Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 19, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 24, 2011 at 3:19 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:58.99
2 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:02.39 2K
3 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:07.16 2K
4 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:09.72 2K
5 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:10.58 2K
DNS 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 00:00.00 2K

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 03:09.38 2K

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 03:59.22 3K
2 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Gresham 04:11.49 3K
3 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 04:20.20 3K
4 5120 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 04:55.56 3K
5 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 04:56.13 3K
6 5219 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 05:00.43
DNS 5639 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 00:00.00 3K

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 02:49.87
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 02:53.04
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 02:53.14
4 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Aloha 03:15.84

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Time Notes
1 380 John Forbes Bri-Hop Cycling Team 03:04.64 2K
2 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 03:10.23
3 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 03:17.76 2K
4 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 03:26.01

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 03:18.60 2K
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 03:18.82 2K
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 03:33.17 3K

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 04:05.31 3K
2 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard 04:06.27 3K
3 4336 Patrick Jacks Megs Maniacs Aloha 04:21.92
4 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland 04:27.72 3K
5 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 04:29.34 3K

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 4296 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir portland 04:26.69
2 4172 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team Beaverton 04:36.74 3K
3 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 04:39.66 3K
4 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass Portland 04:45.23 3K

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Vancouver 03:58.41 3K
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 04:16.59
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland 04:43.81 3K
4 Brandon Rothauge 1 Error Gresham 04:52.47 3K

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 03:49.42
2 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland 03:51.27
3 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team portland 03:56.10
4 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 04:06.45
5 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 04:12.50

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Portland 04:34.23 3K
2 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 04:35.05
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver 04:39.41 3K

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 04:53.73
2 7085 Sarah Hunter 05:04.07