Echo Red to Red MTB XC

Echo, OR
March 2, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Echo Red 2 Red.

Updated March 13, 2013 at 9:03 PM

Beginner Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 12 Jim Wodrich 51 BEND 1:19:25.93
2 8 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 46 PORTLAND 1:24:39.96
3 536 Joshua Brown 22 UMATILLA 1:31:43.31
4 9 TONY JUAREZ 31 PORTLAND 1:33:27.46
5 6 Chris Ellsworth team camas bikes 29 VANCOUVER 1:42:47.58
6 534 Gary Brown 49 UMATILLA 1:47:13.04
7 535 Trevor Limburg 23 WALLA WALLA 1:48:23.16
8 3 Jean-Paul Bar Seal Team Six 39 BEND 1:57:38.86
9 4 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 68 EUGENE 2:09:41.91
10 338 Joseph Myers Team Unicycle 57 BELLINGHAM 2:49:57.51
11 10 ROBERTO MENDIOLA 32 WALLA WALLA 2:53:24.09

Beginner Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 15 Abby DenUyl 35 PORTLAND 1:24:37.26
2 532 Jon Faville Santiam Bicycle 34 MILWAUKIE 1:25:23.26
3 493 Kelly Meyer 36 RICHLAND 1:27:31.69
4 16 MAZIE MADISON 25 ECHO 1:33:16.93
5 530 Jessica Steigerwald 19 FOREST GROVE 1:43:17.28
6 14 Traci D'Elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 39 HILLSBORO 1:51:30.47
7 18 Valerie Wodrich 48 BEND 1:57:24.66
8 13 KIMBERLI ANDERSON 43 BAKER CITY 2:08:18.21

Cat 1 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 41 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 36 BEND 2:14:13.88
2 508 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com 28 PORTLAND 2:14:16.36
3 23 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 30 PORTLAND 2:14:18.56
4 252 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19 IRRIGON 2:15:58.96
5 44 Matthew Perry 35 PORTLAND 2:17:57.07
6 30 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team 31 PORTLAND 2:18:18.92
7 42 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 30 HOOD RIVER OR 2:18:53.39
8 34 Michael Gordon L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 35 WALLA WALLA 2:18:56.96
9 39 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 35 PORTLAND 2:19:45.80
10 525 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 38 RICHLAND 2:22:11.59
11 24 MIKE DICENSO Mafia Racing 39 SEATTLE 2:22:14.96
12 43 Jess Palacios Santiam Bicycle 37 SALEM 2:23:25.21
13 45 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery Marin 24 ASHLAND 2:23:27.82
14 50 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 26 WALLA WALLA 2:23:37.94
15 28 Ryan Garner Evviva 32 EUGENE 2:24:33.09
16 19 billy bergen 26 BEND 2:25:49.10
17 40 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30 REDMOND 2:26:18.72
18 52 Nick Wood Team Dirt 34 PORTLAND 2:27:52.44
19 38 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 HAPPY VALLEY 2:28:15.88
20 504 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing 28 PORTLAND 2:28:25.90
21 21 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 40 MILWAUKIE 2:29:01.11
22 487 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 26 PORTLAND 2:29:20.99
23 46 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 34 PORTLAND 2:30:05.00
24 47 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records 37 BEAVERTON 2:31:17.41
25 49 Michael SHAW Team Eastside Cycles 28 BOISE 2:31:57.31
26 25 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 33 PORTLAND 2:32:13.39
27 48 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 36 PORTLAND 2:32:46.32
28 26 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 38 PHILOMATH 2:32:54.89
29 35 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 37 PORTLAND 2:34:43.84
30 51 Andrew Willis Portland Bicycle Studio 31 VANCOUVER 2:35:19.44
31 33 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 37 PORTLAND 2:37:11.67
32 53 Andrew Yeoman Trusty Switchblade 31 PORTLAND 2:38:43.54
33 20 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27 HOOD RIVER 2:40:46.16
34 22 Dave Condon Trusty Switchblade 37 WILSONVILLE 2:41:31.75
35 31 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 23 REDMOND 2:41:37.37
36 490 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 24 2:48:45.54
37 483 Shawn Small Ruchus Test Team 29 PDX 2:53:02.06
38 32 Zach Gilmour 29 KLAMATH FALLS 2:53:57.62
39 479 Jonathan Perlman 31 PORTLAND 2:56:06.79
40 27 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin 33 PORTLAND 3:04:52.18
41 36 AUSTIN HARDY 34 CORVALLIS 3:28:52.19

Cat 1 19-39 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 54 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles 34 PORTLAND 2:34:43.23
2 58 Lea Stralka Ragnarok Racing 37 SEATTLE 2:34:45.93
3 56 Jennifer Gaertner Team Rep 38 COEUR D ALENE 2:38:52.79
4 59 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 PORTLAND 2:39:57.79
5 57 Amy Smith Boneyard Cycling 34 BEND 2:52:32.45
6 491 Margi Bradway Team S+M 39 2:56:31.56
7 471 Sarah Sturdy Rebound/Tireless Velo 37 2:57:12.13
8 60 Kristin Wille Ruckus Test Team 30 PORTLAND 3:04:25.94
9 55 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 PORTLAND 3:15:20.02

Cat 1 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 482 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 43 BEND 2:45:20.93
2 102 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 44 PORTLAND 2:47:52.10
3 104 Laura Trace UEF 47 PORTLAND 2:53:22.12
4 101 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 PORTLAND 2:53:46.86
5 99 Marila Alvares Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 42 PORTLAND 2:59:35.52
6 100 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 42 PORTLAND 3:03:00.18
7 103 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 45 REDMOND 3:12:24.46

Cat 1 40-49 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 91 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 43 BEND 2:11:15.95
2 72 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth 43 COEUR D ALENE 2:12:25.83
3 65 Michael Benno Dark Horse 45 PORTLAND 2:14:19.60
4 497 David Cloninger Hutch's/Bend Dental 44 BEND 2:15:39.61
5 75 DOUGLAS KRUMPELMAN Vertical Earth 43 HAYDEN 2:15:49.09
6 97 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 47 RICHLAND 2:15:56.99
7 87 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 44 BELLEVUE 2:16:02.75
8 71 Brian Ecker Fanatik Bike Co. 41 BELLINGHAM 2:16:55.23
9 67 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 43 ASHLAND 2:18:10.97
10 526 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 LAKE OSWEGO 2:18:19.45
11 520 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 43 TIGARD 2:19:11.41
12 95 Cully TODD 49 COEUR D ALENE 2:19:36.00
13 94 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 43 PORTLAND 2:20:24.66
14 495 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 43 CORVALLIS 2:21:14.52
15 66 Roger Bown 41 QUINCY 2:21:16.68
16 69 Dale Cook Two Wheeler/Specialized 44 SPOKANE 2:21:23.79
17 80 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 48 PORTLAND 2:22:13.39
18 84 Trevor Norland Team Dirt 46 CORVALLIS 2:23:31.51
19 61 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental 44 BEND 2:23:40.59
20 89 Tom Ryse Two Wheeler/Specialized 46 SPOKANE 2:24:29.53
21 90 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 41 PORTLAND 2:24:39.40
22 221 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 46 IRRIGON 2:25:03.54
23 85 Andy Perry 44 LA GRANDE 2:28:02.75
24 77 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 43 PASCO 2:28:19.63
25 73 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles 41 BOISE 2:28:31.32
26 81 Damion Miller 44 RICHLAND 2:29:23.17
27 507 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 47 PORTLAND 2:30:01.52
28 79 Joe Martin Mafia Racing NW 47 REDMOND 2:31:08.66
29 88 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 HILLSBORO 2:31:19.86
30 83 A. Travis Nease Audi Cycling Team 40 KIRKLAND 2:31:32.58
31 70 Anthony CREE Snoqualmie Valley Velo 42 SNOQUALMIE 2:32:13.80
32 500 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 PORTLAND 2:32:29.94
33 62 david baker Sunnyside Sports 46 BEND 2:32:50.87
34 93 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 GRESHAM 2:33:02.94
35 96 jeff turner Dallas Bike Works 43 WEST LINN 2:33:30.49
36 63 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 46 HILLSBORO 2:33:46.59
37 518 Douglas Johnson Gorge Free Ride Association 43 HOOD RIVER 2:34:02.05
38 78 Parker LUND Mafia NW 43 SEATTLE 2:35:05.58
39 481 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 43 PORTLAND 2:35:15.12
40 98 Robert Wilson Renton Center Cycle 49 PORT ORCHARD 2:36:27.48
41 92 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 41 SUMMERVILLE 2:38:13.45
42 74 Nathan Kiger Switchback MTB Team 44 SEATTLE 2:53:59.63
43 68 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 HAPPY VALLEY 2:56:31.26
44 76 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing 41 PORTLAND 2:56:45.99
45 82 Captain Monroe 40 PASCO 4:01:41.65

Cat 1 50+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 106 Rocky Crocker Team War 50 WENATCHEE 2:18:34.86
2 519 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 51 2:20:23.69
3 105 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 53 WALLA WALLA 2:23:39.85
4 107 Bill Gerst La Grande Ride 55 LA GRANDE 2:38:43.00
5 109 Page Rost Eastside Cycles - Idaho 52 BOISE 2:45:58.42
6 108 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 52 HERMISTON 2:52:40.86

Cat 2 15-18 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 273 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Sport 18 CAMAS 2:04:42.76
2 271 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 14 WASHOUGAL 2:18:24.21
3 269 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 14 BEND 2:20:02.31
4 272 SPENCER PERRY 17 LA GRANDE 2:27:04.68
5 285 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com 14 BEND 2:35:26.57
6 270 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 11 WASHOUGAL 3:09:41.99

Cat 2 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 472 Chris Ganter 35 1:47:02.85
2 516 Mark Fry Apex Racing Team 26 Everett 1:56:12.78
3 139 Travis Wilson 20 VENETA 2:00:34.33
4 476 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 30 PORTLAND 2:01:07.73
5 123 Rob Jordan Mafia/centercycle/pbr/giant 36 LACEY 2:01:08.82
6 494 Jeremy Andresen Team Dirt 33 CORVALLIS 2:01:48.30
7 116 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 27 PORTLAND 2:02:06.65
8 124 KEVIN KELLOGG 36 COLBERT 2:02:10.31
9 128 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 39 PORTLAND 2:03:32.26
10 132 STEVE SANDER 35 SPOKANE VALLEY 2:03:33.00
11 112 josip belavic 24 LA GRANDE 2:07:43.81
12 136 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records 37 PORTLAND 2:07:48.86
13 134 David Sinclair Echo Bike & Board 39 HERMISTON 2:08:31.93
14 126 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 27 PORTLAND 2:08:33.47
15 499 brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade 34 PORTLAND 2:08:34.50
16 115 Matt Christensen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 BEND 2:09:05.24
17 111 Justin Barnhart 33 PORTLAND 2:10:07.37
18 138 Rhett Whalen 23 BEND 2:10:46.18
19 135 Dennis Stafford Dennis Stafford 37 MILWAUKIE 2:10:52.92
20 125 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 37 WASHOUGAL 2:13:31.99
21 511 Tony De Coalition Racing 39 PORTLAND 2:16:18.39
22 486 Eddie Wang 42 PORTLAND 2:16:20.22
23 462 Jon DeLeonardo Hammer Velo 33 PORTLAND 2:17:18.68
24 119 Dan Grijalva 37 HILLSBORO 2:17:19.39
25 120 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 34 PORTLAND 2:17:31.23
26 492 Andrew Mesesan Sunnyside Sports 36 BEND 2:17:33.18
27 127 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 34 BEND 2:18:06.00
28 130 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records 38 PORTLAND 2:19:09.30
29 460 Brian Petrucci 36 PORTLAND 2:19:16.39
30 137 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 PORTLAND 2:20:05.12
31 533 Ian Mastenbrook Reall Racing 19 MILWAUKIE 2:20:54.23
32 122 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 33 BEND 2:20:55.91
33 523 Skyler Dompier Team D 27 SPOKANE 2:22:02.07
34 133 JEREMIAH SCHLIESMAN TEAM HILTI NW 28 PUYALLUP 2:22:36.45
35 121 Shea Hawes 39 LA GRANDE 2:27:13.30
36 514 Nate Spangler Eastside Cycles 34 BOISE 2:27:43.34
37 510 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 26 BEND 2:29:37.03
38 529 Gideon Francisco Suntiam Bikes 26 PORTLAND 2:31:35.10
39 129 Andrew Morphis BeerMongers Cycle Club 33 PORTLAND 2:31:52.75
40 524 Eric Hatton Team D 32 Cheney 2:37:25.45
41 117 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 28 PORTLAND 2:37:26.07
42 464 Kelsey Garbutt 30 Sandy 2:49:59.78
43 461 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/ 32 BEND 2:51:16.93
44 114 Matthew Case Steve Young has a Posse 36 PORTLAND 2:58:11.85

Cat 2 19-39 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 149 Adele Mery Rebound/Tireless Velo 26 PORTLAND 2:11:25.55
2 141 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32 PORTLAND 2:16:46.38
3 152 Jessica Smith 27 BEND 2:18:17.92
4 142 Nicole Gunton 37 MAPLE VALLEY 2:22:59.12
5 146 Kyla McDermott 27 BEND 2:28:33.38
6 522 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 PORTLAND 2:29:40.66
7 145 Remy Maguire Team S&M/Les Femmes de S&M 33 PORTLAND 2:31:52.76
8 148 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 34 PORTLAND 2:35:57.72
9 140 Sandra Apling Mafia NW 28 KIRKLAND 2:37:38.01
10 366 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records 28 PORTLAND 2:39:46.51
11 151 Rebecca Richards Rebound/Tireless Velo 30 PORTLAND 2:45:24.98
12 150 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 38 PORTLAND 2:50:37.56
13 147 Emily McKissock Rebound/Tireless Velo 32 PORTLAND 2:56:35.30
14 143 JULIE KELLOGG 37 COLBERT 2:58:03.78
15 144 MICHELLE KUNEC-NORTH Sorella Forte p/b St Honore 31 PORTLAND 3:00:23.59
16 512 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 32 PORTLAND 3:02:34.50
17 485 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing NW 37 SEATTLE 3:03:12.13

Cat 2 40-49 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 201 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 GRANTS PASS 1:56:17.60
2 193 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 42 BEND 1:57:07.65
3 172 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 PORTLAND 1:59:42.46
4 157 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 43 TROUTDALE 2:00:01.21
5 503 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 45 WEST LINN 2:01:08.28
6 208 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 48 PORTLAND 2:02:42.30
7 171 David German Hammer Velo 48 PORTLAND 2:03:29.62
8 169 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 47 MEDFORD 2:04:01.84
9 212 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 48 CAMAS 2:04:02.49
10 182 Paul Kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 47 LAKE OSWEGO 2:04:26.99
11 502 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 45 BEND 2:04:57.13
12 473 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 40 Eagle Point 2:04:58.68
13 468 Mike Hall 45 PORTLAND 2:05:35.99
14 205 Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports 43 BEND 2:06:07.09
15 178 Matthew Huxley Camas Bike and Sport 41 PORTLAND 2:06:07.97
16 192 BRET MARSHALL Wenatchee Area Racers 46 EAST WENATCHEE 2:07:18.55
17 188 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 PORTLAND 2:07:26.61
18 203 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 44 BEND 2:07:52.29
19 210 Jay Swavely 47 VANCOUVER 2:07:58.33
20 154 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 PORTLAND 2:08:09.03
21 528 Eric Aldinger 43 PORTLAND 2:08:36.09
22 200 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 45 PORTLAND 2:08:36.40
23 184 ronald kizziar HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 44 PORTLAND 2:08:36.96
24 197 ILe Powell Team S &amp M 44 PORTLAND 2:08:37.63
25 170 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 GRESHAM 2:08:37.91
26 213 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club 41 PORTLAND 2:08:40.36
27 163 Chris Chambers 40 BEND 2:08:44.78
28 202 Peter Rueegger 45 PORTLAND 2:08:49.46
29 330 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 40 TIGARD 2:09:05.00
30 206 Chris Smith Hammer Velo 40 PORTLAND 2:12:07.81
31 165 Duane Christman 46 LA GRANDE 2:12:16.34
32 211 Ben Volk Chinook Cycling Club 48 PASCO 2:12:25.75
33 191 Chris Luther 47 SPOKANE 2:12:46.23
34 162 Jason Butler-Brown Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 44 PORTLAND 2:13:27.78
35 209 JASON SVETICH 42 STANFIELD 2:13:28.29
36 195 Greg Myers 41 WEST LINN 2:13:41.74
37 190 John Lulich 49 BEND 2:15:49.62
38 158 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 44 BEND 2:15:52.71
39 177 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport 43 WASHOUGAL 2:16:05.58
40 189 Paul Lieto 43 BEND 2:16:21.48
41 196 Tom Palke Team Mudman 47 PORTLAND 2:16:34.19
42 168 Chris DiStefano 45 PORTLAND 2:17:18.36
43 183 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 44 PORTLAND 2:17:30.06
44 180 RUSSELL JASPER 48 PASCO 2:17:35.79
45 531 Andy Platt 43 PORTLAND 2:17:36.46
46 167 Bill Cox Vicious Cycles 46 EPHRATA 2:18:29.84
47 199 David Rosen Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 BEAVERTON 2:19:13.65
48 204 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 43 MILWAUKIE 2:21:10.84
49 161 David Brown Vicious Cycles 44 EPHRATA 2:22:22.63
50 176 TIMOTHY GOSS Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 CAMAS 2:22:34.12
51 164 John Chandler 43 LA GRANDE 2:22:39.85
52 489 Butler Chad Hapi-Go! 46 2:25:00.10
53 194 Jeff Minch 45 LA GRANDE 2:25:45.81
54 181 Sean Jennart Hilti NW 43 EAST WENATCHEE 2:26:00.37
55 159 Salvatore Bondi Portland Bicycle Studio 43 PORTLAND 2:27:06.49
56 175 Pete Gomez Chinook Cycling Tr-Cities 42 KENNEWICK 2:27:35.41
57 153 Brian Abers Bike Central 48 ALOHA 2:28:02.44
58 207 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 47 PORTLAND 2:28:34.11
59 155 Charles Barrett 46 PORTLAND 2:29:02.53
60 187 BRUCE KUEST River City Red Racing 49 SPOKANE 2:31:07.29
61 185 Edward Knight Camas Bike and Sport 45 BATTLE GROUND 2:34:10.21
62 174 Russell Gober Showers Pass 47 FOREST GROVE 2:42:43.48
63 198 Jason Reed Lazy Daddy Long Legs 41 HAPPY VALLEY 2:45:44.06
64 166 Chris Cottingham bicycleattorney.com 43 ELKO 2:45:59.70
65 156 Erin Basinger 40 BEND 2:50:47.83
66 179 ARNOLD JAHN Team D 49 SPOKANE 2:56:59.28
67 186 JEFF KOHL 44 RICHLAND 3:20:56.01

Cat 2 40-49 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 223 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports 51 BEND 2:17:34.98
2 214 Beth Burns Dark Horse 41 PORTLAND 2:27:42.37
3 216 Leslie Copper Epic Racing 47 PORTLAND 2:30:32.65
4 218 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 47 EUGENE 2:31:06.34
5 215 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 GRESHAM 2:33:32.25
6 219 Debra Mercy Eastside Cycles 47 BOISE 2:34:12.61
7 513 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 40 PORTLAND 2:43:10.41
8 222 Lillian Schiavo 48 KLAMATH FALLS 2:53:25.27
9 217 Katina Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 41 CAMAS 2:59:57.62
10 220 Juntu Oberg Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 PORTLAND 3:17:57.38

Cat 2 50+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 251 Pam Reid Team Rose City 56 PORTLAND 2:26:17.26
2 253 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 50 LAKE OSWEGO 2:28:38.68
3 250 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 CAMAS 2:42:12.34
4 382 Renee Pype Team S+M 55 PORTLAND 3:07:20.70
5 501 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 PORTLAND 3:11:16.01
6 254 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 60 HILLSBORO 3:13:01.56

Cat 2 50-59 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 243 Mike Reightley WebCyclery.com 56 BEND 2:00:19.54
2 233 Terry Keele HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50 WEST LINN 2:01:25.93
3 240 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 54 RIDGEFIELD 2:03:59.38
4 237 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club 52 RICHLAND 2:05:38.30
5 231 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 CAMAS 2:06:35.28
6 463 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 53 TIGARD 2:08:01.61
7 239 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling 57 REDMOND 2:08:35.98
8 244 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 55 PORTLAND 2:10:43.47
9 229 Andy Dolph 50 RICHLAND 2:13:19.22
10 245 Allen Schwartz Baker Creek Boys 50 MCMINNVILLE 2:13:44.11
11 521 Mark Miller Team Dirt 58 CORVALLIS 2:14:59.92
12 469 David Dunnell war 57 WENATCHEE 2:15:21.95
13 459 Charles Stanger Stanger Bike 53 WALLA WALLA 2:15:46.67
14 234 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 PORTLAND 2:16:42.78
15 238 TIM MORAN EMDE 54 SPOKANE 2:17:41.38
16 232 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 57 TIGARD 2:23:04.09
17 246 STEVEN STITES 59 KENNEWICK 2:24:44.82
18 247 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 CAMAS 2:25:32.63
19 225 Bart Barlow BMSTC 59 LA GRANDE 2:28:29.65
20 230 David English Filth and Fury 51 PORTLAND 2:34:41.42
21 241 Jonathan Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 54 SHERIDAN 2:35:05.13
22 226 Thomas Batty 50 MOLALLA 2:53:44.78
23 228 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 55 BEND 3:06:24.27
24 242 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 CRESWELL 3:16:53.58
25 248 STEPHEN VOLZ Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 PORTLAND 3:26:32.75
26 235 DARRYL KENT na 50 TOUTLE 3:44:19.62

Cat 2 60+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 259 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling Organization 61 LA GRANDE 2:04:23.60
2 261 Tom Heywood Wenatchee Area Racers 66 WENATCHEE 2:07:18.53
3 262 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 63 BEND 2:08:54.52
4 260 Craig Groendyke Chinook Cycling Club Inc 67 RICHLAND 2:15:49.63
5 266 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 62 BEND 2:17:07.63
6 258 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing 61 PORTLAND 2:19:42.95
7 263 CHET MANNING Team War 62 E WENATCHEE 2:20:06.08
8 268 Charlie VanZandt Double Check 66 SEATTLE 2:20:06.12
9 264 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 68 PORTLAND 2:24:32.30
10 267 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 67 WILSONVILLE 2:25:23.06
11 257 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 62 BEND 2:28:42.12
12 324 STEVEN CASH 60 EUGENE 2:30:38.24
13 255 JOE BEKO Team S+M 60 WEST LINN 3:22:27.51
14 256 Russ BURTNER Chinook Cycling Club 67 KENNEWICK 3:45:13.64
15 265 Mike Robinson Chinook Cycling Club 68 KENNEWICK 3:45:24.24

Cat 3 19-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 293 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team 31 EUGENE 2:05:35.26
2 313 eric odem Audi Cycling Team 31 WALLA WALLA 2:06:19.04
3 318 CLINTON STRATE 30 BOISE 2:12:39.01
4 310 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24 GRESHAM 2:14:41.93
5 301 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 39 PORTLAND 2:15:37.11
6 300 Kristian Duft Western Washington University 20 KENMORE 2:15:46.66
7 296 Sean A Carline Zing3 35 BEAVERCREEK 2:16:20.28
8 465 Jacob Puzey 30 HERMISTON 2:18:02.90
9 303 KURTIS KEKKKONEN 26 EUGENE 2:18:20.00
10 308 josh LIGHTFOOT Allegro Cyclery 36 WALLA WALLA 2:22:42.00
11 314 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team 28 EUGENE 2:22:46.30
12 509 Scott Zenier 27 PORTLAND 2:25:04.27
13 317 kyle stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 PORTLAND 2:29:14.26
14 488 Joel McCarthy 40 PORTLAND 2:34:09.95
15 319 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 36 SALEM 2:40:26.29
16 320 JOHN YOUNG 39 SHERWOOD 2:41:13.94
17 306 Andrew Kreps Fat City 37 PORTLAND 2:41:20.53
18 294 Tyler Bertram 37 PORTLAND 2:43:26.53
19 297 Flint Churchill Camas Bike and Sport 39 BEAVERTON 2:45:47.06
20 299 Thomas Daly 29 PORTLAND 2:46:03.76
21 5 VAUGHN CASH 35 EUGENE 2:46:18.01
22 312 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport 39 PORTLAND 2:55:15.47
23 7 RYAN HENNINGS 33 EUGENE 2:55:59.08
24 309 Nathan Miller 34 BEND 2:56:22.19
25 315 K PAWLEY 27 SILVERTON 2:57:08.60
26 305 Robert Knapp Camas Bike and Sport 38 BEAVERTON 2:57:59.45
27 304 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport 35 WASHOUGAL 3:04:21.05
28 295 JERED BOGLI 39 PORTLAND 3:08:25.91
29 470 Ryan Wilkerson Winkasi 28 EUGENE 3:16:32.87
30 307 Ken Lanehome Camas Bike and Sport 37 PORTLAND 3:31:04.61
31 316 PETE SIMPSON 30 KUNA 3:45:11.53

Cat 3 19-39 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 474 Natalie Kuntz 29 BEND 2:16:00.44
2 374 NATALIE WAGENBRENNER 30 MOSCOW 2:29:15.89
3 359 Mary Fordham Les Femmes de S&ampM 37 PORTLAND 2:29:46.68
4 358 Sam Clark 36 PORTLAND 2:29:50.68
5 373 Jami Todd 39 COEUR D ALENE 2:34:11.80
6 362 sadie grossman 31 PORTLAND 2:34:58.03
7 367 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 32 MILWAUKIE 2:41:01.47
8 372 Heidi Swift Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 36 PORTLAND 2:41:20.39
9 363 Jenny Kneece 37 BEND 2:46:54.19
10 17 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 PORTLAND 2:55:03.73
11 356 Haley Brownson Echo Bike & Board 36 HERMISTON 2:57:48.48
12 357 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 35 PORTLAND 2:58:38.65
13 365 rebecca miller 33 PORTLAND 3:00:50.19
14 361 Emily Goodman 37 PORTLAND 3:02:44.51
15 360 ALISHA GOERING 31 BEND 3:10:15.73
16 368 Sierra Reid GONZAGA CYCLING TEAM 20 PORTLAND 3:10:19.45
17 364 Lindsey Kuipers 26 PORTLAND 3:20:51.84
18 369 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 35 EUGENE 3:22:29.85

Cat 3 40+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 321 Javin Berg 45 DIXIE 2:07:33.66
2 537 Vern Ward 50 TROUTDALE 2:13:46.60
3 345 Rick Shimota 49 CORVALLIS 2:17:59.19
4 354 nathaniel wells 57 MOSIER 2:18:02.73
5 538 Sean Warner 45 GRESHAM 2:20:25.62
6 322 John Billard 44 DAMASCUS 2:20:34.43
7 336 John Menconi 42 PORTLAND 2:20:49.72
8 355 RICH WILSON Renton Center Cycle 43 PORT ORCHARD 2:23:21.73
9 334 DRU MCMACKIN Vicious Cycles 45 EPHRATA 2:23:22.99
10 347 Eric Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 40 WASHOUGAL 2:23:24.68
11 341 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 54 PORTLAND 2:26:20.88
12 352 DOUG WADSWORTH 40 KENNEWICK 2:26:23.57
13 327 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 47 PORTLAND 2:29:03.89
14 325 Wayne Clark 43 CORVALLIS 2:30:02.95
15 323 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49 PORTLAND 2:30:14.09
16 344 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 TIGARD 2:33:19.38
17 328 Richard Garcia 42 WALLA WALLA 2:33:50.81
18 353 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 55 SOUTH BEACH 2:35:46.01
19 350 Brian Vegter Bella 41 BAKER CITY 2:39:31.36
20 349 BRIAN TURNBULL Vicious Cycles 46 EPHRATA 2:40:55.20
21 339 Michael Newton Bella 67 BAKER CITY 2:42:33.75
22 343 Damon Roberts Chinook Cycling Club 43 YAKIMA 2:46:05.50
23 335 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United 43 PORTLAND 2:46:57.30
24 496 Ron Hale Chinook Cycling Club 54 RICHLAND 2:47:12.77
25 466 gary zanck 50 Sisters 3:02:00.67
26 348 Kieffer Tarbell 46 GRESHAM 3:02:53.45
27 227 Don BUTCHER 52 PENDLETON 3:03:03.94
28 337 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport 50 WASHOUGAL 3:21:51.19
29 340 Steve Olsen 52 OREGON CITY 3:23:19.78
30 346 Ike Spivey 61 KENNEWICK 3:35:37.28
31 329 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 44 BEAVERTON 3:38:01.34

Cat 3 40+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 379 Vernita Ediger 42 LA GRANDE 2:31:30.29
2 378 Mary Dallas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 51 BEND 2:45:07.54
3 383 Corrine Vegter Bella 47 BAKER CITY 2:45:28.40
4 375 Geneva AYARRA Eastside Cycles 43 BOISE 2:47:06.57
5 377 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 CORVALLIS 2:57:25.64
6 380 Rhonda Haynes 53 NEWPORT 3:00:28.27
7 376 Pam Barlow BMSTC 59 LA GRANDE 3:04:55.88

Cat 3 Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 276 Dylan POLLARD Palouse Bicycle Racing 12 MOSCOW 1:14:43.62
2 278 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 PORTLAND 1:26:30.32
3 279 Collin Turner Dallas Bike Works 10 WEST LINN 1:43:51.12
4 275 KELLER NORLAND Team Dirt 10 CORVALLIS 1:57:32.36

Cat 3 Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 284 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 14 GRANTS PASS 1:08:43.31
2 480 Owen Szwaya 13 PORTLAND 1:19:32.59
3 281 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 13 PORTLAND 1:24:36.32
4 280 John Elliott 14 LA GRANDE 1:24:37.38
5 283 TYLER KENT na 14 TOUTLE 1:25:18.84
6 282 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 HAPPY VALLEY 2:29:25.42

Cat 3 Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 290 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 TIGARD 1:14:10.11
2 288 Ian Steigerwald 15 FOREST GROVE 1:35:51.90
3 287 Ethan Kizzlar 16 PORTLAND 1:37:34.08
4 289 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 15 WASHOUGAL 2:03:16.28

Cat 3 Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 292 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 TIGARD 1:38:32.15

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 396 Michael Smelser Sappo Hill Soapworks 27 ASHLAND 2:07:53.08
2 388 William Garner Rebound/Tireless Velo 27 PORTLAND 2:09:44.74
3 389 DOUG HIEBERT Slo-Mo-Fo 47 RICHLAND 2:14:38.58
4 498 Bruce Haserot Haserot Race Inc 45 Kelso 2:14:55.80
5 399 Mark Sturges Chinook Cycling Club 50 WEST RICHLAND 2:16:16.46
6 403 DAVE GLIDE Camas Bike and Sport 50 CAMAS 2:18:19.36
7 391 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 51 PORTLAND 2:19:56.74
8 404 Charlie Wilcox Hilti NW 40 SELAH 2:23:16.54
9 475 brad ross Cable Huston 47 PORTLAND 2:23:18.67
10 397 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 41 PORTLAND 2:23:25.18
11 395 Eric Shultz Baker Creek Boys 51 MCMINNVILLE 2:29:35.47
12 390 CARL HOCHRADEL 50 BEND 2:32:50.04
13 467 William Glasson SAGE CYCLES 37 HILLSBORO 2:39:13.19
14 394 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport 42 CAMAS 2:39:37.19
15 387 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 53 VANCOUVER 2:40:18.61
16 385 Ken Call Therapeutic Associates Performance Cycling 47 KENNEWICK 2:41:24.60
17 402 Albion Vickery 46 BEND 2:46:04.61
18 392 Joe Leineweber Ironclad/Yakima 33 PORTLAND 2:53:40.03
19 400 SCOTT SWANGER 44 NINE MILE FALLS 3:06:56.87
20 393 ROY PLUNKETT 47 KENNEWICK 3:21:52.43
21 401 Geddy Tarbell 27 GRESHAM 3:26:43.39
22 386 GEORGE CICOTTE 46 KENNEWICK 3:37:44.59

Pro Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 477 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 BEND 2:07:47.36
2 405 Kevin Bradford-Parish NW SHO-AIR 32 SPOKANE 2:08:16.03
3 411 Kris Holden Vertical Earth 37 SPOKANE 2:11:23.78
4 407 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt 26 PORTLAND 2:11:44.58
5 415 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 46 PORTLAND 2:11:49.10
6 413 Jake Maedke Vicious Cycles 36 EPHRATA 2:14:14.59
7 416 AARON STITES Therapeutic Associates Performance Cycling 37 KENNEWICK 2:17:15.89
8 414 Aaron mickels Jack's Bicycle Center 34 BELLINGHAM 2:17:55.67
9 418 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 33 PORTLAND 2:22:11.67
10 409 luke demoe Reall Racing 34 EUGENE 2:22:13.00
11 412 Darren LIGHTFIELD wild rockies race team 43 BOISE 2:25:43.11
12 478 James Williams Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 BEND 2:25:47.84
13 406 KACEY CAMPBELL Milstead/Stanley 23 SEATTLE 2:26:24.53

Pro Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 419 Shannon Holden Vanderkitten 37 SPOKANE 2:43:57.38
2 420 julie krasniak 25 PORTLAND 3:11:01.07

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 433 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop/Kona 38 EUGENE 2:15:22.90
2 443 Will Sullivan Scorpius Cycles 47 LAKE OSWEGO 2:17:13.06
3 1 Dejay Birtch Ride for Reading 37 TUCSON 2:19:58.47
4 440 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 36 HILLSBORO 2:22:15.22
5 435 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 39 CENTRAL POINT 2:22:16.85
6 441 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling 40 BOISE 2:25:04.83
7 439 Sean Passage Hutch's/Bend Dental 30 BEND 2:25:14.44
8 437 Terry Knight 58 VANCOUVER 2:25:59.02
9 430 Loren Gard Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 38 BEND 2:29:35.38
10 447 Chad Watson Broken Spoke Cycling 38 BOISE 2:30:19.63
11 484 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing NW 38 SEATTLE 2:30:19.81
12 438 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 SALEM 2:31:16.78
13 444 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 35 PORTLAND 2:32:50.84
14 434 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 32 PORTLAND 2:35:03.05
15 421 William ANDERSON Pro Leisure 41 BOISE 2:35:22.29
16 436 Mike Kennedy LRC 53 BOISE 2:36:35.71
17 446 Michael VANDIVER Echo Bike & Board 39 WALLA WALLA 2:36:35.77
18 432 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 36 SALEM 2:41:24.38
19 425 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 32 PORTLAND 2:45:04.39
20 445 Jack Trumbull 39 HOOD RIVER 2:49:32.53
21 173 Brian Glass Milstead/Stanley 47 SEATTLE 2:50:05.50
22 448 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com 45 BEND 2:50:55.52
23 424 Frank Benish Team WAR Wenatchee Area Racers 57 MONROE 2:54:58.02
24 539 Brian Larson Eddy Merkin 29 PORTLAND 2:55:55.58
25 423 Jonathan Baker 33 BEND 2:58:40.06
26 428 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 49 WALLA WALLA 2:58:44.32
27 422 Kevin Axt 51 WOODINVILLE 3:35:22.59

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 451 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com 39 BEND 2:31:52.95
2 452 Claire Duncan 37 BEND 2:40:10.60
3 450 Mary BROWN LRC 35 BOISE 2:45:38.58
4 449 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S&ampM/Scorpius Cycles 46 LAKE OSWEGO 2:46:11.30
5 458 Susan Sherman Showers Pass 44 PORTLAND 2:53:23.24
6 454 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 16 WASHOUGAL 2:59:58.04
7 457 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 SALEM 3:06:48.85
8 455 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 47 CORNELIUS 3:14:24.83
9 453 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! 18 WASHOUGAL 3:19:13.16