River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships)

Rainer, OR
November 11, 2018

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

For questions about these results send a message to Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated November 11, 2018 at 8:20 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 3 41:27
2 585 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 3 42:22
3 579 Dorothy Topper Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 White Salmon 3 43:08
4 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 3 48:30
5 586 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 3 49:19

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 718 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 4 43:08
2 753 David Boxberger 49 Portland 4 43:52
3 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 45:22
4 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 4 45:39
5 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 4 46:10
6 731 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 4 46:13
7 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 bingen 4 47:15
8 755 Matthew Borisch 42 Salem 4 47:27
9 743 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Cornelius 4 47:38
10 782 Michael Smelser 32 Salem 4 48:02
11 745 Peter Iverson 43 Lake Oswego 4 48:13
12 738 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 49:22
13 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 3 38:04
14 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 3 38:23
15 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 3 38:36
16 747 Jon Bouffleur 57 Portland 3 38:48
17 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 3 39:07
18 766 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 49 Vancouver 3 39:59
19 756 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers 41 PORTLAND 3 41:58
20 752 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 3 43:40
21 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 3 46:00
22 724 Manny Marquez Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 39 Hood River 3 46:33
23 767 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 56 Vancouver 3 46:41
24 748 Miguel Lopez 29 Portland 3 52:35

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 515 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5 42:01
2 516 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 5 43:58
3 503 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 47:51
4 518 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 16 bend 5 50:40
5 517 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4 43:18
6 511 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 West Linn 4 45:00

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 903 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 3 43:42

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 2 21:01
2 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2 21:34
3 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2 24:16
4 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 2 25:34
5 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 2 25:42
6 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2 26:48
7 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2 26:51
8 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 26:56
9 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2 26:56
10 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 2 27:08
11 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 2 28:04
12 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 29:05
13 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 29:15
14 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 2 29:46
15 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 30:35
16 189 Luke Talman 11 Portland 2 30:57
17 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 2 31:12
18 6 Riley Carlson 10 Longview 2 31:53
19 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 32:06
20 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 2 32:27
21 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 34:59
22 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2 35:06
23 196 Peter Sosnoswsi 11 Camas 2 36:51
24 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 2 37:31
25 19 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Hillsboro 2 38:27
26 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 39:07
27 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 2 40:29
DNF 181 Thomas Flanagan 11 Canby 1 40:29
DNF 185 Finn Leedy 10 Portland 1 40:29

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 29:25
2 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3 30:04
3 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 30:09
4 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 30:36
5 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:01
6 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 21:09
7 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 21:47
8 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 2 22:00
9 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 2 22:13
10 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 2 25:19
11 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2 28:18
12 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 2 29:42

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 231 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:40
2 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 27:45
3 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 28:00
4 96 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 28:43
5 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 3 28:54
6 144 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 29:32
7 210 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 Portland 3 29:55
8 230 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:11
9 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:17
10 227 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 2 21:04
11 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 2 21:07
12 54 Luke Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16 Sherwood 2 21:42
13 182 Dylan Makowichuk 15 Lake Oswego 2 21:46
14 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 2 21:46
15 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 2 22:53
16 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 2 25:16
17 233 Isaac Lefohn 15 Tigard 2 37:51

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 30:28
2 232 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 2 22:40
3 170 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 17 Vancouver 2 25:33
4 140 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 2 27:27
5 234 Charles Mason 19 Rainier 1 21:57
6 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 1 22:58

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 231 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:40
2 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 27:45
3 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 28:00
4 96 Henry Winnenberg Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 28:43
5 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 3 28:54
6 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 29:25
7 144 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 29:32
8 210 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 16 Portland 3 29:55
9 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3 30:04
10 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 30:09
11 230 Tyler Winans Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:11
12 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 30:17
13 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 30:28
14 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 30:36
15 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:01
16 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 2 21:01
17 227 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 2 21:04
18 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 2 21:07
19 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 21:09
20 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2 21:34
21 54 Luke Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16 Sherwood 2 21:42
22 182 Dylan Makowichuk 15 Lake Oswego 2 21:46
23 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 2 21:46
24 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 21:47
25 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 2 22:00
26 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 2 22:13
27 232 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 2 22:40
28 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 2 22:53
29 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2 24:16
30 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 2 25:16
31 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 2 25:19
32 170 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 17 Vancouver 2 25:33
33 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 2 25:34
34 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 2 25:42
35 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2 26:48
36 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2 26:51
37 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 26:56
38 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2 26:56
39 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 2 27:08
40 140 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 2 27:27
41 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 2 28:04
42 27 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 2 28:18
43 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 28:39
44 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 29:05
45 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 29:15
46 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 2 29:42
47 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 2 29:46
48 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9 Portland 2 29:53
49 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 30:35
50 189 Luke Talman 11 Portland 2 30:57
51 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 2 31:12
52 6 Riley Carlson 10 Longview 2 31:53
53 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 32:06
54 68 Gabriel Nary 10 bend 2 32:27
55 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 34:59
56 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2 35:06
57 196 Peter Sosnoswsi 11 Camas 2 36:51
58 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 2 37:31
59 233 Isaac Lefohn 15 Tigard 2 37:51
60 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 9 Bend 2 38:06
61 19 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Hillsboro 2 38:27
62 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 39:07
63 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 2 40:29
64 234 Charles Mason 19 Rainier 1 21:57
65 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 1 22:58
66 130 Baker Mills 9 Bend 1 32:34
DNF 181 Thomas Flanagan 11 Canby 1 32:34
DNF 185 Finn Leedy 10 Portland 1 32:34

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2 28:39
2 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 2 29:53
3 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend 2 38:06
4 130 Baker Mills Bend 1 32:34

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 688 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 2 26:19
2 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2 28:10
3 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 29:38
4 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 29:59
5 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 30:24
6 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2 31:38
7 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2 36:45
8 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 1 20:32
9 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 1 22:36

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 23:06
2 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 25:14
3 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 27:29
4 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 30:19
5 689 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14 Portland 2 35:36

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 2 21:42
2 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 2 22:59
3 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 2 23:53
4 634 Victoria Snyder 16 Portland 2 28:30

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 643 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17 Portland 2 33:36

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 2 21:42
2 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 2 22:59
3 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 23:06
4 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 2 23:53
5 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 2 25:14
6 688 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 2 26:19
7 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 27:29
8 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2 28:10
9 634 Victoria Snyder 16 Portland 2 28:30
10 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 29:38
11 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 29:59
12 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 30:19
13 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 30:24
14 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2 31:38
15 643 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17 Portland 2 33:36
16 689 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 14 Portland 2 35:36
17 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2 36:45
18 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 1 20:32
19 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 1 22:36

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 371 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 8 1:09:20
2 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 8 1:10:29
3 407 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 8 1:10:37
4 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 8 1:11:11
5 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 7 1:02:59
6 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7 1:03:05
7 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 7 1:03:50
8 320 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 7 1:04:06
9 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 7 1:04:13
10 356 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 7 1:04:15
11 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 7 1:04:19
12 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 48 hood river 7 1:04:28
13 385 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 7 1:04:35
14 305 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 41 Bend 7 1:05:12
15 328 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 PORTLAND 7 1:05:30
16 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 7 1:05:34
17 354 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 7 1:05:54
18 376 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 49 Portland 7 1:05:54
19 409 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 7 1:06:33
20 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 7 1:06:37
21 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 7 1:07:40
22 408 John McCaffrey 53 Portland 7 1:07:56
23 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 7 1:10:56
DNF 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 5 1:10:56

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 262 Andrew Jarolimek 35 Astoria 4 41:22
2 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 42:14
3 213 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 41 Portland 4 43:01
4 86 Dirk VanderHart 35 Portland 4 43:24
5 173 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 4 43:39
6 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 4 43:58
7 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 4 44:18
8 160 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4 44:36
9 183 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 4 44:36
10 231 Mike Prochaska 45 Bend 4 44:39
11 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 4 44:41
12 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 4 44:45
13 133 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 4 45:13
14 200 David Kuzma 42 Vancouver 4 45:39
15 224 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 4 45:42
16 163 Chris Wisdom 48 Portland 4 46:01
17 130 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 44 West Linn 4 46:13
18 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 4 46:26
19 260 Joe Gomez ANTHM Collective 48 Portland 4 46:45
20 44 John Lopez 39 Portland 4 46:49
21 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 46:50
22 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 4 46:54
23 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 4 47:34
24 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 4 47:39
25 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 4 47:52
26 261 Robert Anderson 38 Seattle 4 47:59
27 174 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4 48:06
28 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 4 48:10
29 146 Benoit Dubuisson 54 PORTLAND 4 48:29
30 134 Burk Webb 51 Milwaukie 4 48:45
31 101 Scott Wazny 46 Portland 4 48:45
32 113 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 45 Aumsville 4 49:08
33 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 4 49:31
34 189 Alan Love 42 Portland 4 49:34
35 84 Gerardo Perez 37 Wilsonville 4 49:39
36 53 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4 49:46
37 227 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48 lake oswego 4 49:47
38 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4 49:56
39 194 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 42 Portland 4 50:12
40 111 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 50:20
41 234 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 45 Portland 4 50:24
42 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 4 50:29
43 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 50:36 Please do not fold number
44 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 4 50:41
45 221 Erik Carlson 44 Longview 4 50:46
46 246 Ryan Daugherty 35 Tualatin 4 50:54
47 228 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Gladstone 4 50:56
48 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 4 51:00
49 188 Mike Schwoebel 36 Tigard 4 51:12
50 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 4 51:16
51 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 51:32
52 257 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 4 51:55
53 210 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 43 portland 3 39:15
54 131 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 49 Portland 3 39:19
55 259 Paul Barlow 48 Saint Helens 3 39:32
56 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 3 40:21
57 71 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 3 40:46
58 152 Phil Avery 44 oregon city 3 40:55
59 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 3 41:29
60 159 Reyaz Rohani 37 Portland 3 41:36
61 126 Travis Bullard 37 Milwaukie 3 42:46
62 36 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Hillsboro 3 42:48
63 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 3 42:49
64 33 Adam Peterson 36 Portland 3 43:53
65 258 Jake Davis 42 Scappoose 3 44:41
66 184 Jacob Roth 40 Walla Walla 3 47:23
DNF 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 1 47:23
DNF 122 Andrew Duncan BeerMongers 43 Portland 1 47:23

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 126 Mark Adamski 49 Portland 4 38:30
2 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 4 38:39
3 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 39:08
4 228 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 4 39:14
5 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 4 39:38
6 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 4 40:05
7 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 4 40:06
8 96 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 4 40:21
9 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 4 40:23
10 102 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 4 40:31
11 117 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48 Vancouver 4 40:43
12 116 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 4 40:46
13 171 Ryan Marquardt Hillsboro 4 40:50
14 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 4 40:54
15 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 4 40:56
16 222 Ryan Barnes 43 Lake Oswego 4 40:56
17 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 41:00
18 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 4 41:03
19 229 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 4 41:05
20 65 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 4 41:07
21 186 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 40 Portland 4 41:15
22 91 Bas Geelen 38 Portland 4 41:18
23 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4 41:20
24 60 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 4 41:31
25 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 4 41:38
26 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 4 41:38
27 224 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 41:40
28 76 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 4 41:44
29 92 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 4 41:49
30 227 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 4 41:54
31 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 4 41:56
32 105 Curtis Brawner 44 Bend 4 41:57
33 103 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 42:00
34 85 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 4 42:04
35 112 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 4 42:07
36 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 4 42:15
37 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 4 42:17
38 87 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 4 42:21
39 226 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 4 42:22
40 225 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 4 42:33
41 158 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 50 Portland 4 42:37
42 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 42:42
43 214 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 4 42:45
44 120 George P.S. McConnell 47 bend 4 42:46
45 210 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND 4 42:55
46 129 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 4 43:13
47 149 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 37 Corvallis 4 43:20
48 25 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4 43:28
49 152 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 44 Portland 4 43:36
50 22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 4 43:38
51 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 4 44:18
52 205 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4 44:21
53 88 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 4 44:21
54 98 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 4 44:33
55 156 Max Heckscher 44 Portland 4 44:36
56 223 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 4 44:41
57 34 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 4 45:00
58 106 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 4 45:52
59 99 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 4 46:20
60 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 4 46:55
61 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4 47:07
62 142 Christian Martin 42 Portland 4 48:33
63 167 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 4 49:05
DNF 107 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 1 49:05
DNF 192 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 1 49:05

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 724 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 4 37:23
2 871 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 37:38
3 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 4 39:12
4 835 Paolo Dabbeni 50 Portland 4 39:21
5 811 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 4 39:23
6 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 4 39:31
7 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4 39:40
8 729 John McCaffrey 53 Portland 4 39:48
9 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 4 40:03
10 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 4 40:43
11 776 John Foulston 55 4 40:56
12 807 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 4 41:00
13 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 4 41:09
14 799 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 4 41:21
15 836 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 4 41:27
16 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 4 41:29
17 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 4 41:32
18 815 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 51 Bend 4 41:41
19 740 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Portland 4 41:42
20 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 4 41:50
21 813 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 4 42:06
22 777 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 55 PORTLAND 4 42:06
23 840 Scott Mares 51 Portland 4 42:07
24 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 4 42:12
25 823 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 4 42:16
26 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 4 42:31
27 818 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 4 42:50
28 803 Scott A Rider 50 Portland 4 42:52
29 772 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 4 42:54
30 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 4 43:47
31 783 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 4 43:50
32 778 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 4 44:02
33 739 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 4 44:23
34 862 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 54 Bend 4 44:44
35 830 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 59 Portland 4 44:46
36 858 Pete Conklin 55 Portland 4 45:06
37 754 Bob Rakoz Camas Bike and Sport 56 Vancouver 4 45:15
38 867 Steve Van Bergen 56 Portland 4 45:29
39 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4 45:42
40 814 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 4 45:44
41 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 4 45:58
42 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 4 46:00
43 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 4 46:32
44 847 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 61 Vancouver 4 46:41
45 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 4 46:59
46 837 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 47:27
47 826 Tim Rathbun 56 Mulino 4 47:52
48 767 Eric Brainich BeerMongers 59 Portland 4 48:17
49 790 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 4 48:42
50 895 Tom Nilan 56 Portland 3 37:24
51 821 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 3 37:55
52 842 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 58 Aloha 3 38:12
53 737 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 3 38:21
54 888 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 3 38:29
55 819 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 3 38:35
56 817 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 Portland 3 39:51
57 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 3 42:23
DNF 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 51 Hood River 2 42:23
DNF 764 James Coats 54 Bend 2 42:23
DNF 894 Jerry White University Place 1 42:23

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 829 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 4 39:55
2 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 4 41:10
3 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 4 42:32
4 824 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 61 Vancouver 4 42:39
5 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 4 42:50
6 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4 43:08
7 846 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 4 43:47
8 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 4 43:49
9 838 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 4 44:19
10 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4 45:01
11 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 4 45:23
12 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 4 46:19
13 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 4 46:54
14 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 4 47:31
15 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 4 51:34

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 652 Tom Heywood 71 Wenatchee 4 49:17
2 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4 50:04
3 653 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 3 39:31
4 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 3 46:29

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 4 39:37
2 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 39:52
3 41 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4 40:46
4 30 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 41 PORTLAND 4 40:53
5 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4 41:06
6 1 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 39 Vancouver 4 41:46
7 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 4 41:52
8 19 Elise Huggins 49 Portland 4 42:46
9 17 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 4 42:53
10 34 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 43:35
11 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4 44:19
12 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4 44:36
13 27 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 40 BEND 4 44:45
14 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 4 45:14
15 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4 47:35
16 11 susan Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 4 50:16
DNF 36 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 2 50:16

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 44:58
2 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 4 45:56
3 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 4 46:35
4 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 47:03
5 549 Nikki Rohan Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Hood River 4 47:19
6 527 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 47:49
7 546 Amy Solana 38 Portland 4 47:54
8 530 Carrie Hutchison 4 48:01
9 517 Anna Buckley BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 48:04
10 532 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 4 48:20
11 533 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4 48:31
12 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4 50:08
13 520 Ellene Smith CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 4 50:23
14 507 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 3 45:03

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 626 Kim Robinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 4 43:46
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 45:42
3 619 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 4 46:03
4 620 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 59 Trout Lake 4 47:32
5 622 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 49:02
6 613 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 57 Lake Oswego 4 49:29
7 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 53 Hood River 4 51:07
8 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 51:51
9 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 3 39:48
10 611 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 3 40:41
11 650 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 3 41:18
12 631 Heather Saviage BBC Bike Gallery Continental 59 Gaston 3 51:48
13 606 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 3 52:43

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 638 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62 Portland 3 43:32
2 646 Renee Pype Team S+M 60 Portland 3 45:38
3 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 3 52:43

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 46 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 8 1:03:49
2 23 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 1:04:21
3 72 Carl Decker 43 Bend 8 1:05:03
4 73 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 8 1:05:16
5 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 8 1:06:00
6 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 8 1:06:26
7 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 8 1:06:40
8 34 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 8 1:06:43
9 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 8 1:06:47
10 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 8 1:07:13
11 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 1:07:27
12 26 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 8 1:08:01
13 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 8 1:08:42
14 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 8 1:09:14
15 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 8 1:09:52
16 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 8 1:09:52
17 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 8 1:11:53
18 59 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 7 1:03:17
19 84 Peter Koch 20 San Francisco 7 1:03:45
20 6 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 7 1:03:51
21 49 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 7 1:06:37
22 33 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 51 Portland 7 1:07:35
23 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 7 1:07:44
24 63 Elijah Krause 16 Bend 7 1:09:13
25 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 7 1:10:32
DNF 35 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44 Portland 5 1:10:32
DNF 38 Josiah Zukowski 33 Portland 3 1:10:32

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 95 Daniel Lincoln BeerMongers 38 Portland 5 43:31
2 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 44:17
3 91 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5 44:28
4 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 44:29
5 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 5 45:02
6 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 45:28
7 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 45:36
8 184 Colin Dunlap 23 Portland 5 45:56
9 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 45:59
10 78 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 46:17
11 126 Alex Nelson 30 Kennewick 5 46:43
12 134 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 5 46:43
13 130 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 46:46
14 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 46:47
15 217 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 5 46:47
16 120 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 5 46:56
17 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5 47:04
18 206 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 47:07
19 32 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Camas 5 47:17
20 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 5 47:18
21 136 Michael Bernal 33 Portland 5 47:33
22 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 47:34
23 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 5 47:40
24 125 Pierce Martin Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 29 Hood River 5 47:43
25 56 Joshua Johansen 45 West Linn 5 48:07
26 68 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16 Hood River 5 48:19
27 194 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports 42 Bend 5 48:48
28 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 PORTLAND 5 49:13
29 104 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 31 Portland 5 49:15
30 110 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 49:22
31 167 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 Hood River 5 49:28
32 86 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5 49:36
33 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 50:06
34 218 5 50:36
35 163 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 27 Portland 4 40:45
36 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 4 40:50
37 155 Eric McKinley 27 Seattle 4 40:56
38 105 Rich Lammers 33 Beaverton 4 40:59
39 71 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 4 40:59
40 122 Greg van Amerongen 30 Portland 4 41:17
41 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 4 41:59
42 102 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 4 42:18
43 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 3 40:19
DNF 117 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 3 40:19
DNF 164 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 23 Portland 3 40:19
DNF 219 2 40:19

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 48 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 26 Salem 4 39:32
2 44 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 4 40:03
3 53 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4 40:09
4 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 4 40:19
5 25 Bradley Ling 28 Portland 4 40:54
6 120 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 4 40:55
7 118 Tim Simundza 35 PORTLAND 4 41:01
8 90 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 4 41:04
9 67 James McGrew Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Husum 4 42:06
10 50 Ondrej Podlesak 34 Portland 4 42:26
11 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 4 42:28
12 57 Chris Parco 34 Bend 4 43:16
13 39 Jonathan Coy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Mosier 4 43:39
14 111 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 4 43:53
15 72 Christopher McCarthy Gladyators 28 Salem 4 44:15
16 10 Andy Borell 31 Portland 4 44:32
17 83 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 46:03
18 100 Chris Nelson 34 Portland 4 47:21
19 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 4 47:35
20 18 Austen Sofhauser 32 Portland 4 49:54
21 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 3 42:14
22 119 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 32 Portland 3 43:03
23 114 Cooper Irwin 20 Woodland 3 43:21

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 267 Luke Sturges 18 West Richlaqnd 4 42:24
2 5 Connor Shimamoto 25 Portland 4 43:01
3 209 Jeremy Gomez 24 bronx 4 43:35
4 297 JuanFran Carceles 30 HILLSBORO 4 43:41
5 294 Alex Bigazzi 40 Vancouver 4 44:29
6 225 Abdulrahman Alkhamees 27 Portland 4 45:17
7 116 Erik Neilson 32 Portland 4 45:18
8 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Sherwood 4 46:35
9 147 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 30 Portland 4 47:12
10 246 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 4 47:35
11 162 Zach Silvey 27 Portland 4 48:35
12 199 Shaun Stiles 41 VANCOUVER 4 48:50
13 99 Rodney Billowitz 54 Bend 4 48:56
14 203 Andrew Goodman 29 Portland 4 49:01
15 65 Jon Palmer 43 Portland 4 49:06
16 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 34 Bingen 4 49:10
17 214 Joshua Otterloovan CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 4 49:16
18 290 David VanCott Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 52 Hood River 4 49:34
19 31 Alastair Cox 31 Beaverton 4 50:12
20 218 Seth Sakamoto 36 Portland 3 38:03
21 58 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 3 39:33
22 295 John Draskovic 33 Hillsboro 3 39:39
23 98 Dylan Potter 35 Portland 3 39:42
24 292 Collin Kinzer 23 Portland 3 39:42
25 002x Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 39:42
26 223 Evan Balbier 48 Miami 3 39:51
27 56 Jeff Ehleringer 40 Portland 3 39:58
28 107 Justin Brown 44 Portland 3 40:08
29 141 Ryan Smith 27 Molalla 3 40:10
30 165 Dennis McCord 45 Milwaukie 3 40:18
31 293 Dennis Sweeten 54 Oregon City 3 41:56
32 298 Todd Rinder BBC Bike Gallery Continental 53 Beaverton 3 42:02
33 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 49 Vancouver 3 42:16
34 109 Larry Coates 46 West Linn 3 42:36
35 264 Shawn Cooney Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 46 Portland 3 43:06
36 170 Ian Morelan 28 Corvallis 3 43:10
37 181 Craig Bradford 51 Portland 3 43:33
38 291 Bruce Irwin 56 Woodland 3 49:37
39 169 Morgan Spriggs Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 Aloha 3 52:13
40 188 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 3 52:42
41 133 Isaac Marron 17 Aloha 3 53:26
42 134 James Marron 47 Aloha 3 53:26
DNF 125 Robby King BeerMongers 42 Portland 3 53:26
DNF 296 Chris Finley Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 51 Vancouver 2 53:26
DNF 282 Christopher Bullard 38 PORTLAND 1 53:26
DNF 161 Scott Graves 41 Canby 1 53:26

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 820 Fred Mills 38 Portland 5 45:10
2 777 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 5 45:25
3 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 5 45:35
4 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 5 45:42
5 841 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 5 45:55
6 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 5 46:18
7 739 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 5 46:29
8 789 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland 5 47:13
9 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 5 47:38
10 610 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 5 47:47
11 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 5 48:05
12 868 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 5 48:20
13 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 48:33
14 690 Caleb Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 5 48:44
15 654 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 5 49:01
16 763 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42 Hood River 5 49:40
17 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 4 40:15
18 759 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 4 40:21
19 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 4 40:52
20 866 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 4 41:03
21 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 4 41:11
22 649 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 4 41:15
23 723 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 4 41:42
24 718 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 4 42:10
25 824 Thomas Wood 44 Portland 4 42:38
26 822 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 4 42:24
27 716 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 41 Portland 4 42:38
28 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 4 42:38
29 869 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4 42:48
30 744 Shane Beers 44 Portland 4 43:05
31 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 4 43:08
32 633 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 4 43:25
33 844 Landon Holt 44 White Salmon 4 43:47
34 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 4 44:24
35 689 Scott Wanhala Poler 33 Portland 4 44:31
36 642 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 4 44:41
37 715 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 4 44:52
38 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 4 44:58
39 774 David Pedersen 46 Portland 4 45:33
40 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 4 45:34
41 870 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 15 Camas 4 45:40
42 621 James Graves Speedvagen 47 Tigard 4 45:55
43 680 Eric Aldinger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Portland 4 45:57
44 614 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4 47:02
45 728 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 4 47:12
46 864 Kelsey Phillips Poler 28 Bend 4 47:24
47 867 Wendell Walker 48 Portland 4 47:50
48 793 Greg Johnson Poler 49 Portland 4 48:11
49 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4 48:28
50 619 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 4 48:36
51 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 4 48:53
52 663 susan Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 3 40:49
53 871 3 41:31
54 731 Matt Barney 44 Portland 3 48:21
DNF 675 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 3 48:21
DNF 640 Christian Lam 29 Portland 2 48:21
DNF 658 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 1 48:21
DNF 725 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling 30 Portland 1 48:21
DNF 762 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 1 48:21
DNF 790 Eric Mcmurtry 52 Portland 1 48:21

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 840 Ivy Audrain 31 Portland 4 38:55
2 838 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 4 39:29
3 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 42 Hood River 4 39:42
4 808 Megan Faris 40 Portland 4 40:59
5 870 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Vancouver 4 41:25
6 854 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 53 Gresham 4 42:18
7 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 48 Portland 4 42:46
8 847 Kelsey Phillips Poler 29 Bend 4 42:51
9 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 4 43:45
10 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Portland 4 44:43
11 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 34 Portland 4 46:27
12 855 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 40 Portland 4 46:33
13 842 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 48 PORTLAND 4 48:38
DNF 858 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 36 Portland 3 48:38

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 804 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 7 1:06:34
2 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 7 1:10:22
3 810 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 7 1:11:01
4 826 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Newberg 7 1:11:20
5 819 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 31 Portland 7 1:12:16
6 802 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33 Hood River 7 1:12:22
7 809 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 1:02:21
8 806 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 6 1:02:31
9 843 Alice Pennington Team S+M 37 Portland 6 1:02:39
10 820 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 6 1:02:40
11 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 6 1:04:24
12 830 Rachel Geiter 27 Walla Walla 6 1:04:53 Do not fold number
13 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 6 1:05:47
14 827 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 6 1:05:56
15 839 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 6 1:06:23

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 149 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 41:08
2 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 4 42:09
3 151 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 42:38
4 177 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 4 43:03
5 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 43:17
6 130 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 4 43:18
7 166 Julie Russell 37 Portland 4 43:18
8 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 43:39
9 178 Paige Edwards 16 Camas 4 44:08
10 159 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 44:23
11 179 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 4 44:25
12 172 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 4 44:41
13 156 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 27 Portland 4 44:48
14 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 4 45:11
15 117 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 4 45:15
16 142 Elizabeth Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 4 50:29

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 286 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 47:42
2 279 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 4 48:14
3 306 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49 Bend 4 48:22
4 303 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 48:32
5 259 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 48:43
6 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 49:10
7 301 Amanda Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31 Beaverton 4 49:17
8 331 Kat Hampton 32 Corvallis 4 49:33
9 269 Cate Burgess 31 Portland 4 49:53
10 288 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 50:42
11 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 4 51:06
12 327 Kaeli Laxson 27 Portland 3 39:13
13 302 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 3 40:18
14 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 3 40:58
15 283 Jesse Stark 40 Bend 3 41:18
16 310 Molly Quan Team Coastal 42 Portland 3 42:00
17 298 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 3 46:30

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 779 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4 50:05
2 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 3 50:05 please replace number
3 798 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 3 40:59
4 765 Julianna Guenther 26 Portland 3 42:07
5 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 3 42:13
6 781 Riley Marcus Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 3 43:38
7 806 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 43:54
8 828 kelly Matthews Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 33 Vancouver 3 45:46
9 810 Leigh Hedrick 47 Portland 3 47:31
10 799 Star Herrmanns 46 Portland 3 47:37
11 774 Lizzy Potter 33 Portland 2 42:09