Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August

Portland, OR
August 26, 2011

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated October 28, 2011 at 10:03 AM

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 Ryan Hieb
2 5709 Kyle Mensing The Bike Gallery 8
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
4 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
6 Brandon Rothauge
7 4340 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack
8 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 5500 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
10 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 11
12 5644 Jesse Trigg
13 Josh Deardorff 3
14 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
15 Ian Jackson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
16 5834 Joshua Diep-Anderson Portlandia 2
17 8035 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
18 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
19 thomas lindner
20 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo
21 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 6
22 Jordan Marks
23 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition
24 935 Mark Gyulatia River City Bicycles 11
25 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Raymond Crepeau 4
27 4509 Glenn Johnson 10
28 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
29 Elijah Romel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
30 3175 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
31 8097 Ian Fisher 9
32 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
33 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
34 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
35 5129 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 8
36 4294 Ashton Summer Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
37 176 Ramon Artola Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
38 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
39 sam payne 8
40 Luno Valdi Tempo/KWC 7
41 5350 Rick Demareit
42 Joe Rowe 6
43 David Smith 6
44 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
45 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
46 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
47 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
48 Sean Paisant
49 5354 Alex Goldman
50 Andy Mendoza 3
51 5377 douglas sproston
52 8070 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
53 5904 Sean Stradley 3
54 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy
55 4111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
56 Eric Franklin 1
57 5871 Braden Fridell 1
58 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
59 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC
60 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
61 5916 Hunter Morgan Word-RCB by Cyclisme
62 Bi Unknown Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
2 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 7261 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 4
4 7231 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert Pheonix 3
5 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
6 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
7 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles 3
9 Alex Yount
10 Massimo Larsen
11 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
12 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 3
14 Allison Medellin
15 7276 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme 2
16 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Lisa Looye 1
18 Ivy Taylor
19 8014 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club

Sprinter

Num Name Team Points
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 47
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 39
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 42
4 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 50
5 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 33
6 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad 41
7 903 John Kim KWC/BBC
8 7354 nissy Cobb KWC/RCB 26
9 4581 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC 42
10 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
11 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
12 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 32
13 907 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 44
14 4023 Kenneth M Lee EnSelle 22
15 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
16 Tim Luther The Goon Squad
17 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 16
18 747 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 23
19 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
20 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
21 Brian Abers Bike Central 19
22 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15
23 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
24 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central 19
25 5774 Ryan Hieb 36
26 kirk whiteman Tempo/KWC
27 5431 John Howe Team Beer 6
28 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
29 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team
30 Alissa Maglaty Tibco II 14
31 Susanna Nelson Tempo/KWC 9
32 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
33 4013 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
34 4296 Christopher Kessler Black Bulldogs
35 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
36 Erin Poppovich Matrix 14
37 4633 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad
38 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team
39 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 15
40 619 Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club 14
41 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
42 1984 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
43 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
44 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
45 4046 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
46 49 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
47 719 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
49 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo 8
50 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
51 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 7
52 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 6
53 Brandon Rothauge
54 654 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 5
55 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles 5
56 4267 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 5
57 5093 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
58 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 2
59 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
60 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
61 Jim Mullen Spoke Racing 1
62 7231 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert 1
63 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer
64 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
65 Erin Goodall
66 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
67 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club
68 Keith Prior Existential Velo
69 4340 Damon Schaffer Absolute Six-Pack
70 Einar Traa Portland Velo
71 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing