OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield

Troutdale, OR
November 9, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 98 Brandon Bilyeu CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 29 Aloha 4
2 301 Brandon Jennings portland 4
3 132 Karl Bailey 42 Vancouver 4
4 319 Tom Spoffard Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 53 Eugene 4
5 269 Mike Wenrick Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 4
6 80 Marc Angelo Human Powered 42 Portland 4
7 84 Aneel Nath Planet X p/b On One 34 Portland 4
8 136 Justin Hughes 32 4
9 307 Micah Sardell Wheelworks 32 Eugene 4
10 293 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo 45 Vancouver 4
11 309 Kyle Gunsul 44 Portland 4
12 21 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 Gresham 4
13 308 Rich Reardon -- 44 Eugene 4
14 54 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 vancouver 4
15 31 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 55 Keizer 4
16 14 Keith Wolff 48 Portland 4
17 13 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 51 milwaukie 4
18 134 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48 Lake Oswego 4
19 213 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 50 Oregon City 4
20 299 Blaine Bartholomew Portland 4
21 46 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport 52 Oregon City 4
22 48 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 42 Camas 4
23 160 justin tunis 33 portland 4
24 45 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 15 Woodland 4
25 70 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 21 Portland 4
26 238 Mike Pimomo 36 Portland 4
27 142 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 41 Portland 3
28 311 Wayne Garrison Jr. 3
29 296 Grant Shaffer 3
30 77 Eugene Ezman 56 THE Dalles 3
31 43 Zach Durst Hapi-Go! 15 Oregon City 3
32 310 Irene Concepcio Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 3
33 25 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 59 Camas 3
34 312 Steve Powell 3
35 295 kevin conley 3
36 35 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 50 Washougal 3
37 120 John Degenhardt 59 Portland 3
38 255 Austin Carter Vancouver 3
39 73 Erik Carter 32 Vancouver 3
40 348 Ed Waters 54 Eagle Creek 3
41 166 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 3
42 313 Heather Mobley 2

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 544 LeiLani Bentley Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35 Portland 4 47:34
2 650 Sarah Jane Hash 31 Bend 4 47:47
3 535 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 54 Bend 3 35:55 Contact Chief Judge
4 503 Traci Smolen 46 Portland 3 36:36
5 547 Christy Hawkins 36 portland 3 38:05
6 625 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3 38:46
7 624 Myra Klettke Lake Oswego 3 38:56
8 583 Lisa Creamer 52 Portland 3 39:16
9 623 shelia Steigerwald Forest Grove 3 40:08
10 606 Mari Little 34 Portland 3 40:30

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 110 Joshua Kelley 8 01:01.32
2 69 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 39 Portland 8 01:01.00
3 25 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 8 01:03.00
4 142 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental 18 Bend 8 01:03.00
5 48 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 8 01:03.00
6 60 Brad Winn Team S+M 30 Portland 8 01:03.00
7 13 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 41 Portland 8 01:04.00
8 28 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro 8 01:04.00
9 5 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 8 01:04.00
10 6 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 portland 8 01:05.00
11 144 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines 25 Bend 8 01:05.00
12 11 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 35 Bend 8 01:06.00
13 14 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 35 Bend 8 01:06.00
14 17 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 Eugene 8 01:06.00
15 2 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 7 58:20.00
16 141 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing 28 Portland 7 59:11.00
17 104 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 32 Portland 7 59:13.00
18 126 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 7 01:01.00
19 38 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Vancouver 7 01:01.00
20 123 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 28 Portland 7 01:01.00
21 33 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 31 Portland 7 01:02.00
22 143 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 7 01:05.00
DNF 132 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling 31 Springfield 5
DNF 85 Paul LaCava Giant 35 Portland 3
DNF 87 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland 2

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 48 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 25 Portland 5 43:07
2 15 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 28 Portland 5 43:09
3 102 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30 Redmond 5 43:28
4 23 Nate Youngs The TA 33 Boring 5 43:41
5 85 Gary Szalay 33 Hood River 5 43:52
6 64 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5 44:15
7 79 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland 5 44:43
8 7 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 32 Portland 5 44:51
9 151 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 31 Portland 5 45:07
10 3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Happy Valley 5 45:40
11 125 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 5 46:19
12 126 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 5 46:27
13 17 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 27 Portland 5 47:03
14 35 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 5 47:09
15 80 Jesse Merrithew 32 Portland 5 47:12
16 49 Matthew Edwards The Bike Gallery 23 Portland 5 47:19
17 124 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 5 48:38
18 170 David Montes 5 49:03
19 169 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 28 Portland 5 50:09
20 8 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 42 Portland 5 50:21
21 172 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 5 50:40
22 171 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 31 Portland 4 41:24
23 188 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 24 Portland 4 43:03
DNF 5 Cullen Guinn Joe Bike 37 Portland 4
DNF 46 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 34 Portland 4
DNF 72 Travis Parker 33 Portland 1

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 14 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 35 Beavercreek 5 43:34
2 225 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 44:18
3 253 Adam Goplin Lost Highway 30 Portland 5 44:37
4 50 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31 Portland 5 44:40
5 235 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team 20 Eugene 5 45:05
6 266 jason schroeder 5 45:30
7 188 Scott Gerwig 45 Portland 5 46:25
8 210 Joe Tysoe 42 Portland 5 46:39
9 115 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32 Portland 5 46:45
10 64 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton 5 46:48
11 32 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 51 Vancouver 5 46:52
12 7 Robert Anderson 32 Seattle 5 47:00
13 258 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 5 47:19
14 79 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 29 beaverton 5 47:21
15 45 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 5 47:43
16 6 nathaniel wells Hapi-Go! 58 Mosier 5 47:44
17 86 Michael A Shearer Unattached 32 Tigard 5
18 213 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 5
19 248 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 5
20 136 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 5
21 24 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 34 Keizer 4 39:47
22 265 Michael Collins 4 39:51
23 143 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 33 Portland 4 40:28
24 130 Tim Breault 32 Portland 4 42:35
25 267 Brian Persons Team Dirt 32 Corvallis 4 43:07
26 77 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 20 Washougal 4 46:04
27 249 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 40 Portland 4
DNF 193 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 2
DNF 264 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 39 Portland 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 709 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas 5 47:06
2 710 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 portland 5 47:26
3 741 Jack Trumbull 39 Hood River 5 47:28
4 738 Mark Thomas Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 38 Hood River 5 47:29
5 711 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 tigard 5 47:33
6 721 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 portland 5
7 785 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 44 Portland 4 39:55
8 720 Michael Chesnut Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland 4 41:35
9 808 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 4
10 806 Sam Radakovich Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 4
11 807 David Yurk Bianchi/Lakeside 56 Portland 4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team City Notes
1 3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports eugene 3.0
2 209 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com Bend 3.0
3 141 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3.0
4 11 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 2.0
5 42 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 2.0
6 7 Owen L. Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 2.0
7 180 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy Bend 2.0
8 216 Brady Pfeiffer Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland 2.0
9 386 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy 2.0
10 81 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 2.0
11 23 Noah Steigerwald Forest Grove 2.0
12 29 Owen Kosmala Tigard 2.0
13 381 Flynn Hamlin 2.0
14 380 Jeffrey noah 2.0
15 193 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team west linn 2.0
16 38 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com Portland 2.0
17 30 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club Fairview 2.0
18 12 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 2.0
19 9 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion eugene 1.0

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team City Notes
1 35 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 3.0
2 20 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3.0
3 108 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3.0
4 120 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Happy Valley 3.0
5 10 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3.0
6 147 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3.0
7 1 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com Bend 3.0
8 384 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 3.0
9 15 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 3.0
10 32 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling Lake Oswego 3.0
11 114 Matt Rech Reall Racing Monmouth 3.0
12 78 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3.0
13 57 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 3.0
14 48 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3.0
15 41 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! Vancouver 3.0
16 119 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 3.0
17 17 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Camas 3.0
18 387 Jake Klonsky 2.0
19 47 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 2.0
20 383 Elijah Shulman 2.0

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Notes
1 59 Ian Wilson High Cascade Bend 3.0
2 158 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 3.0
3 5 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Trout Lake 3.0
4 24 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3.0
5 94 Thomas Wimberly Cascade High Bend 3.0
6 139 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors Portland 3.0
7 385 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3.0
8 101 Michael Samelson Corvallis High School Corvallis 3.0
9 153 Nathan Glade Reall Racing Independence 3.0
10 106 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 3.0
11 22 Ian Steigerwald Forest Grove 3.0
12 118 Chris Rech Reall Racing Monmouth 3.0
13 64 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3.0
14 103 Peter Puettmann Corvallis 3.0
15 117 JD Protiva Reall Racing Monmouth 3.0
16 8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! Woodland 2.0
17 6 Zach Durst Hapi-Go! Oregon City 2.0
18 388 Keenan Reynolds 2.0

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Notes
1 92 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports Bend 3.0
2 190 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 3.0
3 96 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3.0
4 143 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3.0
5 213 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 3.0
6 133 Thomas Ring Portland 3.0
7 115 Daxten Blackwell Reall Racing Independence 3.0
8 105 Nick Meigs Corvallis 2.0
9 91 Gabrielle Van Steenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1.0

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team City Notes
1 948 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 3.0
2 972 jenelle holmes 2.0
3 929 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 2.0
4 932 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade Bend 2.0
5 923 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2.0
6 920 Audra McNamee Portland 2.0
7 911 McKenna McKee Vancouver 2.0
8 909 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 2.0
9 918 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling Forest Grove 2.0
10 995 Charlie Wirth 2.0
11 917 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo Salem 1.0

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team City
1 928 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade Portland
2 907 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
3 971 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! Gresham
4 904 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City
1 926 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy Bend
2 973 taye nakamura-koyama Bend Endurance Academy Bend
3 969 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy Bend
4 927 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend
5 946 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United Corvallis
6 947 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Tigard
7 916 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem
8 901 Elizabeth McKnight crank Gresham
9 984 Julie Bryan Corvallis United
10 970 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! Gresham
11 965 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team City
1 950 Mandi Desmarteau Reall Racing Independence
2 944 Maddy Cripe Corvallis High School Corvallis

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 385 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 43 Bend 8 01:05
2 338 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 44 Portland 8 01:06
3 452 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 48 Portland 8 01:07
4 378 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Damascus 8 01:07
5 305 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 7 59:26
6 316 Seth Hosmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Portland 7 01:00
7 414 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 7 01:00
8 458 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 7 01:00
9 363 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 7 01:01
10 320 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 41 portland 7 01:02
11 309 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 Hillsboro 7 01:02
12 339 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 7 01:02
13 448 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Gresham 7 01:03
14 331 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com 36 Damascus 7 01:03
15 310 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 7 01:03
16 304 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 45 Beaverton 7 01:03
17 348 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 44 Portland 7 01:04
18 442 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 45 Portland 7 01:04
19 336 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 Portland 7 01:04
20 459 Matthew Smith 36 Vancouver 7 01:04
21 504 Dan Werle Team S+M 41 Portland 7 01:04
22 317 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 48 portland 7 01:05
23 358 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland 7 01:05
24 471 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 7 01:05
25 318 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 48 Eugene 7 01:05
26 313 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38 Portland 7 01:05
27 457 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 7 01:06
28 413 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44 Portland 7 01:06
29 350 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 36 Salem 7 01:06
30 369 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7 01:06
31 473 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Portland 7 01:06
32 446 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 41 Tigard 7 01:07
33 355 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 40 Lo 7 01:08
34 505 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 40 Portland 7 01:08
35 306 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland 7 01:08
36 472 Robert Christensen 7 01:08
37 368 John Droege Filth and Fury 47 Portland 6 58:50
DNF 359 Chad Swanson Team S+M 36 The Dalles 5
DNF 469 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 2
DNF 323 Brent Casady 42 Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 697 Brian List Bike Central 46 Portland 5
2 583 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 5
3 602 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 tigard 5
4 761 Jeffrey Struck 12 Portland 5
5 843 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 46 Eugene 5
6 799 Ryan Marquardt 35 Portland 5
7 648 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39 Fairview 5
8 578 Jason Musengo 41 Portland 5
9 594 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Portland 5
10 881 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film 43 Clackamas 5
11 696 David Pryor 44 Portland 5
12 585 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland 5
13 618 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Portland 5
14 662 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Portland 5
15 588 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 43 West Linn 5
16 577 Paul Kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego 5
17 673 Matt Mallet 38 Corvallis 5
18 666 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Portland 5
19 804 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39 Portland 5
20 870 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 5
21 552 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 47 Battleground 5
22 570 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
23 885 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5
24 643 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 43 Springfield 5
25 559 ILe Powell Team S+M 44 Portland 5
26 592 Sage Freeman Planet X p/b On One 40 Salem 5
27 849 Topher McGarry 44 portland 5
28 704 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Gresham 5
29 645 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 37 Milwaukie 5
30 611 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
31 553 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
32 818 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 36 Eugene 5
33 719 Lucian Jones 44 Bend 5
34 803 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Lake Oswego 5
35 815 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 5
36 882 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland 5
37 730 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 5
38 603 Justin Huggins 38 Portland 5
39 820 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Portland 5
40 816 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 West Linn 5
41 568 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 5
42 668 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 4
43 601 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 4
44 656 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 4
45 675 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 4
46 630 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Portland 4
47 819 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 4
48 748 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 41 Beaverton 4
49 652 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38 Portland 4
50 676 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing 43 Milwaukie 4
51 817 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 37 Eugene 4
52 821 Kathleen Moore 3
DNF 555 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 2

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 451 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 43 Portland 5
2 721 Bill Richmond 43 Beaverton 5
3 309 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Portland 5
4 304 Tom Palke Team Mudman 47 Portland 5
5 492 James Sestric 5
6 536 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 50 Portland 5
7 772 Greg Mylet 5
8 340 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5
9 531 Tristan Jones 38 Twin Falls 5
10 489 Yuji Sumimoto 43 Troutdale 5
11 766 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 45 Portland 5
12 365 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier 5
13 442 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 5
14 320 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 5
15 734 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 37 Battle Ground 5
16 300 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
17 638 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
18 718 Eric Wilson Showers Pass 49 Portland 5
19 474 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport 40 Vancouver 5
20 722 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 45 Medford 5
21 651 David Smith 44 Hillsboro 5
22 534 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 43 Washougal 5
23 301 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5
24 579 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 44 Beaverton 5
25 499 Michael Clark MX3L/Hapi-Go! 44 Portland 5
26 516 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 37 Portland 5
27 322 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Tigard 5
28 419 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 44 Vancouver 5
29 396 Paul Schipper 43 Portland 5
30 646 James Self 42 Portland 5
31 310 Michael Dehner 48 Portland 5
32 328 Charles Barrett 46 Portland 5
33 723 Dean Maclean Planet X p/b On One 43 Portland 5
34 393 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 5
35 447 Greg Myers 41 West Linn 5
36 351 Brett Kelver Unattached 44 Portland 4
37 449 Benjamin Herring Portland Bicycle Studio 46 Portland 4
38 420 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Milwaukie 4
39 354 Martin Matsumura 48 Portland 4
40 665 Michael Tabtabai 35 Portland 4
41 725 Scott Oitto 47 Beaverton 4
42 509 Dan Saunders Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 35 Portland 4
43 414 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 45 Portland 4
44 357 Chris Burke 4 number on incorrectly
45 448 Mike Lurie Garnish Apparel 44 Portland 4
46 774 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes 41 Portland 4
47 515 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 43 Saint Helens 4
48 523 Robert Stefanowicz Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 29 Portland 4
49 724 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48 eugene 4
50 331 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 39 Portland 4
51 507 John McBride 43 Gresham 4
52 505 jacob hamnes Aloha 4
53 321 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 39 Portland 4
54 326 Rolf Kraus 48 Portland 4
55 430 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 portland 4
56 308 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Portland 4
57 411 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Portland 4
58 409 Dylan McNamee 47 Portland 4
59 485 Tony Pitone Portland Velo Racing Team 45 Portland 4
60 458 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 39 Portland 4
61 486 Richard McKee 44 Vancouver 4
62 502 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 4
63 464 Steven Pike 4
64 773 Brent VanKeulen 4
65 330 Chris Valencia Team S+M 50 Bend 4
66 407 Patrick Meigs 46 Portland 4
67 667 Brian Puskas Stumptown Cycling Club 37 Portland 4
68 771 Vince Rogers 4
69 775 Robert Gantz 4
70 439 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Tigard 4
71 554 David Meyer 4
72 668 Todd Carris 36 Portland 3
73 699 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 43 Clackamas 3
DNF 429 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland 3
DNF 737 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 3
DNF 383 David Lam 37 Wilsonville 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 462 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 51 Portland 5
2 380 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 51 Beaverton 5
3 338 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 53 Beaverton 5
4 253 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 5
5 259 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland 5
6 287 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 5
7 266 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 51 Portland 5
8 455 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 PORTLAND 5
9 255 Cal Stone 54 Camas 5
10 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Springfield 5
11 273 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 57 Salem 5
12 340 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Wilsonville 5
13 461 Marcel Russenbarger 5
14 460 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5
15 446 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team 51 Portland 5
16 323 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 52 Portland 5
17 315 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 53 Portland 5
18 332 Peter Spir Team S+M 58 Lake Oswego 5
19 270 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 5
20 349 Andrew Meigs Team Mudman 52 Corvallis 5
21 263 Steve Lacey 59 Portland 5
22 320 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 Bend 5
23 294 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 5
24 293 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 5
25 272 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 57 Tigard 5
26 336 Steve Van Bergen 51 Portland 5
27 409 Vincent Gonsalves 5
28 275 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 number on incorrectly
29 319 Mark Stoller Cat in the Hat 52 Portland 4
30 365 Vern Krist Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 57 Portland 4
31 408 Guy Smith Fort George Brewery 50 Rainier 4
32 297 erik goodfriend Showers Pass 53 portland 4
33 396 Jerry Gross Guinness Cycling Team 51 Portland 4
34 393 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 55 South Beach 4
35 422 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 58 Bend 4
36 402 Dale Navish 54 Bend 4
37 389 David Andres 50 Newberg 4
38 444 Mike Ryan 4
39 459 Michael scholl Gil 6 Racing Olympia 4
40 423 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling 55 Bend 4
41 428 Jack Fanning 3
DNF 256 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 4
DNF 373 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 4
DNF 296 Terry Knight 58 Vancouver 3
DNF 377 Riley Moody Team Rose City 59 Portland 2
DNF 269 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 502 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 5
2 529 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 63 Bend 5
3 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 64 Portland 5
4 517 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 60 Eugene 5
5 505 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 62 Keizer 4
6 504 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 4
7 503 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 67 Portland 4
8 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 65 Portland 4
9 525 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 67 Bend 4
10 513 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Portland 4

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 51 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 4 35:57
2 4 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 4 36:23
3 38 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 4 37:03
4 10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 42 Portland 4 37:22
5 8 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem 4 37:28
6 2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 39 Hood River 4 38:13
7 14 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 36 Portland 4 38:21
8 22 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Portland 4 38:45
9 23 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 4 40:16
10 6 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing 44 Beaverton 4 42:03
11 53 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 4 42:13
DNF 3 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 48 Portland 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 235 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 4 40:37
2 223 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 38 Eugene 4 41:04
3 208 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 38 Portland 4 41:35
4 229 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Salem 4 42:56
5 264 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 4 43:31
6 211 Anna Saltonstall 37 The Dalles 4 43:42
7 210 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 42 Portland 4 44:59
8 224 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 4 45:09
9 256 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 4 45:22
10 227 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 4 45:32
11 200 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 Hillsboro 4 46:12
12 205 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 42 Hood River 3 35:42

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 750 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake 4 38:07
2 775 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 4 38:53
3 782 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 49 Vancouver 4 40:20
4 771 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Gresham 4 41:33
5 785 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 4 41:58
6 767 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 4 42:39
7 792 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 49 Washougal 4 43:09
8 801 Amy Hunter-Dillinger Lakeside Bicycles 4 44:53
9 779 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 49 Portland 4 47:20
10 799 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 53 Portland 3 37:30
11 761 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 60 Lake Oswego 3 40:43

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 549 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 5 41:19
2 519 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 5 42:09
3 565 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 5 42:25
4 541 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31 Eugene 5 42:27
5 635 Geoffrey Huber Stoemper/Fat Tire Farm 38 portland 5 43:17
6 650 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 5 43:30
7 613 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 29 Portland 5 43:49
8 626 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 43 Eugene 5 43:57
9 502 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 44:09
10 661 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 5 44:11
11 506 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 5 44:21
12 507 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 29 Portland 5 44:36
13 584 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Camp Adair 5 45:04
14 827 ash weiss 26 Portland 5 45:17
15 525 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 37 Portland 5 45:46
16 630 Brian Gerow Unattached 32 Portland 5 45:53
17 562 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 5 46:56
18 511 Ken Hahn 39 Portland 5 47:05
19 683 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 5 47:46
20 707 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 5 48:03
21 693 Aaron Ufferman 32 Portland 5 49:10
22 798 David Miller Team Rose City 52 Austin 5 49:59
23 614 David German Hammer Velo 48 Portland 5 50:35
24 826 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland 5 50:53
25 564 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 43 Portland 5 51:11
26 535 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 24 Scio 5 51:36
27 577 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 5 51:49
28 609 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing 41 Beaverton 5 51:57
29 546 Jeremy Zane 43 Portland 4 42:55
30 520 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 4 43:43
31 527 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 39 Hood River 4 44:44
32 537 Cassie Nobbs GVH Bikes 42 Hood River 4
DNF 547 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 46 Portland 4
DNF 648 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 U1 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 909 Serena Bishop All Access Racing 35 bend 7 01:03
2 920 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines 29 Bend 7 01:03
3 876 solana kline 31 bend 7 01:06
4 867 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines Portland 7 01:07
5 868 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland 7 01:07
6 863 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Portland 7 01:08
7 885 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34 White City 6 58:31
8 883 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 6 58:43
9 852 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 47 Gresham 6 59:52
10 921 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland 6 59:54
11 856 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 6 01:00
12 882 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 6 01:00
13 857 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28 Portland 6 01:02
14 877 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team 44 Portland 6 01:02
15 933 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 28 Portland 6 01:02
16 880 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Racing Machines 33 Portland 6 01:02
17 893 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 6 01:04
18 914 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31 Beaverton 6 01:04
19 926 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 29 Portland 6 01:04
20 908 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 33 Portland 6 01:04
21 937 Emily Rimas 33 Portland 6 01:05
22 862 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 30 West Linn 6 01:05

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 168 Beth kobza Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 4 39:24
2 165 Katie Monaco 4 39:52
3 151 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 4 39:56
4 103 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 25 Eugene 4 40:07
5 187 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Portland 4 40:20
6 127 Melissa Sher 28 Portland 4 40:21
7 132 Sydney Running 27 Portland 4 40:46
8 117 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 4 41:00
9 185 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 29 Portland 4 41:08
10 123 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 32 Milwaukie 4 41:31
11 110 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Beaverton 4 41:48
12 195 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 4 41:53
13 157 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 37 Portland 4 44:21
14 196 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 34 Chicago 4 44:49
15 105 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 20 Washougal 4 46:22
16 113 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 4 47:43
DNF 172 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 3
DNF 138 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 33 Portland 2

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 457 Diane Smith 4
2 371 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Portland 4
3 337 Molly Cogswell-Kelley Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4
4 451 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 4
5 343 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33 Portland 4
6 367 Whitney Dawson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 23 Portland 4
7 442 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 22 Redmond 4
8 304 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Fairview 3
9 452 Leila Barker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 28 Portland 3
10 318 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 3
11 429 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46 Eugene 3
12 313 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club 26 Portland 3
13 332 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 35 Portland 3
14 306 Elisabeth Mahoney 42 Portland 3
15 365 Erica Menze 26 Portland 3
16 324 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 3