22 Portland 5 51:13
48 70 Adam Ruff 23 White Salmon 5 51:20
49 111 Tyler Wilson 27 Bend 5 51:23
50 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 51:27
51 135 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 29 portland 5 51:28
52 53 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 5 51:29
53 71 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5 51:39
54 126 Alex Nelson 30 Kennewick 5 51:42
55 146 Daniel Stuart bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 5 51:42
56 138 Eric Hoffman Team Coastal 35 Portland 5 51:49
57 19 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 51:50
58 127 Gavin Rear 21 Portland 5 51:55
59 68 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16 Hood River 5 51:57
60 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 51:57
61 110 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 52:00
62 133 Patrick Case Swift Racing 32 Beaverton 5 52:01
63 125 Pierce Martin Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 29 Hood River 5 52:01
64 140 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 52:08
65 93 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 5 52:12
66 113 Dan Baier Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 44 Portland 5 52:14
67 136 Michael Bernal 33 Portland 5 52:14
68 103 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 45 Bend 5 52:17
69 69 Neil McLain HiFi Sound Cycling Components 34 Portland 4 42:15
70 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 4 42:25
71 105 Rich Lammers 33 Beaverton 4 42:42
72 96 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 4 42:44
73 149 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4 42:56
74 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 4 43:12
75 80 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 43:12
76 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 4 43:29
77 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 4 43:43
78 47 Brian Meyer 36 Portland 4 43:54
79 129 Jeff Craven TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 39 Hood river 4 43:55
80 137 Simon Apostol 29 Portland 4 44:44
81 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 4 46:23
82 158 Tanner Lujan 4 49:45
83 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 3 44:16
DNF 77 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland 4 44:16
DNF 144 Jacob Olsen 28 Portland 3 44:16
DNF 139 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 35 Bend 2 44:16

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 46 Jackson Jones 15 Meridian 4 39:38
2 54 Colin Dunlap 23 Bend 4 39:48
3 13 Brian Fahey Bonk Collective 34 Beaverton 4 39:51
4 44 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 4 40:24
5 32 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 4 40:38
6 48 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 26 Salem 4 40:52
7 25 Bradley Ling 28 Portland 4 40:52
8 53 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4 41:27
9 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 4 41:33
10 39 Jonathan Coy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Mosier 4 41:35
11 52 Nick Wood Swift Racing 37 Portland 4 42:06
12 42 Will Gillette 34 Sherwood 4 42:10
13 43 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32 Portland 4 42:17
14 47 Henry Kaeser 14 Redmond 4 42:30
15 64 Tommy Cardwell 37 Portland 4 42:30
16 57 Chris Parco 34 Bend 4 42:30
17 56 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 23 Portland 4 42:30
18 58 James mcdonaugh 17 Boise 4 42:39
19 2 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 4 42:52
20 62 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 4 43:11
21 40 Spencer Roedel 29 PORTLAND 4 43:36
22 10 Andy Borell 31 Portland 4 43:45
23 33 Samuel Smith 19 Portland 4 45:10
24 51 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 27 Portland 4 45:55
25 23 Cullen Freeman Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 4 46:10
26 50 Ondrej Podlesak 34 Portland 4 46:10
27 60 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling 31 Portland 4 46:33
28 5 Ryan Cotton Swift Racing 35 Vancouver 4 47:04
29 45 Eric Hogenboom 27 Hillsboro 4 47:09
30 65 Andrew Goodman 28 Portland 4 47:15
31 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 48:43
32 63 Adam Nicholas Gladyators 29 Portland 4 52:02
33 49 3 39:15 Please identify
34 61 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 3 40:01
DNF 55 John Boucher 23 Vancouver 1 40:01

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 100 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 4 43:23
2 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 4 43:43
3 130 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 4 43:45
4 131 Blaine Miller 48 Seattle 4 43:52
5 136 Willy Beebe 51 BOISE 4 43:56
6 3 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 4 45:19
7 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 4 45:46
8 139 Morgan Palmer 25 Portland 4 45:55
9 135 Jeremy Gomez 23 Bronx 4 46:06
10 137 john tousignant 42 Portland 4 46:25
11 152 Michael Kanter 20 Portland 4 46:31
12 123 Andrew Hanson 41 BOISE 4 46:53
13 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 4 46:53
14 104 Kieran Stover 41 Portland 4 47:05
15 85 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 38 Washougal 4 47:21
16 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 4 47:41
17 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 4 47:50
18 116 Erik Neilson 31 Portland 4 48:02
19 51 Scott Hollingsworth 36 Portland 4 48:25
20 147 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 29 Portland 4 48:29
21 125 Robby King BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 49:05
22 149 Colin Skinner 32 Portland 4 49:12
23 146 Stephen Holmberg 41 Portland 4 49:23
24 150 Landon Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 30 Portland 4 49:29
25 142 Matt Erdman 38 Portland 4 49:30
26 138 Patrick Ross 32 Vancouver 4 49:37
27 129 4 49:58 Please identify
28 143 Reed Newcomer 28 Oregon City 4 50:03
29 111 Michael Ybaben 55 Beaverton 4 50:36
30 145 Ethan Erickson portland 4 50:41
31 107 Justin Brown 43 Portland 4 50:52
32 141 Ryan Smith 26 Molalla 4 50:58
33 109 Larry Coates 45 West Linn 4 52:22
34 103 Eric Nisley Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 54 Hood River 3 38:09
35 79 Erik Velasquez 39 3 51:45
36 151 Aslani Koosha 39 Tigard 3 51:54
37 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 3 38:51
38 43 Dan Freeman 46 Portland 3 39:31
39 148 Jordan Honer 26 Lebanon 3 42:21
40 133 Isaac Marron 16 Aloha 3 42:58
41 134 James Marron 46 Aloha 3 43:45
42 35 Benito Guzman 33 Beaverton 3 44:21
43 121 Jeff Folsom 43 Portland 3 47:41
44 140 Erik Clem 56 Beaverton 3 50:47
DNF 119 Michael Baxter 3 50:47
DNF 128 Bobby Crowder 29 Portland 2 50:47
DNF 34 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 38 Portland 2 50:47
DNF 127 Eric Schmick 42 Bremerton 1 50:47

Runners

Num Name Team City Time
1 325 21.51
2 317 Edick Swift Racing 30.0 23.08
3 316 Wilson Tran 27.0 23.18
4 303 Cliffort 23.51
5 304 Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42.0 24.41
6 324 24.58
7 326 25.52
8 320 Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20.0 26.24
9 323 27.20
10 306 Lind Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30.0 27.59
11 310 Patla PDX TI 41.0 28.20
12 309 Furst Dialed Cycling Team 61.0 28.46
13 308 Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40.0 29.12
14 312 Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52.0 30.45
15 315 Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46.0 31.15
16 318 Rabbit Faat Fun Nice 35.0 31.33
17 313 Walker BroadMark Racing 13.0 31.57
18 322 32.08
19 321 32.59
20 314 Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team BBC Bike Gallery Continental 39.0 33.04
21 319 Merrill Beermongers 37.0 35.01

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 5 43:03
2 604 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 5 43:15
3 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 5 43:57
4 685 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 44:08
5 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 5 44:21
6 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 5 44:30
7 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 5 44:46
8 675 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 5 44:54
9 739 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 5 44:54
10 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 45:01
11 671 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42 Hood River 5 45:03
12 743 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 5 45:10
13 746 Fred Mills 38 Portland 5 45:20
14 748 Andy Edick Swift Racing 30 Portland 5 46:04
15 736 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 48 Bend 5 46:10
16 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 5 46:16
17 635 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 5 46:25
18 726 William Santana 43 Portland 5 46:53
19 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 5 47:05
20 654 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 5 47:27
21 740 Craig Harrison Team Coastal 31 Portland 5 47:42
22 692 Ryan Barrett Poler 38 Portland 5 47:47
23 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 5 47:58
24 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 5 48:07
25 718 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 5 48:08
26 720 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 49 Lake Oswego 5 48:09
27 723 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5 49:28
28 691 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 5 49:50
29 729 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 5 50:04
30 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 50:06
31 689 Scott Wanhala Poler 33 Portland 5 50:08
32 683 Bertrand Morin 30 Portland 5 50:12
33 744 Shane Beers 44 Portland 5 50:16
34 633 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 5 50:19
35 711 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 27 Portland 5 50:22
36 628 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Vancouver 5 50:24
37 751 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5 50:26
38 719 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 5 50:34
39 730 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 50:45
40 611 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 5 50:47
41 755 Douglas Johnson 48 Hood River 5 51:07
42 735 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 5 51:21
43 727 Christopher Friedrich Team Coastal 44 Portland 5 51:32
44 715 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 5 51:36
45 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 51:46
46 657 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 51:56
47 750 Jeremy Zane 49 Portland 5 52:25
48 733 Oscar Powell Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 16 Hood River 5 52:31
49 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 52:50
50 721 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 4 41:51
51 738 Peter Newlands 21 4 42:14
52 724 David Polansky 26 Bellevue 4 42:20
53 742 Nicholas Martiez 26 Seattle 4 42:28
54 737 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 4 42:41
55 647 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 4 43:23
56 728 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 4 44:40
57 696 Vincent Zitkovich 46 Vancouver 4 44:49
58 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 4 45:12
59 672 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 4 45:27
60 722 Brandon Gallagher 4 45:31
61 745 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Hood River 4 45:58
62 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 47:22
63 731 Matt Barney 44 Portland 4 52:26
64 749 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 Portland 4 53:15
DNF 747 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Aurora 3 53:15
DNF 658 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 2 53:15
DNF 741 Greg Gizinski 50 Seattle 2 53:15
DNF 704 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 1 53:15
DNF 623 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 1 53:15
DNF 725 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling 30 Portland 1 53:15
DNF 752 Black Knight 42 CORVALLIS 1 53:15
DNF 754 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 1 53:15

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 840 Ivy Audrain Poler 30 Portland 4 38:45
2 838 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 38:45
3 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 4 40:36
4 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 4 40:59
5 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4 42:34
6 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 4 42:34
7 837 Anne-Marije Rook 31 Portland 4 43:11
8 831 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 4 43:41
9 823 Julie Russell 37 Portland 4 43:53
10 835 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 44:11
11 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 4 44:12
12 833 Sheri Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Medford 4 44:18
13 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 45:16
14 824 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 4 45:33
15 841 Erin Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 41 Bend 4 46:06
16 832 Hilary Luther 42 Portland 4 47:14
17 818 4 48:08 Please identify
18 842 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 PORTLAND 4 48:31
19 836 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 West Linn 4 48:56
20 819 Caroline Livett 33 Portland 4 49:12
21 839 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 4 49:15
22 825 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Redmond 4 51:24
23 827 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 3 38:17
24 829 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 57 Portland 3 39:46
25 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 3 43:23
26 834 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 1 41:03

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 826 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Newberg 6 0:59:06
2 824 Monica Lloyd Olympia 6 0:59:15
3 831 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 6 0:59:46
4 829 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 6 1:00:15 Do Not Fold Number
5 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 6 1:00:16
6 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 6 1:02:04
7 828 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 6 1:02:07
8 832 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 6 1:04:01
9 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 6 1:05:20
10 814 Laura Winberry 34 Bend 6 1:05:44 Do Not Fold Number
11 830 Rachel Geiter 27 Walla Walla 5 1:05:44
DNF 827 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 4 1:05:44

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 154 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 4 39:13
2 153 Diane Moug bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 4 39:38
3 155 Ava Lilley Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4 39:48
4 108 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 4 39:55
5 148 bronwynn gar-aouy 13 mercer island 4 39:59
6 139 Darragh Hildreth 27 Bend 4 40:00
7 151 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 40:13
8 149 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 40:14
9 137 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18 Portland 4 40:50
10 140 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 4 40:52
11 146 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 4 40:52
12 101 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 4 41:05
13 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 4 41:17
14 119 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 4 41:18
15 132 Remy Maguire 39 Portland 4 41:19
16 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 41:25
17 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 4 41:32
18 143 Callah Robinson Bellevue 4 41:33
19 156 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 27 Portland 4 41:54
20 141 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 32 Bend 4 42:10
21 103 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 4 42:23
22 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 42:31
23 134 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing 43 Vancouver 4 42:45
24 152 Paige Edwards 15 Camas 4 42:56
25 150 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4 43:37
26 147 Lori Brault 47 Portland 4 45:46
27 142 Elizabeth Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4 48:09
28 145 Nia Ransom 27 Portland 3 43:37
DNF 157 1 43:37

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 43:21
2 276 Mahika Peterson 14 Boise 4 43:41
3 286 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 44:12
4 294 Samantha Scott 13 Boise 4 44:21
5 267 Whitney Hooker Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 35 The Dalles 4 44:37
6 259 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 45:39
7 279 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 4 45:49
8 281 Jordyn Oldenburg 14 boise 4 45:49
9 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Beaverton 4 46:15
10 285 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4 46:16
11 289 Kristina Spranger 44 Sammamish 4 46:16
12 295 Caroline DiVietro 13 Boise 4 47:29
13 280 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 48:06
14 292 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 44 Bend 4 48:56
15 268 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 4 49:08
16 283 Jesse Stark 40 Bend 4 49:17
17 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4 49:28
18 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 4 49:34
19 277 Cristina Stavro 29 Bend 3 37:17
20 257 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 3 37:31
21 293 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 3 38:05
22 275 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland 3 38:11
23 297 ADRIENNE FARABEE Team 10 Barrel 41 Kenniwick 3 39:00
24 288 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3 39:22
25 290 Heather Henderson 46 Richland 3 39:26 do not fold number
26 287 Nadege Dubuisson-Kahn Gladyators 32 Portland 3 40:35
27 282 Amy Seymour Trusty Switchblade 45 Oregon city 3 40:52
28 296 Nicole Villegas Gladyators 29 Portland 3 42:59

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 732 Megan Barton Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 48 Hood River 4 45:26
2 762 Kellie Standish 26 Bend 4 45:41
3 741 Sarah Fishler Rice Half Penny Cycling Team 38 Salem 4 45:54
4 761 Kaeli Laxson 27 Portland 4 48:51
5 753 Kelsey Ward 28 Bend 3 37:17
6 757 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 3 37:33
7 765 Julianna Guenther 26 Portland 3 37:57
8 705 Alexis Gibbons 30 Eugene 3 38:08
9 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 3 38:10
10 764 Christy Grimm Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 36 Hood river 3 38:15
11 768 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 3 38:21
12 704 Tiffany Renshaw 50 Bend 3 38:24
13 749 Palmer Bassett 19 Portland 3 38:37
14 759 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 Milwaukie 3 38:48
15 752 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 34 Hood River 3 39:11
16 751 Kaitlin Green 3 39:13
17 756 Zoe Parker 27 Corvallis 3 39:35
18 767 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 32 PORTLAND 3 40:09
19 748 Leigh Hedrick 47 Portland 3 40:52
20 760 Stacy Maiano 41 Portland 3 41:03
21 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 3 41:21
22 766 Jenny Brown 44 Bend 3 42:14
23 754 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 27 Portland 3 42:35
24 763 Lauren Stevens 26 portland 3 43:04
25 758 Rachel Flynn 25 Beaverton 3 44:41