River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park

Barton, OR
November 18, 2018

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

What a great day! See you next season.

But if you have a question about results Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated November 18, 2018 at 8:29 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 585 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 45:45
2 579 Dorothy Topper Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 White Salmon 4 46:24
3 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 3 36:40
4 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 3 38:50
5 590 Katharine Sampson 31 Portland 3 40:05
6 586 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 3 41:12
7 592 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Portland 3 44:41
8 594 Lauren Pedersen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 36 Portland 3 52:14

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 778 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 20 Portland 4 36:28
2 777 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 4 36:34
3 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 37:10
4 753 David Boxberger 49 Portland 4 37:30
5 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 4 37:57
6 785 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 4 38:01
7 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 4 38:37
8 731 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 4 38:48
9 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4 38:55
10 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 4 38:58
11 745 Peter Iverson 43 Lake Oswego 4 39:30
12 755 Matthew Borisch 42 Salem 4 40:05
13 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 4 40:34
14 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 4 40:50
15 738 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 41:02
16 744 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 52 Vancouver 4 41:23
17 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 4 42:05
18 743 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Cornelius 4 42:17
19 701 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 4 42:24
20 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 42:36
21 766 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 49 Vancouver 4 43:18
22 776 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 55 Keizer 4 43:21
23 708 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4 45:18
24 724 Manny Marquez Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 39 Hood River 4 45:40
25 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 bingen 4 45:44
26 752 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 4 47:42
27 704 Matt Brownfield 53 Lake Oswego 3 36:27
28 775 Dirk Alenduff 46 Oregon City 3 36:37
29 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 3 36:56
30 768 Vince Bianchini 61 Gresham 3 37:51
DNF 767 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 56 Vancouver 1 37:51

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 516 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 5 44:12
2 503 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 47:19
3 517 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5 50:39
4 511 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 West Linn 4 49:09
5 514 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4 49:20

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 30:52
2 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2 22:40
3 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2 23:48
4 179 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Aurora 2 24:02
5 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 2 24:08
6 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 2 24:59
7 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 25:03
8 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 2 26:27
9 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 2 26:39
10 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2 26:46
11 150 Max Harris 12 OR 2 26:59
12 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 2 27:43
13 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 28:13
14 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 28:28
15 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 2 28:48
16 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2 28:53
17 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 2 29:12
18 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 29:28
19 189 Luke Talman 11 Portland 2 29:31
20 152 Finnley Brashnyk 10 Portland 2 30:24
21 195 Archer Rider 11 Portland 2 31:22
22 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 32:50
23 235 Thomas Flanagan 11 Canby 2 32:59
24 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 33:20
25 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 2 34:05
26 185 Finn Leedy 10 Portland 2 36:44
27 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2 36:53
28 112 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Milwaukie 2 37:13
29 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 37:27
30 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 37:50
31 236 William Eggers Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11 Portland 2 38:01
DNF 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 1 38:01

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 27:48
2 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3 27:51
3 237 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 28:01
4 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 28:57
5 197 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 2 24:47
6 113 Evan Vander Stoep 14 Milwaukie 2 29:53
7 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 2 32:44
8 157 Jackson Avery 14 Oregon City 2 40:27

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 28:38
2 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 29:17
3 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 3 29:43
4 227 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3 30:29
5 54 Luke Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16 Sherwood 3 31:05
6 182 Dylan Makowichuk 15 Lake Oswego 3 32:02
7 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 32:10
8 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 33:16
9 199 Dylan Merill 16 Lake Oswego 2 23:32
10 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 2 23:43
11 216 Tristan Fuentes 16 Portland 2 23:53
12 200 Thomas Sisk 15 Happy Valley 2 28:51

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 27:08
2 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3 27:25
3 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 29:13
4 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3 31:20
5 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3 31:26
6 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3 31:55
DNF 156 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Tigard 1 23:26

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 27:08
2 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3 27:25
3 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 27:48
4 79 Tanner Bowen 14 Bend 3 27:51
5 237 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 28:01
6 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 28:38
7 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 28:57
8 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 29:13
9 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 29:17
10 139 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team 16 Salem 3 29:43
11 227 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3 30:29
12 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 30:52
13 54 Luke Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 16 Sherwood 3 31:05
14 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 3 31:20
15 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3 31:26
16 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3 31:55
17 182 Dylan Makowichuk 15 Lake Oswego 3 32:02
18 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 32:10
19 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 33:16
20 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 2 22:40
21 199 Dylan Merill 16 Lake Oswego 2 23:32
22 8 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 Portland 2 23:43
23 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2 23:48
24 216 Tristan Fuentes 16 Portland 2 23:53
25 179 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Aurora 2 24:02
26 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 2 24:08
27 197 Dylan Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 2 24:47
28 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 2 24:59
29 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 25:03
30 57 Jack Hampson Sage Titanium 12 Lake Oswego 2 26:27
31 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 2 26:39
32 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2 26:46
33 150 Max Harris 12 OR 2 26:59
34 66 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9 Portland 2 27:01
35 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 2 27:43
36 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 28:13
37 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 28:23
38 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 28:28
39 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 2 28:48
40 200 Thomas Sisk 15 Happy Valley 2 28:51
41 125 Jesse Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 2 28:53
42 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 2 29:12
43 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 29:28
44 189 Luke Talman 11 Portland 2 29:31
45 113 Evan Vander Stoep 14 Milwaukie 2 29:53
46 152 Finnley Brashnyk 10 Portland 2 30:24
47 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 9 Bend 2 31:11
48 195 Archer Rider 11 Portland 2 31:22
49 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 2 32:44
50 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 32:50
51 235 Thomas Flanagan 11 Canby 2 32:59
52 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 33:20
53 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 2 34:05
54 185 Finn Leedy 10 Portland 2 36:44
55 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 2 36:53
56 112 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Milwaukie 2 37:13
57 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 37:27
58 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 37:50
59 236 William Eggers Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 11 Portland 2 38:01
60 157 Jackson Avery 14 Oregon City 2 40:27
DNF 156 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Tigard 1 23:26
DNF 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 1 23:26

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 66 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 2 27:01
2 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2 28:23
3 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling Bend 2 31:11

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 688 Kayden Mckee 12 Vancouver 2 23:58
2 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 26:51
3 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2 27:21
4 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 27:52
5 672 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 12 2 28:27
6 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 28:43
7 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2 29:10
8 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 2 29:11
9 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 36:09
10 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 2 39:38

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:24
2 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 25:10
3 653 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 2 27:27
4 691 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 28:11

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 30:50
2 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 31:37
3 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2 24:03
4 634 Victoria Snyder 16 Portland 2 25:18

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 659 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2 29:38

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 30:50
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:24
3 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 31:37
4 688 Kayden Mckee 12 Vancouver 2 23:58
5 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2 24:03
6 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 25:10
7 634 Victoria Snyder 16 Portland 2 25:18
8 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 26:51
9 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2 27:21
10 653 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 2 27:27
11 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 27:52
12 691 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 28:11
13 672 Helena Steadman 12 2 28:27
14 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 28:43
15 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2 29:10
16 645 Adison Stark 11 Bend 2 29:11
17 659 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2 29:38
18 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 36:09
19 680 Yunji Hatfield 12 Portland 2 39:38

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 407 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 8 1:04:19
2 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 8 1:04:44
3 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8 1:05:13
4 376 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 49 Portland 8 1:05:19
5 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 8 1:05:26
6 356 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 8 1:05:27
7 310 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 8 1:05:44
8 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 8 1:06:11
9 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 48 hood river 8 1:06:50
10 411 Justin Romesburg 37 Mukilteo 8 1:06:54
11 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 7 0:59:19
12 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 7 0:59:45
13 325 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7 0:59:58
14 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 7 1:00:28
15 354 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 7 1:01:12
16 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 7 1:01:19
17 368 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 7 1:01:20
18 386 Michael Risner 45 Portland 6 1:01:20
DNF 369 Ryan Brown 43 Richland 1 1:01:20

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 36:35
2 173 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 4 36:46
3 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 4 37:17
4 137 Phil Crawley 41 Bend 4 37:23
5 160 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4 37:30
6 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 4 37:41
7 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 4 37:53
8 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 4 37:58
9 86 Dirk VanderHart 35 Portland 4 38:04
10 163 Chris Wisdom 48 Portland 4 38:13
11 183 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 4 38:18
12 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 4 38:45
13 130 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 44 West Linn 4 39:02
14 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 4 39:09
15 133 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 4 39:11
16 231 Mike Prochaska 45 Bend 4 39:19
17 200 David Kuzma 42 Vancouver 4 39:33
18 24 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 4 39:53
19 232 Nick Wood Swift Racing 37 Portland 4 40:02
20 124 Scott LaPlante 45 Tualatin 4 40:04
21 237 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 36 Portland 4 40:14
22 122 Andrew Duncan BeerMongers 43 Portland 4 40:24
23 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 4 40:25
24 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 4 40:25
25 225 Bill Messer 51 Portland 4 40:26
26 125 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38 tigard 4 40:30
27 84 Gerardo Perez 37 Wilsonville 4 40:32
28 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 4 40:33
29 53 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4 40:35
30 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 4 40:36
31 224 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 4 40:40
32 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 4 40:42
33 35 Andy Morris Dialed Cycling Team 48 Portland 4 40:48
34 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 4 41:00
35 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 4 41:06
36 233 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 53 Portland 4 41:08
37 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 4 41:10
38 102 Eric Aldinger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Portland 4 41:10
39 101 Scott Wazny 46 Portland 4 41:11
40 257 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 4 41:14
41 111 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 41:22
42 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 4 41:23
43 9 Eric Hagen 38 Portland 4 41:24
44 38 Justin Tunis Team Velo Cult 38 Portland 4 41:25
45 104 Ryan Schimpf Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 oregon city 4 41:27
46 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 4 41:35
47 215 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 48 Portland 4 41:45
48 134 Burk Webb 51 Milwaukie 4 41:48
49 16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 4 41:51
50 227 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 48 lake oswego 4 41:53
51 207 Bryce Wood 37 Portland 4 41:57
52 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 4 41:58
53 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 4 42:00
54 246 Ryan Daugherty 35 Tualatin 4 42:03
55 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 4 42:05
56 238 Scott Lindbloom 43 Bend 4 42:11
57 30 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 4 42:18
58 194 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 42 Portland 4 42:19
59 146 Benoit Dubuisson 54 PORTLAND 4 42:22
60 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 4 42:23
61 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 4 42:36
62 58 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 4 42:41
63 135 Chester Artman 47 Lake Oswego 4 42:54
64 236 Colin Cunningham 50 Portland 4 43:00
65 131 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 49 Portland 4 43:09
66 138 Scott Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 4 43:12
67 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 4 43:19
68 71 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 43:25
69 144 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4 43:37
70 155 Curtis Milander Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49 Portland 4 43:38
71 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 43:49
72 145 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 Canby 4 43:51
73 36 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Hillsboro 4 43:52
74 164 Austin Kingsley 38 Bend 4 44:03
75 213 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 41 Portland 4 44:08
76 205 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 46 Hillsboro 4 44:21
77 228 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Gladstone 4 44:55
78 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 45:25
79 142 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 46:18
80 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 4 46:21
81 99 Eddie Wang 41 Portland 4 46:23
82 152 Phil Avery 44 oregon city 4 46:44
83 159 Reyaz Rohani 37 Portland 4 46:49
84 147 Douglas Smith 55 Marylhurst 4 47:08
85 109 Ted Taylor Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 48:05
86 127 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 54:06
87 33 Adam Peterson 36 Portland 3 37:17
88 184 Jacob Roth 40 Walla Walla 3 38:26
89 45 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 3 40:50
90 166 Neil Kranz 43 Tigard 3 40:59
DNF 126 Travis Bullard 37 Milwaukie 3 40:59
DNF 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 1 40:59
DNF 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 1 40:59
DNF 202 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 1 40:59
DNF 77 Wendell Walker 40:59

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 44:44
2 126 Mark Adamski 49 Portland 5 44:57
3 221 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 5 45:36
4 102 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 46:10
5 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 5 46:12
6 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 5 46:29
7 65 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 5 46:33
8 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 5 46:34
9 117 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48 Vancouver 5 46:35
10 231 Andrew Jarolimek 35 astoria 5 46:36
11 202 Tristan Jones 43 Twin Falls 5 46:37
12 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 5 46:39
13 96 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 5 46:46
14 92 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 5 46:46
15 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 46:48
16 222 Ryan Barnes 43 Lake Oswego 5 46:52
17 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 46:54
18 105 Curtis Brawner 44 Bend 5 46:57
19 43 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 5 46:59
20 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 5 47:00
21 103 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5 47:06
22 116 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 47:12
23 6 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 5 47:15
24 227 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5 47:24
25 229 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 5 47:30
26 224 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 47:33
27 203 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 5 47:34
28 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 47:36
29 113 David Schmitz Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 5 47:38
30 129 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 5 47:40
31 123 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 47:41
32 171 Ryan Marquardt Hillsboro 5 47:44
33 120 George P.S. McConnell 47 bend 5 47:49
34 234 James Bradley Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 5 47:55
35 233 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 5 47:58
36 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 5 48:05
37 214 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 5 48:07
38 186 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 40 Portland 5 48:08
39 190 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Beaverton 5 48:10
40 112 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 48:13
41 170 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Milwaulkie 5 48:23
42 232 Mike Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Portland 5 48:27
43 192 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 48:33
44 107 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 5 48:39
45 27 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 48:56
46 106 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 5 48:59
47 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 49:03
48 62 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 5 49:09
49 152 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 44 Portland 5 49:13
50 60 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 5 49:47
51 226 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 51:18
52 225 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 4 40:14
53 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 4 40:23
54 108 Corey McManus 37 Beaverton 4 40:23
55 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 4 40:25
56 205 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4 40:27
57 22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 4 40:29
58 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 4 40:32
59 9 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton 4 40:40
60 34 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 4 40:42
61 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 40:51
62 165 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 48 Portland 4 41:00
63 169 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 41:28
64 158 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 50 Portland 4 41:35
65 98 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 4 42:43
66 230 David Mistkawi 51 Portland 4 42:52
67 142 Christian Martin 42 Portland 4 43:23
68 154 Ian Harris 40 Portland 4 44:22
69 167 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 4 44:42
70 59 Andy Platt 48 Portland 4 44:48
71 85 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 4 45:01
72 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 45:20
73 25 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 4 48:41
74 88 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 3 46:44
DNF 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 4 46:44
DNF 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 2 46:44
DNF 159 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 1 46:44
DNF 223 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 1 46:44

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 871 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 41:47
2 764 James Coats 54 Bend 5 41:58
3 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 42:00
4 835 Paolo Dabbeni 50 Portland 5 42:02
5 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 5 42:31
6 807 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 5 42:34
7 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 5 42:55
8 811 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 5 42:55
9 709 Christopher Van Tilburg Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 52 Hood River 5 42:59
10 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 43:06
11 870 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5 43:46
12 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 5 43:48
13 882 Dave Tricamo 54 San francisco 5 43:51
14 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 44:26
15 803 Scott A Rider 50 Portland 5 44:30
16 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 5 44:32
17 776 John Foulston 55 5 44:49
18 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 45:05
19 777 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 55 PORTLAND 5 45:18
20 740 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Portland 5 45:47
21 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 5 45:47
22 799 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 5 46:00
23 862 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 54 Bend 5 46:08
24 840 Scott Mares 51 Portland 5 46:33
25 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 46:41
26 752 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 46:45
27 841 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5 47:08
28 866 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 5 47:26
29 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 51 Hood River 5 47:29
30 739 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 5 47:33
31 828 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5 47:40
32 845 Chris Sautter ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5 47:51
33 768 Doug Lamey Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 5 47:54
34 786 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Washougal 5 48:40
35 814 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 5 48:46
36 838 Leland Jossy 53 Portland 5 49:15
37 826 Tim Rathbun 56 Mulino 5 49:17
38 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 5 49:19
39 793 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 5 49:21
40 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 5 49:24
41 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 5 49:42
42 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4 40:29
43 730 Andrew Malakoff 60 Portland 4 40:38
44 779 Thomas Morgan Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 The Dalles 4 40:44
45 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 4 40:46
46 854 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 4 40:48
47 791 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 40:57
48 789 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 4 41:08
49 742 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4 41:16
50 897 Mark Reis 54 Portland 4 41:53
51 888 Brian Dessinger 50 Milwaukie 4 42:04
52 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 42:30
53 819 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 4 43:12
54 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 4 43:43
55 821 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4 43:51
56 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 4 43:56
57 817 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 Portland 4 45:06
58 744 Bryan Curry 53 Portland 4 47:05
59 896 Tom Ricciardi 55 Portland 4 48:46
60 867 Steve Van Bergen 56 Portland 3 41:02
DNF 813 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 2 41:02

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 852 Scott Paisley 60 Charlottesville 4 37:36
2 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 4 39:43
3 846 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 4 39:48
4 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 4 39:51
5 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 4 40:07
6 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 4 40:46
7 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 4 41:33
8 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 4 41:56
9 809 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 4 42:16
10 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 4 42:30
11 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 4 42:47
12 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 4 43:07
13 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 4 44:49
14 845 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 4 45:22

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4 45:47
2 650 Gary LeGendre 70 Portland 4 46:03
3 653 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 4 47:47
4 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 3 41:09

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 4 35:58 hair completely blocks number
2 41 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4 36:22
3 12 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 4 36:45
4 43 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 39 Vancouver 4 37:15
5 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 4 37:34
6 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 4 37:50
7 17 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 4 37:58
8 34 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 37:59
9 38 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Klamath Falls 4 38:17
10 42 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 52 Portland 4 38:47
11 19 Elise Huggins 49 Portland 4 38:49
12 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 4 38:55
13 27 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports 40 BEND 4 39:15
14 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 4 39:39
15 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4 39:53
16 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 4 40:05

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 40:35
2 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 4 41:25
3 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 41:36
4 549 Nikki Rohan Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Hood River 4 41:41
5 533 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4 42:08
6 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 4 42:29
7 546 Amy Solana 38 Portland 4 42:31
8 532 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 4 44:00
9 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4 45:01
10 516 Tina Bender bicycleattorney.com 49 West Linn 4 45:32
11 507 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 3 39:38
12 519 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 3 42:51

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 626 Kim Robinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 4 38:58
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 4 39:39
3 620 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 59 Trout Lake 4 39:44
4 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4 41:43
5 628 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 52 Tigard 4 41:46
6 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 53 Hood River 4 42:33
7 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4 42:46
8 613 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 57 Lake Oswego 4 43:25
9 650 Kathryn Lewis Gladyators 56 Gladstone 4 43:40
10 606 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 3 45:46
11 645 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte 50 Happy Valley 2 35:57

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 4 39:31
2 638 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62 Portland 3 37:22

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 0:59:04
2 46 Jacob Rathe 27 Portland 8 0:59:06
3 13 Andrew Coe PDX TI 37 Portland 8 0:59:07
4 72 Carl Decker 43 Bend 8 0:59:44
5 34 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 8 0:59:53
6 73 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 8 1:00:10
7 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 1:00:17
8 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 8 1:00:18
9 35 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44 Portland 8 1:00:31
10 47 Sean Babcock Team S+M 35 Corvallis 8 1:00:52
11 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 8 1:01:38
12 26 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath Racing 31 Portland 8 1:02:01
13 2 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 8 1:02:19
14 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 8 1:02:53
15 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 8 1:02:54
16 74 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 8 1:03:03
17 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 8 1:04:11
18 63 Elijah Krause 16 Bend 8 1:05:00
19 85 Anthony Montelone 8 1:05:15
20 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 8 1:05:34
21 56 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Tigard 8 1:06:31
22 33 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 51 Portland 7 0:59:40
23 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 7 0:59:49
24 14 Paul Armstrong 35 Bend 7 1:00:00
25 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 7 1:00:37
26 59 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 7 1:01:05
DNF 66 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 25 Portland 6 1:01:05
DNF 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 5 1:01:05
DNF 49 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 5 1:01:05

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 90 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 5 43:48
2 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 43:58
3 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 5 44:00
4 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5 44:14
5 186 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 44:19
6 180 Aaron Anderson 29 Corvallis 5 44:38
7 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 45:01
8 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 5 45:14
9 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 45:17
10 141 John Chapman Murder of Crows 27 Bend 5 45:22
11 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 45:25
12 5 Keith McIntire BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 45:26
13 225 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 5 45:28
14 184 Colin Dunlap 23 Portland 5 45:29
15 228 Nathan Trimble 31 Ashland 5 45:29
16 110 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 45:59
17 134 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 5 46:00
18 125 Pierce Martin Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 29 Hood River 5 46:12
19 227 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 46:14
20 221 Aaron Russell Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 34 Hood River 5 46:15
21 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 5 46:17
22 80 Andrew Suchocki BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 46:23
23 130 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 46:27
24 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 46:31
25 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 5 46:31
26 58 Joshua Johansen 45 West Linn 5 46:36
27 226 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 5 46:41
28 13 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective 38 Portland 5 46:44
29 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 46:47
30 223 Ross Jacques 29 Ashland 5 46:48
31 167 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 Hood River 5 46:55
32 206 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 47:00
33 86 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5 47:00
34 68 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16 Hood River 5 47:02
35 189 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 47:02
36 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 47:04
37 220 Kevin Ryan 36 Portland 5 47:05
38 113 Dan Baier Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 44 Portland 5 47:09
39 114 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 31 Bend 5 47:15
40 100 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 5 47:22
41 222 Michael Rea 38 Santa Clara 5 47:36
42 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 5 47:44
43 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 5 48:17
44 102 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 5 48:20
45 105 Rich Lammers 33 Beaverton 5 48:25
46 164 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 23 Portland 5 48:29
47 104 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 31 Portland 5 48:30
48 71 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5 48:58
49 33 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing 36 Portland 5 49:19
50 140 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 50:06
51 78 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 50:18
52 57 Rafe Lehner TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 32 Hood River 5 50:30
53 116 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 4 42:52
54 23 Maxwell Southam 22 Portland 4 44:04
55 224 Samual Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 4 45:58
DNF 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 2 45:58

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 4 37:32
2 48 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 26 Salem 4 38:15
3 53 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4 38:29
4 90 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 4 38:56
5 97 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 4 39:09
6 50 Ondrej Podlesak 34 Portland 4 39:16
7 67 James McGrew Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Husum 4 39:55
8 110 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 4 40:07
9 57 Chris Parco 34 Bend 4 40:15
10 51 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 27 Portland 4 40:36
11 111 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 4 40:47
12 81 Sean Gabrielli 30 Portland 4 41:13
13 72 Christopher McCarthy Gladyators 28 Salem 4 43:52
14 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 45:27
15 104 Dan VanBrabant 53 Beaverton 4 45:50
16 89 Phil Avery 44 oregon city 4 46:01
17 76 Benjamin Sampson 34 Portland 4 46:21
18 105 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Milwaukie 2 43:27

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 160 Darin Joseph Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 44 Brackendale 4 38:28
2 226 Will Taylor 29 Portland 4 38:50
3 266 Craig nittolo 37 Portland 4 38:56
4 222 Jeff Roerig 33 West Linn 4 39:20
5 224 Collin Bundy 29 Vancouver 4 39:36
6 308 Andy OBrien Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 Hood River 4 39:39
7 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 4 40:07
8 116 Erik Neilson 31 Portland 4 40:49
9 283 Wes Hare 33 Portland 4 40:56
10 235 Jason Preuit 49 Washougal 4 41:26
11 252 David Sailors 64 Bend 4 41:31
12 313 Luke Hill Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 38 Hood River 4 41:33
13 65 Jon Palmer 42 Portland 4 41:41
14 66 Peter Benziger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Hood River 4 41:41
15 225 Abdulrahman Alkhamees 26 Portland 4 41:55
16 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 4 42:01
17 214 Joshua Otterloovan CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 4 42:04
18 199 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 4 42:06
19 311 Chris Butler 47 Eugene 4 42:08
20 304 David Reitan 27 Philomath 4 42:16
21 125 Robby King BeerMongers 41 Portland 4 42:23
22 147 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 29 Portland 4 42:45
23 78 Matthew Sperry Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Hood River 4 42:47
24 290 David VanCott Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 51 Hood River 4 42:53
25 73 Kyle Ramey Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 42 Hood River 4 43:12
26 299 Sam Swan 35 Hood River 4 43:14
27 302 Patrick Ross 32 Vancouver 4 43:31
28 141 Ryan Smith 26 Molalla 4 43:51
29 165 Dennis McCord 44 Milwaukie 4 43:55
30 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 4 44:21
31 58 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland 4 44:23
32 154 Tony Ruiz 48 Portland 4 44:31
33 310 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 15 Camas 4 44:38
34 107 Justin Brown 43 Portland 4 44:39
35 149 Colin Skinner 32 Portland 4 44:52
36 39 Jamie King Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 41 Portland 4 44:55
37 218 Seth Sakamoto 35 Portland 4 45:03
38 307 Max Soontararak Team 10 Barrel 34 Beaverton 4 45:08
39 111 Michael Ybaben 55 Beaverton 4 46:07
40 79 Erik Velasquez 39 4 46:24
41 298 Todd Rinder BBC Bike Gallery Continental 52 Beaverton 4 46:26
42 229 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 46:35
43 109 Larry Coates 45 West Linn 4 46:49
44 209 Jeremy Gomez 23 bronx 4 47:26
45 293 Dennis Sweeten 53 Oregon City 4 47:27
46 114 Jason Hoye 33 Portland 4 47:29
47 181 Craig Bradford 50 Portland 4 47:39
48 303 Alex Torres 20 Camas 4 47:45
49 306 Eli Horowitz Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 3 37:28
50 301 Gordon Brown 52 Portland 3 37:50
51 80 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 57 Camas 3 38:06
52 305 Diane Smith 48 Hillsboro 3 38:15
53 196 Jakob Stoller 16 Portland 3 39:29
54 133 Isaac Marron 16 Aloha 3 39:46
55 134 James Marron 46 Aloha 3 40:10
56 296 Chris Finley Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50 Vancouver 3 41:20
57 55 Dominic Chung 45 3 41:49
58 309 Daniel Peterson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 42 Hood River 3 46:01
59 312 Brian Sisk 48 Happy Valley 3 47:38
60 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 2 37:30
DNF 122 Anthony Carlton 54 Portland 1 37:30
DNF 300 Chad Evans 3 Salem 1 37:30

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 6 46:19
2 739 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 6 46:52
3 841 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 6 47:08
4 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 6 47:23
5 777 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 6 47:45
6 778 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 38 BEND 6 47:47
7 820 Fred Mills 38 Portland 6 48:04
8 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 6 48:19
9 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 6 49:07
10 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 6 49:10
11 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 49:13
12 868 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 6 49:25
13 685 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6 49:35
14 763 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42 Hood River 6 49:37
15 789 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland 6 49:38
16 640 Christian Lam 29 Portland 6 49:46
17 654 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 6 50:20
18 752 Black Knight 42 CORVALLIS 5 42:54
19 759 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 42:54
20 866 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 5 43:04
21 687 Pete Rubijono 42 Portland 5 43:16
22 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 5 43:27
23 772 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 43:33
24 697 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 Hood River 5 43:57
25 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 5 44:01
26 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 5 44:02
27 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 5 44:16
28 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 5 44:17
29 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 5 44:36
30 830 Christopher Clifford 22 Kentfield 5 44:52
31 776 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 45:06
32 844 Landon Holt 44 White Salmon 5 45:10
33 744 Shane Beers 44 Portland 5 45:11
34 822 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 5 45:12
35 626 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 46 Portland 5 45:14
36 715 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 5 45:59
37 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 46:04
38 824 Thomas Wood 44 Portland 5 46:11
39 642 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 46:12
40 880 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 46:12
41 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 46:33
42 865 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5 46:35
43 705 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 46:38
44 774 David Pedersen 46 Portland 5 46:45
45 793 Greg Johnson Poler 49 Portland 5 47:07
46 829 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 5 47:17
47 766 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 47:18
48 870 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing Camas 5 47:38
49 764 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 5 47:42
50 621 James Graves Speedvagen 47 Tigard 5 47:58
51 797 Ethan Furniss Poler 35 Portland 5 48:05
52 619 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 5 48:16
53 616 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 5 48:22
54 608 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 48:32
55 680 Eric Aldinger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Portland 5 48:38
56 732 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 48:45
57 672 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 5 48:53
58 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 49:02
59 737 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5 49:16
60 877 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Cornelius 5 49:18
61 735 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 5 49:30
62 773 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 47 Portland 5 49:33
63 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 5 49:34
64 760 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 52 Portland 5 49:56
65 728 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 5 50:02
66 879 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 50:27
67 882 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Hillsboro 5 51:15
68 643 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 51:19
69 628 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Vancouver 5 51:39
70 874 Archie Wann Metropolis Cycle Repair 42 Portland 4 43:05
71 652 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 55 Wilsonville 4 44:16
72 875 Brice Stivers 46 Portland 4 45:30
73 647 Steven Soto Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 45 Sherwood 4 45:49
74 878 Donovan Riceball 31 Portland 4 46:29
75 881 Jeremy Gomez 23 New York 4 46:51
76 646 Manny Marquez Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 39 Hood River 4 47:12
77 872 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 4 48:02
78 785 Matthew Case Trusty Switchblade 41 portland 4 49:46
79 818 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Lake Oswego 3 43:06
80 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 3 48:15
DNF 876 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 4 48:15
DNF 836 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 2 48:15
DNF 799 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 1 48:15

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 802 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 4 37:13
2 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 4 38:05
3 847 Kelsey Phillips Poler 28 Bend 4 38:40
4 854 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 52 Gresham 4 39:06
5 874 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 39:38
6 858 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 39:52
7 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4 40:05
8 844 Alison Crocker 34 Portland 4 40:08
9 835 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 4 40:37
10 855 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 40:45
11 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 41:00
12 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 33 Portland 4 41:32
13 809 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 4 41:37
14 831 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 4 41:59
15 818 susan Renn Team Slow 49 Portland 4 42:58
16 873 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 4 43:10
17 872 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 4 44:35
18 825 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Redmond 4 46:33
19 849 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 4 47:24
20 871 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 3 41:03
21 811 Laurie Kemmerer 35 Portland 3 41:18
DNF 862 Hayli Hay 40 Portland 2 41:18
DNF 842 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 PORTLAND 1 41:18

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 844 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 7 1:01:45
2 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 7 1:02:29
3 819 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 31 Portland 7 1:03:22
4 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 7 1:04:18
5 820 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 7 1:05:33
6 808 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen 47 Bend 7 1:05:33
7 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 6 0:59:23
8 806 Holland LaRue Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 5 1:02:52
DNF 810 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 2 1:02:52

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 149 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 38:40
2 152 Paige Edwards 15 Camas 4 38:51
3 130 Lauren Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 17 Tigard 4 38:55
4 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 4 38:57
5 159 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 4 40:10
6 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 40:17
7 151 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 4 41:33

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 299 Lorena LaBarbera 24 Portland 4 41:26
2 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 42:02
3 286 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 42:05
4 279 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 4 42:42
5 306 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49 Bend 4 42:49
6 303 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4 43:12 hair blocks number
7 259 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 43:47
8 264 Epiphany Couch Poler 31 Portland 4 43:47
9 280 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 43:52
10 319 Whitney Hooker Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 35 The Dalles 4 44:21
11 327 Kaeli Laxson 27 Portland 4 44:25
12 302 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4 44:49
13 283 Jesse Stark 40 Bend 3 36:48
14 257 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 3 36:53
15 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 3 37:30
16 275 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland 3 37:58
17 272 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 51 Portland 3 38:02
18 290 Heather Henderson 46 Richland 3 39:09
19 252 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 3 40:38

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 786 Jacinta Higgins 29 Portland 4 44:07
2 816 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 11 Vancouver 4 45:50
3 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 3 36:25
4 759 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 Milwaukie 3 36:27
5 775 Erin Lodwick Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 3 36:33
6 722 Sari Hargand BeerMongers 36 Portland 3 36:50
7 798 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 3 37:25
8 765 Julianna Guenther 26 Portland 3 37:32
9 752 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 34 Hood River 3 37:43
10 810 Leigh Hedrick 47 Portland 3 37:47
11 781 Riley Marcus Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 3 38:27
12 806 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 3 39:04
13 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 3 39:36
14 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 3 39:59
15 802 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 33 Portland 3 41:13
16 758 Rachel Flynn 25 Beaverton 3 41:58
17 799 Star Herrmanns 46 Portland 3 42:06
18 812 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 3 42:53
19 834 Sydney Little BeerMongers 10 Portland 3 43:54
20 814 Ashley Baker 25 Hillsboro 3 43:54