Pain on the Peak

Bald Peak (nr Hillsboro), OR
September 13, 2008

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:15 PM

Beginner Men CCX

Name
1 Jim Straight
2 Matthew Boyd
3 Johnny Baldwin
4 Dan Lautenbach
5 Craig Wilson
6 Charles Reid
7 Wyatt Baldwin
8 Preston Steelman
9 Aaron Smith
10 Joe Leineweber
11 Michael Daggett
12 John Huntsman
13 Jeremy Scholz
14 David Gratke
15 Bernard Sanders
16 Tony Pitone
17 Yoav Weiss
18 Troy Theriot
DNS Scott Sloat

Beginner Women

Name
1 Sarah Dye
2 Audrey Brown
3 Marylynn King
4 Erin Willig
5 Marca Murphy
6 Karleta Reierson
7 Kristin McCarthy
8 tess weir
9 Brittany Wathey

Clydesdale

Name
1 George Beilstein
2 jim scott
3 Bob Libby
4 Hugo Ortiz

Junior Men

Name
1 Madison Chilenski
2 Dan Birman
3 Lance Pugh
4 Julian Roden
5 Garrett Johnson

Junior Women

Name
1 fiona graham
2 Madelyn Hamness
3 Alyssa Hoyt

Masters B 35+

Name
1 Mitch Lee
2 Anthony Ohotto
3 Bob Jacobs
4 Robert Sanders
5 Salvatore Bondi
6 Roger Lloyd
7 Sean Thielen
8 Justin Serna
9 David German
10 John Weathers
11 Adam Swail
12 Eric Nachtrab
13 Jason Button
14 Randy Goode
15 James Jonke
16 Jeff McCormick
17 Chris Wherity
18 David Rosen
19 Brian Johnson
20 Guus Sophie
21 Jeff Vine
22 Joe Partridge
DNF Gary Cornilles
DNF Dave Dezellem
DNF Richard Slingsby
DNF Richard Haight

Masters C

Name
1 Dan Dittmer
2 Paul Greenwalt
3 Juan Cagampang
4 Bill Hall
5 Matt Couzens
6 Matt Chalmers
7 Clint Ebert
8 John Rodakowski
9 Bob Croucher
10 Timothy Hanson
11 Alan Snodgrass
12 Devin Flynn
13 David Strader
14 alexander birman
15 Eric McMurtry
16 Mark Boguslawski
17 Mark Brazier
18 Gary Smith
19 Russell Gober
20 Dave Aldersebaes
21 Darren Pennington
22 Robert James
23 Rob Johnson
24 Scott Hamness
25 Robbin Gibbens
DNF Richard Marantz
DNF Todd Klapwyk
DNF Jesse Lopez
DNF Chris Robinette

Masters Men 50+

Name
1 Steve Yenne
2 Tim Ellerbruch
3 Peter Spir
4 Dave Burnard
5 Chris Rycewicz
6 Stephen Hemminger
7 Ron Strasser
8 James Thiele
9 Gregory Hartman
10 Russell Speirn
11 Richard Marantz
12 Steve Lacey
13 Del Scharffenberg
14 Dan Kearl
DNF Jeffrey Chicoine

Masters Men A

Name
1 Jeff Bannink
2 Jeff Standish
3 David Diviney
4 Martin Baker
5 Brody Anderson
6 Eddie French
7 Chris Tauscher
8 William Goritski
9 Greg Talbert
10 Brian Spears
11 Todd Rosier
12 Erik Voldengen
13 Todd Embree
14 Ivan Meadors
15 Scott Barker
16 Michael Risner
17 Michael Szwaya
18 Chris Sautter
19 Mike Alligood
20 Kurt robinson
21 Jake Rosenfeld
22 Chris Streight
DNF Ben Johnson

Masters Women 35+

Name
1 Kim Rueter
2 Pam Fairchild
3 Kim Shinn
4 Gwen Kurilik

Masters Women 45+

Name
1 William Goritski
2 Jan Moss
3 Mary Skrzynski
4 Debra Windus

Men B

Name
1 David Monnig
2 Greg Sanders
3 Samuel Nicoletti
4 Ken Reed
5 Mike Kath
6 Anthony Ohotto
7 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
8 Sasha Lacey
9 Chip Sloan
10 Todd Dye
11 Shawn Rader
12 Laird Novak
13 Bryan Voytilla
14 David Rosen
15 Brody Boeger
16 Donovan Grabowski
17 Todd Foreman-Kinder
DNF Steven Basden
DNF Brent Casady

Men C

Name
1 Ryan Hughes
2 Geoff Rice
3 Jon Mason
4 Gabe Doebler
5 Murray Carlisle
6 John Lin
7 Andrew Willis
8 Noah Megowan
9 Jeff Ballantine
10 Jimmy Gladish
11 Luke Sosnowski
12 Brian Nelson
13 Ryan McMaster
14 Chris Miller
15 Michael Carnes
16 Ron Sines
17 Ryan Kilgren
18 Joel Morrissette
19 Jeff Nelson
20 Matthew Cittadini
21 Stefan Bussey
22 John Baldwin
23 Ryan Larson
24 Gregg Rice
25 Scott Hillson
26 Keith Martin
27 Kahlin Kurilik
28 Greg Gramstad
DNF Brian Ratliff
DNF Scott Korn

Senior Men A

Name
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Eric Sheagley
3 Ian Brown
4 Seth Hosmer
5 Jonathan Myers
6 Tony Kic
7 Matthew Wills
8 Mark Blackwelder
9 Ian Leitheiser
10 Jason Riffle
11 Tim Jones
12 Brett Luelling
13 Ryan Miller
14 Greg Adams
15 Aaron Coker

Singlespeed

Name
1 Seth Patla
2 John McCaffrey
3 Brad Urban
4 Dan Cheever
5 Jake Rosenfeld
6 Terry Keele
7 William Blanton
8 John Dorfer
9 John Weathers
10 Pete Conklin
11 Jose Rodriguez
12 Erik Hofland
13 Erik Weeman
14 Alex Kroman
15 Dominic Gerbo
16 Barey Lueck
17 Joe Partridge
18 Dylan McNamee
19 Russell Gober
20 Brian Gerow
DNF Steven Basden

Unicycle

Name
1 Kathleen Morrison

Women A

Name
1 Tina Brubaker
2 Tessa Sugahara

Women B

Name
1 Kristin Wille
2 Stephanie Chase
3 Sarah Tisdale
4 Heidi Swift
5 Meghan Miller
6 Elaine Wells-Gray
7 Anna Clark
DNF Susan Peithman