MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
October 03, 2019

Part of the MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Molly Kelley

Updated October 5, 2019 at 5:40 PM

Athena

Num Name Team City
1 197 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery Bend

Category 1/2 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 579 John Frey
2 500 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing
3 621 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
4 299 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
5 587 Anthony Broadman
6 646 Marshall Greene
7 631 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery Racing
8 633 David Stonich
9 600 Chris Winans Sunnyside Sports
10 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
11 574 Paul Armstrong

Category 1/2 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 510 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery
2 507 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental
3 547 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery
4 508 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City
1 588 Christopher Jones Bend
2 592 Carl Decker Bend
3 594 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows Bend
4 643 Barry Wicks Bend
5 512 Ian Brown Speedvagen Bend
6 645 Brent Mattison Bend
7 577 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery Bend
8 618 Serena Bishop Gordon bend
9 636 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Bend
DNF 603 John Chapman Murder of Crows Bend

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City
1 626 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Bend

Category 3 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team
1 608 John Craft Hutch's Bend Dental
2 521 Christopher VanWaning
3 523 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
4 526 Luke Mason The Gear Fix
5 518 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
6 519 Scott Lindbloom
7 590 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
8 559 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling
9 520 Curtis Brawner
10 527 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
11 563 George P.S. McConnell
12 598 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
13 522 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
14 517 James Campbell
15 642 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows
DNF 560 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling
DNF 501 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows

Category 3 Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team
1 555 Annie Pendygraft Murder of Crows
2 529 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling
3 528 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
DNF 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City
1 548 Jacob Olander Bend
2 578 Pat Addabbo Bend
3 541 Caiden Hartrich Bend
4 551 Sam Day Bend
5 581 Paul Keitel Bend
6 152 Tyler Winans Sunnyside Sports Bend
7 543 Zane Strait Bend
8 531 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
9 530 Casey Varnum portland

Category 3/4/5 Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 134 Tanner Bowen Deschutes Brewery
2 553 Peter Bentley
3 301 Cooper Day
4 240 Ryan Marks
5 153 Reed Wuepper
6 174 Bryce White

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Num Name Team City
1 206 Kylie Eckert Bend

Category 4 Masters Men 35+

Num Name Team City
1 139 James Dayton Murder of Crows Bend
2 101 Chris Parco Bend
3 185 Devin Mast Bend
4 173 Clay Fox Murder of Crows Bend
5 137 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling Bend
6 241 Ryan Altman Bend
7 159 Jonathan Lacks Bend
8 136 Kraig Erickson Bend
9 140 Beau Eastes Boneyard Cycling Bend
10 187 Drexell Barnes Bend
11 141 Gearhart Jason BEND

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 102 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel
2 103 Paul Francis Team 10 Barrel
3 222 Dan St. Germain
4 148 Joshua Jordan Boneyard Cycling

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 106 Kellie Standish Murder of Crows
2 237 Ryan Levering Sunnyside Sports
3 142 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports
4 198 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
5 107 Hayley McClure The Gear Fix
6 284 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 162 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel
2 297 Scott Rowles
3 113 Dustin Granata The Gear Fix
4 295 Sam Rivera Boneyard Cycling
5 291 Casey Collier
6 195 Brian Harris Team 10 Barrel
7 115 Luke Doney The Gear Fix
8 279 Austin Fox Team 10 Barrel
9 292 Jordan Bush Team 10 Barrel
10 186 Bayen Miller

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team City
1 164 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel Bend
2 233 Meghan Sexton
3 200 Kelsey Ward Bend
4 296 Emily Smith Bend
5 118 Emma Geurts The Gear Fix Bend
6 298 Molly Alles Bend
7 116 Megan Griffin The Gear Fix Bend
8 293 Wendi Worthington Bend

Clydesdale

Num Name Team City
1 184 John Scott Bend
2 119 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 193 David Martin Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 280 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Bend
5 230 Jordan Gregory
6 146 Jarred McDonald Team 10 Barrel Bend
7 203 Gronemyer Jay Bend

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City
1 299 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 161 Matt Engel Bend
3 127 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 609 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend
5 202 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
6 201 Atkey Warren Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
7 244 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery Bend
8 215 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Bend
9 549 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
10 181 Tim Simanski Boneyard Cycling Bend
11 179 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery Bend
12 145 Eric Fykerud Sunnyside Sports Bend
13 125 Kyle Gorman Boneyard Cycling Redmond
14 126 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling Bend
15 123 Jeff Clay Powell Butte

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team City
1 175 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental Bend
2 216 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery Bend
3 219 David Sailors Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Bend
4 294 Chad Greef Bend
5 170 Dan Davis Bend
6 232 Dale Navish Deschutes Brewery
7 150 Dan Burton Team S&M Bend

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team
1 254 Daniel Caldwell Audi
2 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 131 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
2 130 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
3 248 Brenna Elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports
4 227 Patti Wolfe Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
5 128 Mary Fanelli Lund

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 628 Andy Redden
2 540 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental
3 539 Alex Marganski
4 550 Tim Jones
5 552 Erik Bergstrom
6 575 Matthew Hickey
7 616 Jason Bavuso
8 535 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
9 537 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
10 607 Henry Abel
11 585 Donnie Helfenstein
12 536 Ryan McLaughlin Boneyard Cycling
13 132 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team City
1 601 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery Bend
2 617 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Portland
3 644 Veronica Vega Deschutes Brewery Bend
4 627 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery Bend