Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 3, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions, please email David Hart.

Updated August 6, 2009 at 4:23 AM

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 816 MARK STEGER Nike Cycling 18
2 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
3 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 11
4 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 10
5 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 9
6 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 7
7 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 7
8 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 6
9 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 6
10 655 George Gardner 4
11 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
12 622 Roger Joys River City Bicycles 2
13 1490 Richard Ensworth
14 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
15 1323 David Hemming Rapha Racing
16 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
17 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
18 1712 Mark Damon
19 133 Ron Magnus
20 626 Keith Seed
21 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
24 549 Richard Fattic
25 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
26 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
27 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
28 2642 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
29 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
30 775 Tom Powers Half Fast Velo
31 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 345 Joe Cipale North River Racing

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2745 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
3 1845 Edward Timmerman
4 1479 Eric Berndardt
5 1791 Jon Polonsky
6 1391 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
7 1713 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
8 1966 David Thielen II
9 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
10 2613 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
11 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
12 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
13 1714 Shawn Dimke Cat 6
14 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
16 2344 Chris Leach
17 1930 Kim Neve
18 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
19 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
20 1843 John Lockman
21 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
22 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
23 2112 Steven Russell
24 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club
25 2708 Matt McGuire ZteaM
26 1484 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
27 1602 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
28 2387 Dave Torrance

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 1848 Jonathan Nelson
2 1668 William McBride
3 2841 James Cox
4 2205 Todd Bauch
5 1899 George Wilson
6 1842 Joshua Cady
7 1766 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
8 1798 John Munson
9 3062 Danny Lehto
10 92 Chris Haskell
11 1846 Pete Biglor
12 3061 Joe Aley
13 1731 Lindsey Smith
14 1847 Victor Delgado
15 1990 Thomas Royce

Novice Women

Num Name
1 1780 leigh lewis
2 71 Roslyn Henricks
3 1526 Lynn Thompson
4 91 Allison Medellin
5 1706 Yvonne Stenhouse
6 70 Joy Eggerichs
7 89 Cat Rich
8 1776 Valerie Bryan
9 1891 Maria Cloward
10 1580 Karin Wohlert

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 2780 Lisa Reeve
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health
3 455 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte
4 67 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
5 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 1708 Lisa Heathman