Mudslinger XC

OR. April 3, 2021

Contact Misty Mitchell with results question

results@mudslingereventscom

Updated April 6, 2021 at 4:38 PM

Category 1 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 20 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 0:57:18
2 19 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 0:58:21
3 150 Jacob Olander Deschutes Brewery 17 0:58:36
4 17 Terran Hood 18 1:01:14
5 149 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 1:01:34
6 218 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 17 1:05:10
DNS 18 Matt Seline 16 0:00:00

Category 1 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 75 Jenna Raymond Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 1:10:35
2 22 Mya Dixon 17 1:14:47
3 69 Madeline Stover 15 1:14:55
DNS 23 Abby Swall 18 0:00:00

Category 1 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age Time
1 28 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 39 0:58:28
2 32 Ryan Eisele 42 1:00:27
3 26 Sean Corey 37 1:00:42
4 30 Paul Furst 22 1:01:58
5 27 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad 31 1:02:21
6 29 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 29 1:02:39
7 31 Luke Demoe 41 1:02:49
8 217 Tyler Miller Team 10 Barrel 43 1:02:55
9 190 Adam Kachman 31 1:06:05
10 34 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 39 1:06:13
11 33 Aaron McClintock 35 1:06:31
12 25 Chris Sarrett 41 1:07:23
13 194 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 41 1:09:32
14 196 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club 41 1:10:52
15 208 Joshua Melander 41 1:12:23
16 36 Scott Wanhala 35 1:15:16
17 24 Brian Cimmiyotti 43 1:15:26
DNS 35 Christopher San Agustin 35 0:00:00

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 205 Max Lawson 51 1:00:19
2 39 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 1:00:58
3 47 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 46 1:03:07
4 38 John McCaffrey 55 1:03:07
5 43 Joe Cooper 53 1:07:06
6 40 Mike Brown WebCyclery Racing 50 1:07:30
7 44 Ryan Russell 47 1:07:39
8 46 Todd Gallaher 55 1:08:37
9 41 Tony Irusta 53 1:22:48
DNS 37 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 50 0:00:00
DNS 42 Duncan Mcintosh 50 0:00:00
DNS 45 John Weathers 50 0:00:00

Category 1 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 67 Jennifer Haliewicz 32 1:50:47
DNS 198 Maeghan Easler Marys Bicycle Club 23 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 193 Logan Divelbiss Capitol Velo Cycling 22 1:00:13
2 85 Andrew Casburn 28 1:07:13
3 81 Chance Hockema Byzick + Company Cycling 30 1:08:03
4 96 Andrew Neill Nunez 34 1:09:25
5 97 Michael Kanter 22 1:09:26
6 79 Stephen Snider Mudslinger Adventure Squad 37 1:09:53
7 78 Brian Rowbotham 35 1:11:19
8 92 Jasper Pollock 18 1:11:42
9 95 Curtis Dlouhy 27 1:16:23
10 93 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 27 1:16:31
11 94 Maximillian Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 23 1:19:00
12 222 Trent Kenreigh Mudslinger Adventure Squad 27 1:20:40
13 82 David Moyer 37 1:21:54
14 87 justin groft 33 1:22:30
15 84 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 34 1:23:28
16 77 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 39 1:24:02
17 80 Michael R Bouska 37 1:25:32
18 199 Hayes Kenny 29 1:26:48
19 91 Adam Angert 35 1:28:18
20 98 Jeffrey Gepper 33 1:33:20
21 86 Nick Davis Team 10 Barrel 38 1:51:38
22 88 Pat Terhune 28 1:53:07
DNS 83 Aaron Slowik 33 0:00:00
DNS 90 Samuel Godon 24 0:00:00
DNS 225 Scott Scholz 37 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 105 Jeremy Brodhead 41 1:06:58
2 114 Jonathon Fogarty 45 1:07:13
3 100 Greg Schmitt 49 1:08:04
4 106 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 1:10:29
5 119 Seth Gunderson 40 1:10:52
6 207 Mark Lokteff 46 1:11:10
7 221 Colin Howard 41 1:11:21
8 202 Korey Jackson 43 1:12:59
9 115 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 39 1:15:41
10 102 Karl Weeks 41 1:15:49
11 108 Shaun Stiles 42 1:18:43
12 213 Steve Popp Swift Racing PDX 48 1:19:15
13 103 Erin Kelly 45 1:19:59
14 68 Kieran Stover 44 1:20:12
15 226 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 1:21:53
16 109 Mark Burton 43 1:26:23
17 107 Ryan Altman Team 10 Barrel 48 1:26:24
18 113 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 47 1:26:55
19 116 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 1:29:54
20 110 Kevin Moore 46 1:30:45
21 118 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 49 1:33:01
22 62 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 41 1:33:27
23 104 Marcus Piper 47 1:53:44
24 117 Rommel Felizarta 42 1:58:24
DNS 99 Joshua Hanselman 45 0:00:00
DNS 111 Rolland Hayden 42 0:00:00
DNS 112 Brennan Morrow 43 0:00:00
DNS 120 Justin Romesburg 40 0:00:00

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 143 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 56 1:04:05
2 212 Scott Carroll 55 1:04:58
3 121 Lance Heppler 50 1:05:16
4 136 Terry Hamness 50 1:11:06
5 188 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 50 1:12:10
6 133 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 52 1:13:02
7 72 Brian Wise 50 1:13:03
8 141 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 1:13:42
9 123 Eric Horvath 57 1:13:54
10 127 David Visnack 52 1:14:11
11 125 Derick Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 50 1:14:33
12 137 Paul Greenwalt 54 1:15:29
13 135 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 52 1:17:15
14 122 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 52 1:21:29
15 131 Troy Zinda 52 1:22:20
16 126 Matthew Martel 55 1:22:51
17 134 Michael Daversa 57 1:23:51
18 124 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 50 1:24:07
19 128 Matt Kincaid 52 1:28:07
20 130 john mersmann 54 1:28:09
21 187 Darrell Beck 52 1:32:45
22 210 Robert Oneil 53 1:32:51
23 195 Joe Moll 55 1:33:58
24 142 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 51 1:34:50
25 66 Charles Patzner 51 1:35:24
26 138 DAVID FLANAGAN 52 1:38:15
27 129 Rick Spaziani 57 1:49:36
28 139 Ronni Garcia 53 1:51:26
29 140 Cliff McCann 55 1:57:51

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 145 Terry Mallon Team Finger 65 1:19:31
2 147 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 65 1:24:44
3 144 Michael Thornton 61 1:28:10
4 148 Samuel Medrano Jr 67 1:36:48
5 63 Rick Gregory 67 1:37:44
6 146 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 59 1:37:49

Category 2 Men Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 154 Curran Jacobus Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 0:59:48
2 250 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 1:03:23
3 64 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 16 1:04:33
4 157 Houston Brown 13 1:10:06
5 272 Reid Farmer Cascadia Junior Cycling 13 1:13:25
6 216 Noah Simonich Marys Bicycle Club 17 1:16:53
7 159 Liam Windhamsmith 15 1:18:53
8 155 William Fogarty 15 1:21:40
9 21 Owen Jones 15 2:09:26
DNS 151 Milo Mcintosh 14 0:00:00
DNS 152 Luka Weierman 15 0:00:00
DNS 153 Henry Winnenberg 17 0:00:00
DNS 156 Ethan Neumaier Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 164 Rachel Thody 24 1:15:07
2 163 Kim Kathrein 30 1:27:25
3 165 Lindsey Bishop Team 10 Barrel 31 1:28:55
4 70 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28 1:34:06
5 162 Charis Bronson 18 1:40:50
6 160 SARA BOUSKA 37 1:59:58
DNF 214 Alexa Loscutoff 33 0:00:00

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 197 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 1:24:27
2 167 Neisha Strait Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 1:32:50
3 224 Amber Higert 40 1:33:27
4 166 Layla Billowitz 48 1:34:06
5 71 Sonja Ebert 44 1:35:11
6 168 Jaime Reed 39 1:40:06

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 170 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 49 1:31:47
2 169 Renee Beard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 53 1:56:37

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 228 Eric Nielsen 34 0:44:07
2 313 Jacob Harvey 20 0:44:17
3 303 Astyeli Brokkan 20 0:44:22
4 312 Quinlyn Benning 22 0:48:16
5 289 Jesse Stewart 37 0:48:40
6 223 Hunter Mosman Capitol Velo Cycling 22 0:51:36
7 298 Jakob Beelar 20 0:55:54
8 229 James Putnam 35 0:57:18
9 227 Joseph Little 31 0:58:56
10 311 Thomas Whiteaker 36 1:00:09
11 186 Justin Green 38 1:06:46
12 89 William Francisco 31 1:15:02

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 235 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 39 0:45:11
2 291 John McQueen 45 0:50:38
3 234 Scott Hughes 44 0:52:02
4 230 Kyle Williams 39 0:55:09
5 292 Kenny Martin 44 0:58:18
6 232 Nathan Ard 43 1:01:09

Category 3 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 237 Samuel Reynolds 53 0:45:01
2 290 Joseph Tysoe 49 0:46:13
3 299 Rob Perry 58 0:50:47
4 239 Joel Dicks 50 0:57:12
5 315 Michael Kresko 50 0:58:39
6 306 Marty Clark 51 1:05:11
7 241 Joan Murphy 55 1:05:15
8 242 Jim Thompson 56 1:14:36
9 240 Bo Dara 51 1:43:00
DNS 236 Paul Glowka 55 0:00:00
DNS 238 Mark Braun 49 0:00:00
DNS 243 Richard Lundstrom 53 0:00:00

Category 3 Men 60-69

Num Name Age Time
1 244 Einar Thorarinsson 68 1:05:55

Category 3 Men 70+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 310 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 74 1:06:50
2 309 Loren Russell 78 1:11:16
3 307 Edward Lanton 70 1:31:06

Category 3 Men Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age Time
1 249 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 12 0:45:30
2 245 JAXON WILLIAMS 11 0:45:53
3 254 Evan Halbleib 13 0:49:37
4 256 Caleb Babcock 12 0:51:34
5 296 Raleigh Kraynik 10 0:54:36
6 247 Joshua Dicks 13 0:57:14
7 255 Jacoby Babcock 11 0:58:51
8 246 Porter Stowers 13 1:03:14
9 258 Fisher Gunderson 12 1:06:46
10 257 Wylie Koning 13 1:07:37
11 248 Anderson Popp 11 1:15:33
DNS 251 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 10 0:00:00
DNS 252 tomas McIntosh 12 0:00:00

Category 3 Men Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 266 Alden Overbaugh 15 0:44:22
2 260 Max Smith 14 0:45:17
3 305 Sylas Storer Marys Bicycle Club 15 0:45:26
4 269 Tanner Hawley 17 0:46:50
5 259 Calum Pierce 15 0:48:37
6 263 Ronan Myers 17 0:50:08
7 270 Gavin Stecher 14 0:50:51
8 265 Noah Horban 15 0:50:55
9 264 Charley Myers 16 0:52:07
10 262 Christian Dara 15 0:52:36
11 288 Mickey Hettwer 14 0:54:39
12 314 Aiden Kresko 13 0:58:50
13 293 Hunter Westerfield 13 1:00:31
14 286 luke van 15 1:01:54
15 271 Skyler Larkin 17 1:07:49
16 287 Quentin Woolsey 14 1:09:12
17 267 Elijah Dara 13 1:33:00
18 268 Jonah Horban 13 1:42:44
DNS 261 Nico Petrides 14 0:00:00

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Time
1 317 Tausha Smith 33 0:48:20
2 301 Kat Hampton 35 0:52:52
3 281 Alyssa Aoki 31 0:52:54
4 297 Anna Merkt 23 0:55:26
5 302 Kimberly Dowe 32 0:57:15
6 304 Robin Meacher 34 1:13:11
7 279 Ashley Olson 32 1:19:08
DNS 219 Catherine Persons Coombs 37 0:00:00
DNS 280 Dusty Davis Team 10 Barrel 33 0:00:00

Category 3 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age Time
1 276 Danielle Stiles 44 0:59:50
2 273 Havilah Brodhead 39 1:01:35
3 300 Shannon Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44 1:07:35
4 275 Avie Meadows 41 1:08:35
5 277 Kelly Sandow Mudslinger Adventure Squad 43 1:22:36
DNS 274 Carey McQuate 49 0:00:00

Category 3 Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age Time
1 282 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 56 59:11

Category 3 Women 60-69

Num Name Team Age Time
1 283 Renee Pype 62 1:09:54

Category 3 Women Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age Time
1 253 Whitney Hayden 9 55:25

Category 3 Women Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age Time
1 285 Lauren Hartrich 15 1:00:52
2 284 Alexandra Bronson 13 1:02:33
3 294 Spring Westerfield 17 1:10:53
4 295 Summer Westerfield 14 1:28:01

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age Time
1 158 Austen Davis 29 1:10:02
2 176 Scott Housley Mudslinger Adventure Squad 49 1:12:12
3 173 Nathaniel Bruce 39 1:14:33
4 65 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo Cycling 45 1:14:51
5 175 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 47 1:19:48
6 177 Mike Hamness 48 1:22:02
7 180 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 48 1:22:23
8 174 Tyson Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 1:22:33
9 73 Anthony Colistro Capitol Velo Cycling 48 1:23:11
10 178 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 50 1:26:11
11 183 Gerardo Perez 39 1:30:04
12 184 Robert Bernard 34 1:30:13
13 179 Josue Jimenez 35 1:36:00
14 182 Steve Rubart 57 1:38:06
15 185 Daniel Weiland 44 1:55:26
16 171 Tom Dolan 41 2:04:25
DNS 172 Spencer Rockwell 42 0:00:00
DNS 181 Richard Suditu BBC Bike Gallery Continental 31 0:00:00

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 7 PAYSON PARTRIDGE 25 0:53:16
2 5 Landon Farnworth 24 0:53:29
3 2 Ian Brown 16 0:53:40
4 206 Evan Plews 44 0:55:33
5 1 Massimo Larsen 23 0:56:39
6 14 Jonathan Myers 53 0:57:03
7 211 Elijah Krause 18 0:57:20
8 191 Keelan Ontiveros 20 0:58:28
9 220 Josh Bezecny 39 0:59:57
10 204 Elias Lawson 22 1:00:46
11 209 Kendal Johnson 28 1:01:48
12 8 Scotty Carlile 36 1:02:01
13 10 Emmett Culp 27 1:03:36
14 215 Andrew Loscutoff 32 1:04:42
15 11 Antonio Castaneda Jr 47 1:06:16
16 12 Barret Fishner 38 1:07:16
17 9 Benn Stover 31 1:07:17
18 15 forrest schaad 35 1:12:04
DNS 13 Christopher Carter 36 0:00:00
DNS 16 Drew Swall 20 0:00:00

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 3 Clara Honsinger 23 1:04:26
2 4 Serena Bishop Gordon 42 1:08:34
3 203 Paige Edwards 18 1:12:22
4 6 Natasha Visnack 17 1:12:55

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age Time
1 48 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 44 1:00:28
2 189 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 38 1:00:56
3 54 Gabriel Linn 44 1:01:54
4 58 Geoffrey Huber 45 1:04:40
5 52 Forest Ray 42 1:06:05
6 50 Bryan Reichert Team 10 Barrel 51 1:15:36
7 56 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 50 1:15:48
8 57 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 54 1:17:50
9 53 Greg Myers 48 1:21:51
10 55 Brad Place Mudslinger Adventure Squad 56 1:26:31
11 201 Adam Gomez 44 1:41:26
12 200 Michael Thoen 50 1:43:40
13 49 Star Fitzgerald 45 1:43:52
DNS 51 Jim Baird 57 0:00:00

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 59 Holland LaRue Team Finger 43 1:14:06
2 60 Emily Pfeifer 42 1:20:19
3 61 Mielle Blomberg 49 1:30:34