Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 12, 2011

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated May 24, 2011 at 3:19 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:09.59
2 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:11.88
3 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:14.28

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 03:09.05

Masters Men 40

Num Name Team Time
1 3203 James Newman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 04:29.30
2 713 Joseph Boquiren 04:30.62
3 9001 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:35.92
4 5120 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:56.99
5 5219 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB by Cyclisme 05:03.61

Masters Men 50

Num Name Team City Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 02:50.74
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 02:56.63
3 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky Tualatin 03:27.15

Masters Men 60

Num Name Team Time
1 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 03:08.14
2 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 03:18.24

Masters Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 03:17.09
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 03:40.40
3 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 03:24.59

Men Category 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 3094 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Hillsboro 04:06.01
2 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 04:31.06

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Time
1 794 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 04:12.05
2 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 04:25.35
3 4026 Julian Deiss 04:30.57
4 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 04:51.69
5 4103 Nils Tillstrom 05:01.08

Men Category 5

Num Name Team City Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Vancouver 04:03.34
2 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata Philomath 04:04.04
3 Kyle Mensing 04:24.70
4 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 04:57.87

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 928 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 03:50.82
2 8001 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team portland 03:52.55
3 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 03:57.22
4 146 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers Portland 04:13.82
5 4336 Patrick Jacks Megs Maniacs Aloha 04:19.78
6 3166 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery Portland 04:24.91

Senior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 485 Camille Hook 1 Error Portland 04:30.09
2 461 Amy Shepard-Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 04:35.36
3 7078 Sandra Clark Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 04:58.17
4 7085 Sarah Hunter Portland 05:02.23
5 7010 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club Buxton 05:10.77
6 7079 Catherine Cooper Portland 05:23.65