Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships: Championships by Category

Alsea Falls, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Alsea Falls Switchback OBRA XC Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 15, 2013 at 8:55 PM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 185 Adam Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 32 Philomath 1:58:15
2 48 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19 Irrigon 2:01:42
3 49 Ryan McGlone Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 2:03:53
4 168 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 43 Tigard 2:05:36
5 59 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 2:06:40
6 51 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 43 Corvallis 2:07:44
7 45 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 33 COOS BAY 2:07:47
8 155 Tyler Miller Hammer Nutrition 36 BEND 2:08:23
9 150 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 42 Lake Oswego 2:10:47
10 169 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles 51 Beaverton 2:10:57
11 50 John McCaffrey Kesho Bicycles 48 Portland 2:11:18
12 56 Nick Wood Team Dirt 34 Portland 2:11:37
13 43 Trevor Norland 45 Corvallis 2:13:49
14 177 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 40 Eagle Point 2:14:19
15 46 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 2:16:30
16 20 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 43 Bend 2:19:56
17 180 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 2:20:57
18 158 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 46 Hillsboro 2:21:13
19 160 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 2:22:36
20 105 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 40 Milwaukie 2:23:02
21 39 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 46 Irrigon 2:24:17
22 126 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 2:24:58
23 58 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing 28 Portland 2:26:03
24 176 david baker Sunnyside Sports 46 bend 2:26:53
25 163 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 17 Eugene 2:28:36
26 41 John Miller Sappo Hill Soapworks 43 Ashland 2:34:34
27 57 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 2:49:20
28 40 Mike Webb Team Dirt 50 Florence 2:52:23
DNF 102 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade 32 Portland
DNF 47 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 30 Redmond

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 38 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 47 Portland 2:28:40
2 44 Jessica Smith Sunnyside Sports 27 Bend 2:42:52

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 32 Travis Wilson Life Cycle Racing Team 20 Veneta 2:11:30
2 78 Ryan Russell Team FZ 40 Beaverton 2:16:33
3 33 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 28 Portland 2:17:40
4 37 Blair Bronson Tri Club 25 Corvallis 2:18:30
5 164 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 43 Troutdale 2:22:22
6 81 tom williamson 47 portland 2:23:07
7 79 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 43 Ashland 2:26:58
8 96 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 53 Ridgefield 2:28:28
9 166 Chris Skovborg Sunnyside Sports 40 Bend 2:28:33
10 100 Brent Wallace Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 2:29:00
11 92 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 57 Salem 2:29:58
12 34 Don Petersen 32 Bend 2:30:00
13 94 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 50 Bend 2:31:13
14 154 Matt Mallet 38 Corvallis 2:32:16
15 75 Michael Kosmala Team S+M 41 Tigard 2:33:23
16 118 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 63 Bend 2:36:14
17 85 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 48 Eugene 2:36:38
18 95 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS 56 Eugene 2:38:08
19 35 Sean A Carline Zing3 35 Beavercreek 2:38:41
20 186 Mark Miller Team Dirt 58 Corvallis 2:40:39
21 31 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 33 Beaverton 2:41:39
22 109 Owen Twitchell Snowscream 51 Redmond 2:41:46
23 71 Rob Russell SWEAT360 47 Hillsboro 2:42:47
24 91 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 57 Portland 2:44:54
25 36 Jeff Lahti Stumptown Cycling Club 39 Portland 2:45:33
26 70 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 albany 2:45:44
27 87 Darin Cole 46 Corvallis 2:47:18
28 117 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 63 Corvallis 2:48:31
29 175 Robert Winnenberg 42 Bend 2:56:12
30 77 jason saunders Team Dirt 46 Corvallis 2:57:37
31 108 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 60 Eugene 3:03:58
32 76 Joe Tysoe 42 Portland 3:11:26
33 93 Jonathan Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 54 Sheridan 3:14:45
34 107 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 28 Beaverton 3:21:55
35 178 craig bontly Yamika 63 eugene 3:25:04
DNF 80 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Forest Grove
DNF 98 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 59 Creswell
DNF 84 Ralph Wenziger 56 Coquille

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 30 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 24 Ashland 2:36:57
2 74 Amanda Hoffus 32 Bend 2:43:35
3 73 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 West Linn 2:53:44
4 72 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 33 Portland 2:58:37
5 104 Annie Nielsen 32 Milwaukie 3:00:34
6 152 Leslie Copper 47 Portland 3:06:00
7 183 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 3:15:40

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 198 Eduardo Guerrero Unattached 30 Corvallis 1:37:59
2 197 Christopher Trask 27 Albany 1:39:27
3 157 Emmanuel Lima Oliveras 29 Newport 1:51:54
4 196 Rick Shimota 49 Corvallis 1:53:20
5 179 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 34 Keizer 1:59:34
6 125 Raymond Colton 55 Bend 2:07:06
7 192 mardye wuelfing BDR 40 corvallis 2:08:03
8 89 Jim Cooper 44 Sandy 2:25:14
9 156 Terry Russel 47 2:33:34
10 42 Eric Voigt 39 Sandy 2:48:51
11 199 Chris Platt 37 Newport 2:51:32
DNF 181 Chris Peskin 40 Corvallis

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 184 Sarah Hadley Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 36 Philomath 2:00:17
2 190 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Corvallis 2:17:57
3 191 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes 22 Redmond 2:18:16
4 123 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Corvallis 2:37:37

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 161 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Grants Pass 1:35:01
2 212 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt 41 Corvallis 1:41:54

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 182 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 1:58:07
2 103 Patrick Means Team S+M 30 Corvallis 1:59:55
3 1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 46 Portland 2:01:22
4 127 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 20 Forest Grove 2:10:52
5 101 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 Bend

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7 Melissa Norland Team Dirt 39 Corvallis 2:32:46
2 12 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 31 Bend 2:53:39

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 165 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee/Hammer Nutrition/Oakley/Giro 29 Bend 2:01:57
2 113 Will Sullivan 47 Lake Oswego 2:05:39
3 124 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 31 Eugene 2:05:56
4 115 Sean Passage Hutch's/Bend Dental 30 Bend 2:09:52
5 145 Ryan Eisele Reall Racing 35 Dallas 2:14:23
6 106 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 39 Eugene 2:14:27
7 116 PAT KUDSZUS Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Salem 2:27:17
8 174 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 34 Grande Ronde 2:39:07
9 151 Todd Embree Team Dirt 46 Corvallis 2:41:36

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 111 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com 39 Bend 2:30:59
2 110 Lisa Belair-Sullivan WebCyclery.com 46 Lake Oswego 2:36:19
3 112 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Salem 2:43:51