OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 20, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Couples Sprint

Name Team City Time
1 Per Bjesse Pactimo Porland 40.47
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo Portland
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Portland 41.87
2 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central Portland
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Portland 43.75
3 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central Portland
4 lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir Portland 44.45
4 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir Portland
5 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 46.96
5 James Thiele Team Rose City
6 Mike Bennett Bike Central Portland 47.22
6 Anna Knoblock Bike Central Portland
7 Jose Sandoval Sandoval 48.75
7 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear Portland

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 21
2 57 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
3 5570 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team City Points
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 21
2 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 15
3 2955 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9
4 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 6
5 22 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 3

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Points
1 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 12
2 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 17
3 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
4 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 7
5 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5

Junior Men 17-18

Name Team
1 stephen gann Land Shark

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Points
1 4669 Maya Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9

Junior Women 13-14

Name Team City Points
1 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 21
2 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15

Junior Women 17-18

Name Team
1 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Madison

Name Team Points
1 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 23
1 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
2 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 12
3 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
4 Erin Glover Bike Central
4 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central

Men Team Sprint

Name Team Time
1 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 00:57.38
1 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team
1 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 00:57.80
2 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
3 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 00:58.21
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
3 Robert Bigwood Bike Central
4 George Carder The Goon Squad 00:58.33
4 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad
4 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad
5 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 00:59.66
5 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
5 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad
6 Ryan Hieb 01:00.14
6 Kenneth M Lee Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
6 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC
7 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 01:02.35
7 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo
7 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
8 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:03.78
8 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
9 Jason LaVigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:04.52
9 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme
10 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
11 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme
11 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme
11 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:07.31
12 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
12 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:10.31
12 Sean Stradley Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme
13 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:26.70
13 Santo Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme
19 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:07.10

Tandem Pursuit

Name Team City Time
1 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 04:04.70
2 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Multnomah Athletic Club 04:08.79
3 Keegan/Kent O'Neill/Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Ross 04:41.89

Team Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 03:44.07
1 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
1 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team
1 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 Derek Newell The Goon Squad 03:54.32
2 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad
2 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
2 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad
3 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:07.54
3 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:18.55
5 Sean Stradley Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:35.02
5 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 Luca Mallon Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 Chris O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:42.87
6 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Women Team Print

Name Team Time
1 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 00:41.54
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Pactimo
2 Susannah Nelson Tempo/KWC
2 Erin Popovich Tempo/KWC 00:43.32
3 Erin Glover Bike Central 00:44.04
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central
4 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 00:48.61
4 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 Cindy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:01.15
5 Maya Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme