Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race

Portland, OR
May 22, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated May 23, 2011 at 7:58 AM

Cat 1-2 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 17
2 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 17
3 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Minneapolis 8
4 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 4
5 903 John Kim KWC/BBC South Korea 3
6 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 2
7 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 2
8 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 1
9 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
10 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
11 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
12 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 9003 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team

Cat 1-2-3 Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 7354 nissy Cobb Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio Portland 21
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver 13
3 485 Camille Hook Portland 7
4 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 5
5 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 4
6 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 4
7 498 Elena Larson Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
8 0 Alissa Maglaty Team Tibco II
9 7191 lara Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir Portland
10 206 Lisa Turnbull Springfield
11 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team Camas 19
2 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 13
3 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 12
4 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad Portland 4
5 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 4
6 663 Brett Cassidy EV Portland 1
7 5057 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad Portland 1

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 21
2 4464 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 8
3 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
4 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 6
5 4296 Christopher Kessler Bouledogue Tout Noir 5
6 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 4
7 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 3

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Points
1 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 15
2 7078 Sandra Clark crank 9
3 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 3
DNS 7085 Sarah Hunter

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 5500 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 21
2 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 13
3 5007 Chris Luby Badass Cycling Wilsonville 9
4 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo Portland 7
5 4132 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 4
6 6 Michael Hancuff Vancouver

Junior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
2 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 9
4 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
5 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 21

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team City Points
1 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 19
2 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 17
3 9003 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 7
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
5 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 2
6 858 Brian Abers Bike Central 1
7 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
8 663 Brett Cassidy E.V. Portland
9 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
10 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
11 5120 Don Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 19
2 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 13
3 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 9
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 7
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 4
6 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team Portland 1
7 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Portland 1
8 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
9 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland

Master Women 40+

Num Name Team City Points
1 7157 Jane Chateaubriand Broadmark Seattle 21
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Portland 13
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 11
4 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 6