Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross

Hood River, OR
September 14, 2013

Part of the Grand Prix Erik Tonkin

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 15, 2013 at 7:49 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 82 Marc Heisterkamp Grouptrail Cycling 5 35:38
2 51 Justin Philips 32 Portland 5 35:39
3 68 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club 49 Portland 5 36:17
4 48 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 42 Camas 5 36:19
5 76 Paul Schoonover 45 Portland 5 36:49
6 79 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 5 37:01
7 14 Keith Wolff 48 Portland 5 37:34
8 58 Mike Wenrick Lolich Blueberry Farm 35 Portland 5 37:45
9 70 Anthony Smith 21 Portland 5 38:03
10 31 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 55 Keizer 5 38:13
11 59 Britton Gentry 46 Portland 5 38:15
12 81 luis vargas Human Powered 5 38:21
13 21 Mike Ruff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 43 Gresham 5 38:23
14 40 Phillip M Trost Team S+M 37 Battle Ground 5 39:01
15 83 Pierce Louis 5 39:04
16 84 Aneel Nath 34 Portland 5 39:23
17 78 Stephen Ford 5 40:04
18 10 Danny Pettit 51 Happy Valley 5 40:30
19 45 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 15 Woodland 5 41:22
20 77 Eugene Ezman 56 THE Dalles 5 41:28
21 80 Marc Angelo Human Powered 4 34:15
22 43 Zach Durst Hapi-Go! 15 Oregon City 4 35:04
23 25 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 59 Camas 4 35:06
24 85 Ian Green 36 Portland 4 35:28
25 86 Helen Reedy 4 36:38
26 50 Richard McKee 44 Vancouver 4 36:42
27 23 Jeff Dreiling 48 Sublimity 4 36:43
28 7 JJ Stecher 36 Vancouver 4 37:04
29 63 William Hummels Hapi-Go! 14 Woodland 4 41:00
30 35 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 50 Washougal 3 38:39

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 510 Leah Medure DNR Cycling 33 Portland 4 38:29
2 533 Julie Kowal Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 4 38:36
3 506 Marayah Deese Heartstrings Cycling 28 Portland 4 38:52
4 535 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 4 39:53
5 505 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 46 Eugene 4 40:10
6 536 Libby North Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 4 40:22
7 500 Courtney Stella 30 Portland 4 40:29
8 531 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes 43 Redmond 4 40:38
9 507 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 49 Washougal 4 40:59
10 526 Tracy Anderson 40 Beaverton 4 41:03
11 504 Inge Wortman Threshold Velo 40 Portland 4 41:13
12 503 Traci Smolen 46 Portland 4 41:58
13 534 Jordana Gustafson 4 43:22
14 537 elizabeth gintz Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4 45:14
15 532 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 45 Lake Oswego 4 48:12

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 27 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 42 Portland 9 0:58:35
2 50 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 40 Portland 9 0:59:38
3 25 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 9 0:59:42
4 19 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Portland 9 0:59:48
5 14 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 35 Bend 9 1:00:01
6 51 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 16 Bend 9 1:00:08
7 28 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 36 Hillsboro 9 1:00:11
8 5 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 34 Portland 9 1:00:30
9 8 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Salem 9 1:00:57
10 17 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 Eugene 9 1:01:14
11 48 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 9 1:01:53
12 2 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 9 1:01:58
13 47 Peter Vraniak 9 1:02:53
14 45 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 17 Bend 9 1:03:31
15 22 matt hall Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 9 1:03:38
16 41 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 9 1:04:29
17 56 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 9 1:04:36
18 33 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good 31 Portland 9 1:04:56
19 38 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Vancouver 8 0:58:44
20 43 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 37 portland 8 0:59:06
21 54 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk 8 0:59:40
22 11 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 35 Bend 8 1:01:40
23 12 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 37 Hood River 8 1:01:56
24 59 8 1:02:40
DNF 49 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 35 bend 6
DNF 53 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland 3
DNF 46 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Vancouver 3
DNF 55 Patrick Means Team S+M 30 Corvallis 2
DNF 39 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 27 Portland 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 32 alex lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 portland 6 44:26
2 7 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 32 Portland 6 44:32
3 48 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 25 Portland 6 44:35
4 33 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 6 44:46
5 28 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland 6 45:17
6 1 David Sterry Green Submarine Records 30 Portland 6 45:43
7 29 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling 28 Portland 6 45:57
8 27 Sage Brown 27 Portland 6 45:58
9 35 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club 35 Portland 6 46:14
10 50 Jeff Johnston 6 46:29
11 24 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 5 39:34
12 31 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 5 39:52
13 3 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Happy Valley 5 40:09
14 53 Michael Wise Dark Horse 31 Longview 5 40:51
15 36 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Portland 5 41:55
DNF 12 Sean Cook 3
DNF 52 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 31 Portland 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 30 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33 Boring 6 39:43
2 9 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland 6 40:05
3 28 Josh Spear Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Portland 6 40:15
4 37 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 6 40:38
5 59 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Battle Ground 6 41:03
6 14 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 35 Beavercreek 6 41:28
7 17 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 34 Portland 6 42:00
8 32 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 51 Vancouver 6 42:14
9 19 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 27 Battleground 6 42:34
10 50 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 31 Portland 6 42:49
11 64 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton 6 42:57
12 45 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 6 42:58
13 62 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 14 Happy Valley 6 43:29
14 72 Randall Fransen 6 43:36
15 66 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 6 43:36
16 42 Travis Parker 32 Portland 6 44:22
17 75 Cory Solovewicz Go Bananas! 31 Portland 6 44:43
18 74 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway 36 White Salmon 6 44:46
19 73 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good 28 Portland 6 45:19
20 68 Dante Solano DNR Cycling 37 Portland 6 45:32
21 35 Joseph French Lost Highway 39 Portland 6 45:47
22 27 Conor Fitzgerald 26 Portland 6 45:48
23 60 Sean Hunter Threshold Velo 25 Portland 6
24 71 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 5 39:18
25 31 timothy broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48 eugene 5 39:25
26 49 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good 31 Portland 5 40:00
27 33 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver 5 40:13
28 4 Patrick Reedy 35 Portland 5 40:15
29 76 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 5 40:32
30 69 Kate Ayres 28 Portland 5 40:33
31 48 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 34 Camas 5 40:56
32 70 John Ayres 28 Portland 5 40:58
33 77 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 5 41:36
34 6 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier 5 43:29
35 58 Stephen Laurent 29 Portland 4 38:47
36 61 Brett Cassidy Human Powered 32 Portland 4 38:53

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 711 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 tigard 6 40:57
2 704 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland 6 41:03
3 709 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas 6 41:05
4 708 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 oregon city 6 41:10
5 738 Mark Thomas Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 6 41:13
6 721 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 portland 6 41:59
7 737 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury 6 42:56
8 735 David Webb Camas Bike and Sport 6 43:30
9 716 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 6 45:17
10 736 Philip Meyrick 51 West Linn 5 39:21
11 731 Rex Buchanan 31 Vancouver 5 39:28
12 705 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 38 Vancouver 5 40:13
13 734 Terry Chubb Team Snail Racing 48 Bend 4 38:49
DNF 710 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 portland 5

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 12 eugene 3 25:15
2 54 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 11 3 26:20
3 12 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 3 26:38
4 65 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 12 3 26:44
5 74 Jace Petersen 10 3 28:38
6 68 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 3 28:50
7 69 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 11 3 30:27
8 42 Lorenzo Sobolewski 12 Vancouver 3 31:10
9 18 Luke Soto 10 Sherwood 3 33:23
10 53 Tabor Stensvad Team S+M 12 3 33:32
11 76 Caleb Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 3 36:26
12 55 max cordell 10 2 26:02
13 30 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 Fairview 2
13 30 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 Fairview 2
14 63 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 10 2 37:52
15 38 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 1 37:05
DNF 36 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 west linn 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 62 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 28:31
2 35 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 Washougal 4 28:34
3 61 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 29:53
4 1 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 14 Bend 4 30:03
5 67 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 4 30:21
6 4 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14 Trout Lake 4 31:00
7 71 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy 14 4 31:15
8 48 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 13 Portland 4 31:19
9 57 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 14 4 32:16
10 44 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Beaverton 3 25:54
11 70 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 14 Portland 3 26:09
12 17 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Camas 3 26:45
13 41 Brayton Sobolewski 14 Vancouver 3 27:28
14 37 William Hummels Hapi-Go! 14 Woodland 3 34:35

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 19 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway 15 Hood River 4 27:54
2 5 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16 Trout Lake 4 28:14
3 24 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 4 29:18
4 58 Thomas Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4 29:23
5 56 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 4 29:24
6 26 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 4 30:27
7 73 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 15 Hood River 4 31:55
8 8 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 15 Woodland 3 26:34
9 64 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:42
10 6 Zach Durst Hapi-Go! 15 Oregon City 3 27:57
11 60 Legend Johnson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 3 28:45

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 72 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver 4 28:08
2 66 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles/Subway Mt. Hood 4 29:42
3 75 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles/Subway 4 31:57

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 922 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 12 bend 3 28:17
2 929 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 3 28:20
3 911 McKenna McKee 10 Vancouver 3 35:30
4 902 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 12 Ridgefield 3 36:29
5 909 Lily Tewfik 12 Portland 2 25:16
6 905 Katie Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 12 Portland 2 25:59
7 923 Genevieve Bailly 10 2 27:52

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 907 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 3 28:02
2 925 Skylar Grayson Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 28:02
3 928 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 13 Portland 3 30:34
4 904 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Clackamas 2 36:46

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 927 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:16
2 926 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 27:06
3 903 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 Clackamas 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 305 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 9 1:02:04
2 327 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 46 Hillsboro 9 1:02:35
3 323 Brent Casady 42 Portland 9 1:03:07
4 377 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 9 1:03:15
5 359 Chad Swanson Team S+M 36 The Dalles 9 1:04:10
6 372 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 37 Portland 9 1:04:11
7 378 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 48 Damascus 9 1:04:14
8 302 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 9 1:04:33
9 309 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 Hillsboro 9 1:04:35
10 380 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 46 Bend 9 1:04:47
11 343 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 9 1:05:05
12 381 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 8 0:57:55
13 339 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 8 0:58:15
14 330 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 41 Tigard 8 0:58:28
15 382 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental 46 Bend 8 0:58:30
16 361 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Happy Valley 8 0:58:42
17 362 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45 Portland 8 0:58:49
18 373 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland 8 0:58:56
19 320 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 41 portland 8 0:59:02
20 376 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury 39 Portland 8 0:59:04
21 303 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Camas 8 0:59:10
22 356 Philip Hatton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Portland 8 0:59:11
23 334 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 39 Portland 8 0:59:13
24 363 Robert uretrecht WebCyclery.com 8 0:59:17
25 379 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 8 0:59:28
26 329 Eric Lanners Team S+M 40 Portland 8 0:59:35
27 367 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 39 Hood River 8 1:00:12
28 357 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 40 Portland 8 1:00:31
29 321 Greg O'Brien Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 8 1:00:32
30 311 David Saltzberg Rebound/Tireless Velo 47 Vancouver 8 1:00:39
31 304 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 45 Beaverton 8 1:01:06
32 369 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 8 1:01:10
33 328 Harald Graham Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Vancouver 8 1:01:15
34 310 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 8 1:01:26
35 366 Matt D'Elia Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Hillsboro 8 1:01:40
36 341 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling 44 portland 8 1:01:46
37 306 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Portland 8 1:02:22
38 365 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 44 Bend 8 1:02:36
39 326 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 49 Hood River 8 1:03:34
40 368 John Droege Filth and Fury 47 Portland 7 0:58:16
41 314 Mathew Braun Team Audi 40 Portland 7 0:58:37
42 315 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Portland 7 0:58:49
DNF 375 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 7
DNF 370 Matt Kline Sappo Hill Soapworks 47 grants pass 5
DNF 371 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental 37 Bend 4
DNF 364 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 46 Portland 4
DNF 353 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Lake Oswego 3
DNF 318 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 48 Eugene 1
DNF 346 Chad Smeltzer crank 43 Portland 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 637 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland 6 41:42
2 588 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 43 West Linn 6 41:44
3 590 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 41 Tigard 6 42:01
4 593 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 6 42:11
5 571 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Gresham 6 42:19
6 624 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Beaverton 6 42:30
7 585 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland 6 42:40
8 623 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 6 42:40
9 620 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 6 43:06
10 584 Andrew Filer 42 Portland 6 43:11
11 598 Matthew Smith 36 Vancouver 6 43:13
12 583 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 6 43:14
13 615 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 35 Portland 6 43:25
14 647 Seth Taylor Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 38 Bend 6 43:28
15 579 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 44 Portland 6 43:29
16 561 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 6 43:30
17 649 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 6 43:39
18 631 Kenny Wolford 6 43:43
19 648 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39 Fairview 6 43:46
20 635 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 36 Brush Prairie 6 44:01
21 605 Brian Nelson Trusty Switchblade 44 Redmond 6 44:02
22 591 Jarod Seaman Buy Local Cycling 42 Salem 6 44:03
23 651 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 6 44:04
24 618 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 40 Portland 6 44:11
25 642 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6 44:15
26 577 Paul Kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego 6 44:17
27 627 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 36 Salem 6 44:17
28 632 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo 44 Vancouver 6 44:18
29 634 Jeff Kleihauer Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 6 44:26
30 554 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 43 Hood River 6 44:50
31 639 Michael Giolinski Planet X p/b On One 6 45:06
32 636 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 6 45:06
33 553 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 6 45:09
34 653 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 45 Bend 6 45:13
35 606 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 portland 6 45:30
36 638 Jim Mudd 6 45:30
37 645 Dennis Stafford 37 Milwaukie 6 45:36
38 610 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6 45:36
39 572 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 Portland 6 45:52
40 640 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 47 Bend 6 46:00
41 644 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 6 46:22
42 556 Guy Smith Fort George Brewery 50 Rainier 6 46:32
43 559 ILe Powell Team S+M 44 Portland 6
44 557 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 40 Eugene 6 46:37
45 601 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 6 47:40
46 650 Brett Golden 37 Bend 6 47:40
47 643 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 43 Springfield 6 47:40
48 630 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 Portland 6 47:54
49 608 Amit Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 5 41:25
50 578 Jason Musengo 41 Portland 5 41:34
51 575 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 39 Vancouver 5 42:50
52 652 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 38 Portland 5 43:42
DNF 616 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 3
DNF 641 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu 3
DNF 562 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 2
DNF 603 Justin Huggins 38 Portland 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 426 Samuel Cordell 6 41:35
2 306 Ryan Marquardt 35 Portland 6 41:52
3 400 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 45 Portland 6 41:56
4 391 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Lake Oswego 6 42:55
5 402 Jon Langbehn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Beaverton 6 43:11
6 324 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 45 Ridgefield 6 43:27
7 364 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 6 43:28
8 311 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Portland 6 43:55
9 363 steven ohlhaber Garner Northbrook 6 43:56
10 336 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport 47 Hillsboro 6 44:10
11 386 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway 36 White Salmon 6 44:27
12 422 mike packer Rebound/Tireless Velo 6 44:27
13 418 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Portland 6 44:43
14 416 Webster Wilson 41 Portland 6 44:45
15 381 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 47 Portland 6 44:56
16 393 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 Lake Oswego 6 45:04
17 373 Chris Meilinger 47 Portland 6 45:24
18 392 Steve Kresl 51 Portland 6 45:38
19 395 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 6 45:47
20 421 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6 45:48
21 328 Charles Barrett 46 Portland 6 45:53
22 417 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6 45:55
23 321 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 39 Portland 6 46:04
24 355 Steve Black 41 Portland 6 46:16
25 347 Rich Hannah Team Mudman 44 Portland 6 46:20
26 365 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier 6 46:21
27 404 Matthew Cordeiro Oregon Active 40 Hoodriver 6 46:23
28 301 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 6 46:26
29 320 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 43 Portland 6 46:36
30 337 Mark Chasse Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Portland 6 46:45
31 327 Josh Platis Rubicon 42 Portland 6 46:46
32 415 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 6 47:08
33 323 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 54 Ridgefield 6 47:28
34 343 Steven Soto 40 Sherwood 5 39:57
35 308 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo 40 Portland 5 39:57
36 414 Paul Schoonover 45 Portland 5 40:03
37 420 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 5 40:12
38 332 Mark Castle Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Portland 5 40:17
39 338 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 43 Portland 5 40:52
40 424 Todd Burnette Trailhead Coffee Roasters 37 Portland 5 40:53
41 312 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 41 McMinnvile 5 41:06
42 333 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 46 Washougal 5 42:12
43 319 Thomas J Meier 58 Corvallis 5 42:31
44 407 Patrick Meigs 46 Portland 5 43:43
45 410 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5 44:32
46 330 Chris Valencia Team S+M 50 Bend 5 45:16
47 419 Mike Sobuleski Hapi-Go! 5 45:34
48 316 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 44 Beaverton 5 46:14
49 383 David Lam 37 Wilsonville 5 47:56
50 318 Rob Kennedy Camas Bike and Sport 44 Camas 4 40:06
51 398 Rick Jones 42 Tigard 4 40:10 service only in pit
52 425 Jeff elton 4 44:23
DNF 423 Rob LaVigne 5
DNF 372 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 259 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland 6 43:22
2 291 Greg Talbert Focus Bikes 51 Portland 6 43:32
3 287 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 6 43:36
4 302 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 53 Bend 6 43:52
5 312 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 6 44:00
6 270 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Camas 6 44:05
7 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 56 Springfield 6 44:14
8 256 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 6 44:41
9 305 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 6 44:46
10 317 Steve Petersen Team Finder 6 46:18
11 306 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 6 46:29
12 263 Steve Lacey 59 Portland 6 46:49
13 294 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Eugene 6 47:01
14 275 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 6 47:03
15 272 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 57 Tigard 6 47:04
16 308 Randy Scott AZZED 6 47:07
17 293 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport 52 Camas 6 47:16
18 304 Brian Towey 6 47:18
19 303 Paul Mautner Veloforma 6 47:32
20 315 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 53 Portland 6 47:38
21 282 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 55 Bend 6 47:40
22 307 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team 51 Portland 6 47:42
23 284 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Wilsonville 5 40:42
24 254 john nicholas DNR Cycling 58 portland 5 40:50
25 257 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 54 Ridgefield 5 41:00
26 311 Michael Metz 5 41:01
27 252 Charles Linke The Spokesmen 55 Portland 5 42:16
28 313 Michael McLandress Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 5 42:17
29 316 Terry Mallon Go Ducks 5 42:19
30 314 Tom Nilan 5 42:32
31 279 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport 51 Vancouver 5 43:18
32 250 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Lake Oswego 5 43:45
33 285 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 54 Portland 5 44:56
34 310 George Wright 57 Portland 5 45:27
35 309 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham 5 46:50
36 301 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport 59 Camas 5

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 502 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 62 Eugene 6 46:26
2 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 64 Portland 6 48:07
3 505 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 62 Keizer 5 40:39
4 514 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 5 41:17
5 504 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 62 Bend 5 43:51
6 503 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 67 Portland 5 44:19

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 42 Portland 5 39:31
2 13 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 5 40:10
3 4 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5 40:20
4 16 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles/Subway 5 40:20
5 14 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 36 Portland 5 41:18
6 12 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 5 41:27
7 15 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 37 portland 5 41:38
8 5 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 5 41:48
9 2 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 39 Hood River 5 42:47
10 8 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem 5 43:32

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 212 Cara VanGorder Lasof Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5 43:21
2 211 Anna Saltonstall 37 The Dalles 5 44:10
3 200 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 Hillsboro 5 46:58
4 204 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 4 41:12
DNF 213 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 1

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 750 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake 5 15:58:00
2 760 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Camas 5 16:20:00
3 755 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 5 17:43:00
4 764 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 5 18:06:00
5 763 Darien Curl Sunnyside Sports 53 Bend 5 18:13:00
6 753 Pam Reid Team Rose City 56 Portland 5 18:41:00
7 765 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 46 Bend 5 18:58:00
8 762 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 56 Portland 5 22:17:00
9 766 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 4 18:34:00
10 761 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 60 Lake Oswego 4 20:49:00

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 589 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland 6 15:26:00
2 541 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31 Eugene 6 15:48:00
3 593 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 6 15:50:00
4 519 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 6 15:53:00
5 576 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 36 Bend 6 15:58:00
6 509 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 6 16:07:00
7 521 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Salem 6 16:15:00
8 585 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend 6 16:24:00
9 502 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 6 16:48:00
10 594 Dvid Robinson 6 17:03:00
11 506 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6 17:54:00
12 574 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 46 Portland 6 18:12:00
13 525 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 37 Portland 6 18:26:00
14 512 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 30 Portland 6 18:35:00
15 507 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 29 Portland 6 19:19:00
16 586 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 6 19:20:00
17 503 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 6 19:26:00
18 584 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Camp Adair 6 19:41:00
19 590 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club 6 19:49:00
20 565 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 6 19:58:00
21 578 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 6 20:05:00
22 542 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 6 20:35:00
23 592 Ryan Barrett 6 20:43:00
24 575 John Ayres 28 Portland 6 21:52:00
25 582 Greg Johnson Polerstuff.com 6 22:06:00
26 553 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45 Portland 6 22:12:00
27 533 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 34 Portland 6 22:49:00
28 591 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 28 Portland 5 15:28:00
29 587 Chase Banna 30 Portland 5 16:00:00
30 569 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5 16:36:00
31 580 Forrest Koran 24 Portland 5 20:08:00
32 595 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! 5 20:30:00
33 501 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 5 21:20:00
34 527 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing 39 Hood River 5 21:29:00
35 500 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 5 23:51:00
36 555 Elisabeth Mahoney 42 Portland 4 20:23:00
37 528 john nicholas DNR Cycling 58 portland 3 15:45:00
DNF 583 Ruben Galbraith World's Greatest Ruben 2
DNF 577 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 1
DNF 579 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles/Subway 42 Hood River 1
DNF 581 luke demoe Reall Racing 34 Eugene 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 890 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 8 1:02:37
2 863 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Portland 8 1:03:23
3 885 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 34 central point 8 1:04:17
4 886 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Fingers/Gorge Dental 37 Hood River 8 1:04:31
5 853 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 8 1:04:48
6 884 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 43 White Salmon 8 1:05:22
7 869 rachel bagley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 8 1:05:25
8 882 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 8 1:05:33
9 889 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team 34 Portland 7 0:58:00
10 888 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 7 0:58:08
11 878 Susan Peithman River City Bicycles Women's Team 32 Portland 7 0:58:30
12 879 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M 35 Portland 7 0:58:39
13 887 a halpin Sunnyside Sports 7 0:58:47
14 850 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 7 0:58:54
15 883 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 7 0:59:10
16 892 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland 7
17 856 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 7 0:59:49
18 860 Meagan Masten Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Bend 7 0:59:59
19 891 Beth Flanagan Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 37 Portland 7 1:00:07
20 862 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com 30 West Linn 7 1:03:28

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 102 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 5 40:35
2 125 Jennifer Pereau River City Bicycles Women's Team 34 Portland 5 41:14
3 106 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 30 Portland 5 41:15
4 114 Elise Wright 31 Eugene 5 41:55
5 104 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 28 Portland 5 42:31
6 127 Melissa Sher Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28 Portland 5 43:06
7 117 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 5 43:44
8 126 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 31 Beaverton 5 43:51
9 112 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records 33 Portland 5 44:13
10 119 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 34 Portland 5 44:21
11 121 Jill Petersen Team Finger 5 44:28
12 124 Josie Norris 5 44:46
13 105 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 20 Washougal 5 44:49
14 120 Jordan Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 5 44:51
15 113 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo 31 Vancouver 5 44:51
16 128 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 5 45:16
17 107 5 45:35 identify yourself
18 122 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33 Portland 4 40:47
DNF 123 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 2

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 330 Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Beaverton 5 43:04
2 305 Jessica Gill 36 Happy Valley 5 43:46
3 309 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 5 43:49
4 323 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 5 44:05
5 306 Elisabeth Mahoney 42 Portland 5 44:45
6 331 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 5 46:35
7 314 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 48 Portland 5 46:58
8 328 Evelyn Kim HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 Portland 5 47:08
9 315 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes 44 Brownsville 4 38:26
10 312 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 4 39:02
11 325 Nita Galambos Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 Portland 4 39:22
12 318 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 4 39:25
13 327 Senna Towner Stoemer 4 40:56
14 326 Anna Ryan Human Powered 28 Portland 4 41:55
15 304 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Fairview 4 43:06
16 317 Kathleen Hellem Unattached 44 Vancouver 4 44:48
17 324 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 4 49:34
DNF 329 Catherine Cooper HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3
DNF 301 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 1