Firecracker TT

Eugene, OR
July 4, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Terri Camp.

Updated July 7, 2009 at 12:25 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 29 Andrew McSween 1 Error 1:29:55

Master Men 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 524 Rob Annen United Finance 0:55:29
2 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:58:14
3 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 1:00:42
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 1:01:39
5 786 James Kramer NoMad Sports Club 1:05:30
6 2864 Doug Spencer 1:12:25

Master Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 0:56:30
2 596 John O'Brien ZteaM 0:57:57
3 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 0:59:10
4 2662 Ray Anderson 1:00:01
5 133 Ron Magnus 1:01:39
6 2010 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 1:01:47
7 1944 Ken Rodgers 1:03:00
8 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:03:53
9 1332 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:33
10 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:21
11 1033 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct 1:05:54
12 2021 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:08:56
13 2100 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:10:05
14 2103 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:12:36

Men Cat 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:52:10
2 39 Omer Kem 0:53:05
3 198 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:54:35
4 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 0:55:11
5 883 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:55:13
6 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:55:37
7 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:31
8 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 0:58:46
9 2727 Jason Dykstra Garrison Institutional 1:02:14

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 1102 John Banks Portland Velo 52:48
2 759 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 57:06
3 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 58:00

Men Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 955 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing 0:57:11
2 2362 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM 0:59:07
3 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:59:29
4 1017 Mike Engelmann 0:59:48
5 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 1:00:05
6 2378 David McCasker 1:02:34
7 1903 Sean Pickel 1:04:55
8 52 Chris Ornelas 1 Error 1:06:23
9 2634 Jonathan Heritage Wheelworks 1:06:29
10 37 Tim Maguire Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 1:08:20
11 2899 Paul Nordling 1 Error 1:11:10

Recumbent

Num Name Team Time
1 2027 Todd Marley OHPV 0:43:29
2 38 David Neilson 1 Error 1:11:07

Women CAT 2

Num Name Team Time
1 1565 Lisa Magness Hutch's Bend 0:58:26
2 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 1:00:23
3 2993 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 1:00:24
4 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:02:25
5 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1:05:58

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team Time
1 2956 MacKenzie Madison 1:00:19
2 2950 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:06:12

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team Time
1 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 1:04:21
2 2945 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 1:05:30
3 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 1:05:53
4 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies 1:08:34
5 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 1:09:53
6 1481 Cindy McCasker 1:11:35

Women Master 35+

Num Name Team Time
1 432 Janet Howard Performance Multisport 1:06:40
2 1504 Laura Hagen 1:07:41
3 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:00
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:15:24