Blue Ribbon Track Race

Portland, OR
June 19, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 8061 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 21
2 8018 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 10
3 8017 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
4 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 8
5 8023 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
6 5245 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 3

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team City Points
1 5251 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 19
2 5883 Blake McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 17
3 8030 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 9

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 132 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing Portland 17
2 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Lake Oswego 12
3 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 12
4 118 Mark Ginsburg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning Portland 10

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Points
1 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 13
2 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 11
3 603 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 10
4 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 7
5 968 Brent Emoff Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 6
6 906 John Kim KWC/Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 2
7 8 Tim Luther The Goon Squad Portland 2

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 132 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 14
2 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team 11
3 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
4 4135 George Carder The Goon Squad 9
5 47 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 6
6 3062 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
7 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad 1

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad Portland 21
2 4296 Christopher Kessler Black Bulldogs Portland 13
3 4581 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC Portland 8
4 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Australia 5
5 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland 4
6 5241 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
7 5768 Brandon Rothauge Portland
8 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland
9 4070 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
10 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Gresham
11 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo Portland
12 5007 Chris Luby Badass Cycling Wilsonville
13 50 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad Portland

Men Team Sprint

Num Name Team City Time
1 603 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 00:57.95
1 906 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 00:57.95
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 00:57.95
2 5202 George Carder The Goon Squad Portland 00:58.53
2 5075 Todd Fleischmann The Goon Squad Portland 00:58.53
2 8 Tim Luther The Goon Squad Portland 00:58.53
3 5360 Brian Kesselman Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 01:00.06
3 818 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 01:00.06
3 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 01:00.06
4 5202 Jeff Marain The Goon Squad Portland 01:02.07
4 4581 Zachary Hammond Tempo/KWC Portland 01:02.07
4 50 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad Portland 01:02.07

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 401 Alissa Maglaty Team Tibco II Oakland 17
2 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central Portland 15
3 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team Vancouver 13
4 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team Portland 5
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 4

Women Team Sprint

Num Name Team Time
1 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 57.51
1 7117 Erin Glover Bike Central 57.51