Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals

Portland, OR
June 23, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Six Day

Updated June 24, 2011 at 8:03 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team portland 19
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 13
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10
4 3061 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling Portland 6
5 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Portland 3
6 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad Portland 2
7 820 jimmy lingwood Gregg's/Trek portland 1
8 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
9 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Gresham
10 630 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team
11 29 Joe Field Field Jerger
12 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
13 380 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad Portland 17
2 4026 Julian Deiss Portland 12
3 3132 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 9
4 5774 Ryan Hieb Portland 9
5 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham 2
6 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 2
7 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 2
8 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
9 14 Ian Jackson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
10 4103 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland

Men A

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 9 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 32
1 871 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Portland 32
2 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 27
2 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 27
3 49 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 20 -1
3 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 20 -1
4 4336 Patrick Jacks Megs Maniacs Aloha 15 -1
4 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 15 -1
5 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland 8 -1
5 x Spear Spear Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Portland 8 -1
5 904 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7 -1
9 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers portland 7 -1

Men B

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 x Dave Boxberger 48
1 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton 48
2 858 Brian Abers Diamond Law Cycling Team 43
2 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 43
3 5022 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 34
3 602 Eric Nachtrab PBS Portland 34
4 9003 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team banks 53 -1
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 53 -1
5 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 27 -2
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 27 -2

Women

Num Name Team City Points Laps
1 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 43
1 485 Camille Hook 1 Error Portland 43
2 401 Alissa Maglaty TIMCO Beaverton 39
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver 39
3 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 36
3 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team Portland 36
4 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo Portland 14 -1
4 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 14 -1
5 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 20 -2
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 20 -2