Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

Portland, OR
July 15, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 18, 2011 at 12:03 PM

Masters 3 K

Num Name Team Time
1 193 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:54.56
2 178 Michael Hernandez Great Basic Imaging 03:58.24
3 172 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 04:06.15
4 175 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 04:06.86

Masters 50 2 K

Num Name Team Time
1 180 Dave Maminski San Jose Bicycle Club 02:39.59
2 176 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 02:42.67
3 187 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 02:43.30
4 171 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 02:44.03
5 181 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:48.88
6 183 John Simmons John Simmons 03:01.75
7 191 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 03:02.19
8 190 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 03:13.25
9 194 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:17.35

Masters 500

Num Name Team Time
1 James Thiele Team Rose City 37.92
2 192 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39.24
3 187 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 39.59
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 39.77
5 174 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 39.80
6 183 John Simmons Veritas 40.55
7 176 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 40.56
8 182 Bret Sehorn 41.41
9 180 Dave Maminski San Jose Bicycle Club 41.66
10 181 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 43.11
11 194 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 46.46
12 190 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 47.62

Masters Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 193 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:18.32
2 175 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 01:18.75
3 195 Tom Donohue Cucina Fresca 01:19.29
4 172 Dean Alleger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 01:19.99
5 187 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 01:20.28
6 180 Dave Maminski San Jose Bicycle Club 01:21.47
7 173 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 01:25.25

Senior Men Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 364 Kevin Mansker Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 01:07.79
2 351 TJ Mathieson Atomic/Momentum 01:08.46
3 365 Travis Smith Team Canada 01:08.87
4 325 Jamie Shankland Cycling BC/Canadian National 01:10.51
5 170 Per Bjesse Pactimo 01:10.56
6 355 Danny Robertson WDT international cycling team 01:11.56
7 357 Jack Lindquist Riite Racing 01:12.25
8 372 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 01:14.16
9 342 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team 01:15.17
10 369 Emile de Rosnay BRIHOP/www.zedwheels.com 01:15.62
11 358 Bobby Unerzagt South Bay Wheelmen 01:16.99
12 375 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 01:19.86

Senior Men Qualifier Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 344 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42
2 376 Aaron Tuckerman Casa 30
3 368 Erik Mulder Cycling BC U23 14
4 178 Michael Hernandez Great Basic Imaging 7
5 358 Bobby Unerzagt South Bay 6
6 359 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG 3
7 379 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 2
8 354 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team Elite 1/2 1
9 372 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 1
10 378 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team
11 380 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 349 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
13 346 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling
DNF 373 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
DNF 374 George Carder The Goon Squad
DNF x Charles Warner Veloce Racing
DNF 182 Bret Sehorn
DNF 355 Danny Robertson WDT international cycling team

Sr Men 4 K

Num Name Team Time
1 371 Daniel Harm Broadmark 04:58.07
2 369 Emile de Rosnay BRIHOP/www.zedwheels.com 05:07.75
3 344 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 05:10.09
4 353 Mike Garrett MIT 05:10.23
5 370 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 05:12.70

Women

Num Name Team Time
1 267 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 04:00.72
2 258 Gillian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles 04:02.10
3 272 megan hottman Primal Pro 04:03.16
4 255 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 04:17.31
5 281 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter 2012 04:21.53
6 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 04:23.00
7 277 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles 04:23.39
8 276 Kelly Plese Gregg's/Trek 04:28.05
9 270 Camille Hook 04:29.64
10 285 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 04:31.60
11 254 Meg Mautner Bike Central 04:52.05

Women 3 K

Num Name Team Time
1 267 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 04:00.72
2 258 Gillian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles 04:02.10
3 272 megan hottman Primal Pro 04:03.16
4 255 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 04:17.31
5 281 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter 2012 04:21.53
6 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 04:23.00
7 277 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles 04:23.39
8 276 Kelly Plese Gregg's/Trek 04:28.05
9 270 Camille Hook 04:29.64
10 285 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 04:31.60
11 254 Meg Mautner Bike Central 04:52.05

Women 500 Meter

Num Name Team Time
1 278 Monique Sullivan Team PCL 37.43
2 269 Dana Feiss Home Depot Center Team 37.74
3 258 Gillian Carleton Oak Bay Bicycles 38.33
4 265 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 38.46
5 289 Clinton Walker Momentum Coaching Group 38.50
6 287 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 38.61
7 252 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo 38.82
8 282 Erica Allar RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com 39.23
9 292 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 39.26
10 274 Lisa Perlmutter 39.33
11 284 Colleen Hayduk RIDE CLEAN P/B Patentit.com 40.33
12 267 Elizabeth Newell Bell Lap Racing 40.36
13 273 Alissa Maglaty Team TIBCO 40.52
14 281 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter 2012 40.91
15 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 40.94
16 259 Mary Glenn Carrasco LTO Velo 40.96
17 288 Erin Glover Bike Central 41.30
18 293 Susannah Nelson KWC Tempo 41.78
19 299 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles 42.33
20 260 Erin Popovich Tempo/KWC 42.54
21 261 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 42.67
22 279 Heather Ross The Spokesmen 44.80
23 253 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 46.71
24 254 Meg Mautner Bike Central 46.99

Women Qualifier Points Race

Num Name Team Points
1 255 Lana Atchley Team COG - Sho-Air 32
2 285 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 26
3 291 Morgan Kapp Herbalife 14
4 276 Kelly Plese Gregg's/Trek 14
5 266 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 5
6 253 Katie Stonebraker 2
7 270 Camille Hook 2
8 259 Mary Glenn Carrasco LTO Velo
9 254 Meg Mautner Bike Central
DNF 290 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City