Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series

Portland, OR
May 26, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated June 30, 2011 at 2:04 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team City
1 394 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro
2 3187 Chris Deardorff Diamond Law Cycling Team Camas
3 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad Portland
4 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Tigard
5 575 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad Portland
6 4336 Patrick Jacks Aloha
7 67 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro
8 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo Portland
9 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
10 362 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver

Category 4

Num Name Team City
1 4172 Alexander Birman Diamond Law Cycling Team Beaverton
2 426 Julian Deiss Portland
3 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
4 536 Brian Kesselman Portland
5 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass
6 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing Portland
7 593 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
8 4296 Christopher Kessler Portland
9 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
10 Keith Prior
11 Nils Tillstrom Portland

Category 5

Num Name Team City
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Vancouver
2 Kyle Mensing
3 452 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct Portland
4 Jeff Donaldson Portland
5 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata Philomath
6 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamon Law Cycling Portland
7 5276 Darren Smith Camas
8 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
9 Brandon Rothauge Gresham

Junior Men

Num Name Team City
1 855 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 818 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver
4 855 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
5 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 847 Tom Fitzgerald Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
7 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
8 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
9 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
10 83 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver

Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 5 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City
1 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
2 512 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
3 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Gresham
4 3203 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland
5 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland
6 91 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky Portland
7 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland
8 5219 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
9 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio Portland

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City
1 31 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
2 519 James Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
3 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
5 5211 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
6 423 Kenneth M Lee Gresham
7 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass Aloha

Masters 60+

Num Name Team
1 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
2 38 John Forbes
3 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo
4 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo

Masters Women

Num Name Team City
1 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
4 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team City
1 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
2 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Portland
3 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
4 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland
5 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
6 4336 Patrick Jacks Aloha
7 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
8 3166 Brian Leber Portland
9 3058 Nathan R Frechen Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team City
1 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland
2 485 Camille Hook Portland
3 7354 nissy Cobb Veloforma Factory Team Portland
4 7078 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
5 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland
6 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver
7 7085 Sarah Hunter Portland
8 7010 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton
9 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland
10 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness Portland
11 7079 Catherine Cooper Portland

Women Category 3

Name Team City
1 Susannah Nelson Bike Central Portland

Women Category 4

Num Name Team
1 Kate Grossweiler River City Bicycles
2 778 Sandra Clark crank
4 738 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
5 495 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
6 729 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
7 7085 Sarah Hunter