Fast Twitch Fridays

Portland, OR
June 3, 2011

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated June 4, 2011 at 8:41 PM

Novice Men A

Num Name Team
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition
2 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 3175 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Brandon Rothauge
7 Joshua Diep-Anderson
8 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
9 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo
10 5354 Alex Goldman
11 4111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
12 Josh Deardorff

Novice Men B

Num Name Team
1 5709 Kyle Mensing The Bike Gallery
2 Ryan Hieb
3 5644 Jesse Trigg
4 5500 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
5 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct
6 5350 Rick Demareit
7 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
8 8035 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
9 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
10 5377 douglas sproston
11 Sean Paisant

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
2 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
3 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
4 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 9984 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert

Sprint A

Num Name Team
1 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 903 John Kim KWC/BBC
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
4 Brian Abers Bike Central

Sprint B

Num Name Team
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
2 Tim Luther The Goon Squad
3 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team
4 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team

Sprint C

Num Name Team
1 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad
3 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad
4 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team

Sprint D

Num Name Team
1 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 7354 nissy Cobb KWC/RCB
3 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
4 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad

Sprint E

Num Name Team
1 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 4296 Christopher Kessler Black Bulldogs
3 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC
4 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club

Sprint F

Num Name Team
1 4023 Kenneth M Lee EnSelle
2 Susanna Nelson Tempo/KWC
3 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central
4 Dan Houghton

Sprint G

Num Name Team
1 Alissa Maglaty Tibco II
2 Nils Tillstrom
3 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky