Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Points Races

Portland, OR
June 11, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Heartbreaker

Updated October 21, 2011 at 8:16 PM

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 20 0
2 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 19 0
3 4296 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 18 0
4 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9 0
5 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 6 0
6 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2 0
7 4026 Julian Deiss 2 0
8 9 Brandon Rothauge 1 0
9 5354 Alexander Goldman 0
10 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme -1

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 9003 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 25
2 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 23
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 21
4 763 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 10
5 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio 10
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
7 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 26
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 17
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 11
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 8
5 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team 4

Men 1, 2

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 0
2 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35 0
3 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 19 0
4 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 13 -1
5 3061 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling -1
6 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo -1
7 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing -1

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Points
1 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 41
2 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad 25
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 18
4 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
5 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 15
6 4463 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 13
7 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 6
8 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
2 9 Brandon Rothauge 12
3 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 9
4 5354 Alexander Goldman 9
5 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 4
6 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 4
7 10 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 2
8 853 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 1
9 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 7354 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 28
2 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central 9
3 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
4 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team 6
5 485 Camille Hook 1 Error 5
6 296 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers 5
7 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 4
8 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 2
9 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
10 246 Norrene Godfrey PL 212
11 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
12 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
DNS 229 Miranda Moon Veloforma Factory Team

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Points
1 233 Mindy Simmons 20
2 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 16
3 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 11
4 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
5 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
DNF 7143 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear