Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series

Portland, OR
June 17, 2011

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

If you have questions, please email Jen Featheringill.

Updated October 28, 2011 at 10:01 AM

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 Ryan Hieb 53
2 5709 Kyle Mensing The Bike Gallery 36
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 29
4 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
5 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 18
6 Brandon Rothauge 30
7 4340 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 30
8 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
9 5500 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26
10 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
11 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 9
12 5644 Jesse Trigg 20
13 Josh Deardorff 16
14 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 19
15 Ian Jackson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17
16 5834 Joshua Diep-Anderson Portlandia 14
17 8035 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16
18 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
19 thomas lindner 14
20 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo 14
21 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct 7
22 Jordan Marks 13
23 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition 12
24 935 Mark Gyulatia River City Bicycles
25 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
26 Raymond Crepeau 6
27 4509 Glenn Johnson
28 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
29 Elijah Romel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 3175 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 9
31 8097 Ian Fisher
32 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 9
33 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 1072 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear 9
35 5129 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 1
36 4294 Ashton Summer Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 176 Ramon Artola Word-RCB by Cyclisme
38 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 sam payne
40 Luno Valdi Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
41 5350 Rick Demareit 6
42 Joe Rowe
43 David Smith
44 4324 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 5
45 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 5
46 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 5
47 4215 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 4
48 Sean Paisant 4
49 5354 Alex Goldman 3
50 Andy Mendoza
51 5377 douglas sproston 3
52 8070 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 3
53 5904 Sean Stradley
54 Cameron Carrick Bend End 2
55 4111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 2
56 Eric Franklin
57 5871 Braden Fridell
58 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
59 Zachary Hammond Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio
60 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
61 5916 Hunter Morgan Word-RCB by Cyclisme
62 Bi Unknown Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 22
2 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
3 7261 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 12
4 7231 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert Pheonix 9
5 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 11
6 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 7
7 8047 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
8 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles 3
9 Alex Yount 6
10 Massimo Larsen 5
11 7130 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 4
12 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
13 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge
14 Allison Medellin 3
15 7276 Danni Bernardini Word-RCB by Cyclisme
16 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
17 Lisa Looye
18 Ivy Taylor 1
19 8014 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club

Sprinter

Num Name Team Points
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 109
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 107
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 103
4 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 85
5 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team 100
6 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad 72
7 903 John Kim KWC/BBC 101
8 7354 nissy Cobb KWC/RCB 64
9 4581 Zachary Hammond Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 48
10 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 56
11 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team 77
12 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad 43
13 907 Dan Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team 23
14 4023 Kenneth M Lee EnSelle 44
15 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 56
16 Tim Luther The Goon Squad 55
17 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 36
18 747 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 25
19 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team 47
20 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 44
21 Brian Abers Bike Central 24
22 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 26
23 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
24 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central 20
25 5774 Ryan Hieb
26 kirk whiteman Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 28
27 5431 John Howe Team Beer 21
28 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
29 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team 24
30 Alissa Maglaty Tibco II 9
31 Susanna Nelson Tempo Cycling and Pilates Studio 14
32 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 22
33 4013 Nils Tillstrom Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
34 4296 Christopher Kessler Black Bulldogs 20
35 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 18
36 Erin Poppovich Matrix 3
37 4633 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 16
38 213 Andrea Fisk Ruckus Test Team 16
39 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
40 619 Jeremy Garbellano University of Oregon Cycling Club
41 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 14
42 1984 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery 13
43 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 12
44 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
45 4046 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 10
46 49 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
47 719 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
48 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
49 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo
50 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 7
51 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
52 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
53 Brandon Rothauge 6
54 654 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass
55 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles
56 4267 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu
57 5093 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 4
58 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 2
59 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
60 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 2
61 Jim Mullen Spoke Racing
62 7231 Cynthia Velasquez Bogert
63 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer
64 John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team
65 Erin Goodall
66 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
67 Thomas Orth Beaverton Bicycle Club
68 Keith Prior Existential Velo
69 4340 Damon Schaffer Absolute Six-Pack
70 Einar Traa Portland Velo
71 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing