Firecracker Criterium

Eugene, OR
July 5, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Notes
1 1294 David Heritage University of Oregon Cycling Club
2 1307 Lee Baker
3 1239 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene Prime winner
4 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 1304 Brady Cottle Chain Agents
6 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
7 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 1012 Casey McDonald OrganicAthlete
9 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University
10 2760 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing
11 1424 Greg Meller
12 2510 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene
13 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
14 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
15 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
16 1274 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
17 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
18 2150 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Notes
1 173 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner
2 12 Jason Walker Team Clover Prime winner
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
4 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
7 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 1718 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
10 9 Mark Duff Veloforma
11 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower
12 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 2576 Sage Freeman Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
15 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
17 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
DNF 1239 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Notes
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Prime winner
2 632 Mark Hibbard
3 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
5 1778 Benjamin Miller Armed Forces Cycling
6 O T. Kenji Sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
9 865 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene
10 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
11 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
12 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 556 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Men 3

Num Name Team Notes
1 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop Prime winner
2 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
4 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad/UBuild It
5 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
6 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 1011 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
8 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 648 mike olson WebCyclery.com
DNF 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF 685 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower

Tandem

Num Name Team Notes
1 2510 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene Prime winner
2 227 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
3 255 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
4 155 Ivan/Jan Meadors/Moss United Finance
5 14 Peggy M./ChrisMartin/Clemow Hutch's-Eugene
6 2668 Peter/Jordan Kasper/Bishko

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Notes
1 459 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 13 Linsey Bradshaw DeWalt Prime winner
3 10 Sabrina Savage
4 208 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
5 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 236 Jill Howe Poplollies
7 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies Prime winner
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
9 264 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
10 255 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling/WebCyclery.com
11 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop
12 227 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
13 402 Kay Bork Poplollies

Women 4

Num Name Team Notes
1 2976 Colleen Flaherty Veloce Racing
2 2952 Kalli Phillips
3 2951 Tamara Metz Veloce Racing Prime winner
4 612 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies
5 415 Tara Pemberton Poplollies
6 417 Sarah McCarthy Poplollies
7 1750 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte
8 412 Jill Andrews Poplollies
9 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
10 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
11 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky