Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Portland, OR
June 10, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall 

Updated June 17, 2019 at 9:04 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 86 Ethan Mills 12
3 8110 Alyssa Hargis 10
4 8111 Shyan Hargis 8
5 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8130 Romeo Kaczmarek 4
9 88 Hudson Lucas 3
10 87 Alyssa Tornai 2
11 8294 Harrison Lucas

Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 24
2 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 20
3 873 Andrew Suchocki 16
4 816 Calon Russell 15
5 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 126 John Walrod 6
7 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 6
8 874 William Santana Audi 5
9 817 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 4
10 652 Rob Thompson Ranier Beer Cycling Team 3
11 511 Chris Schomaker Ranier Beer Cycling Team 2
12 164 Trevor Spahr
13 909 Aaron Sander
14 548 Alan Barton Ranier Beer Cycling Team
15 512 Xavier Lopez
16 90 Matthew P Dizon
17 565 Brent Casady
DNF 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com

Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15
2 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 12
3 317 Steve Swanson 10
4 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX 8
5 558 Michael Manning 7
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet

Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
2 4047 Gavin McGregor 19
3 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 16
4 5207 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 14
5 5441 Phil Traylor The Club Roule 7
6 5307 Kevin Ryan 7
7 5125 Ryan Price The Club Roule 6
8 4310 Charlie Douthwaite Team Coastal 4
9 5586 Judd Rench 3
10 5388 Rob Schultz 2
11 4168 Michael Aylward Bonk Collective
12 5412 Kenny Rodriguez
13 59 Justin Brohard
14 5443 Andrew Zurn
15 4293 Chris Venot
DNF 4396 Jerome Leedy
DNF 4021 Jordan Staples Sage Titanium Factory Racing
DNF 4128 Keith Solano Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 12
4 4116 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
5 4162 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M 6
7 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5

Track

Num Name Team Points
1 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 21
2 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP 12
3 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 12
4 5192 Logan Mercer The Club Roule 12
5 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 205 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 15

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7172 Dana Orth 19
2 8110 Alyssa Hargis 18
3 7080 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
4 7026 Katlyn Giombolini 8
5 7042 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7
6 8022 Maddy Wick Dialed Cycling Team 7
7 7140 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team 6
8 7136 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 4