Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup

Bend, OR
November 28, 2009

Part of the Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup

If you have questions or corrections, please email Gina Miller.

Updated December 3, 2009 at 12:06 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 7509 Abe Gilreath 38 BEND 3
2 Andy Barram 40 BEND 3
3 6650 Spencer White LOS TENDERS 38 PORTLAND 3
4 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 CORVALLIS 3
5 Stephen Crozier BEND OR 49 BEND 3
6 Terry Campbell 35 PORTLAND 3
7 Colonel Dallas Reynolds 30 BEND 2
8 Jeff Merwin 37 2

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 50 5
2 2248 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 52 HOOD RIVER 5
3 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 51 BEND 5
4 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 51 5
5 1793 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 55 BEND 5
6 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 52 BEND 5
7 Dave Bowman 50 BEND 5
8 1788 Jeff Monson 56 BEND 4
DNS 593 Michael Pulzone Sunnyside Sports 61 BEND

Men A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Barry Wicks Kona-FSA 28 8
2 Ryan Trebon Kona-FSA 29 8
3 1112 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34 BEND 8
4 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Eugene 30 BEND 8
5 941 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 43 BEND 8
6 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 37 BEND 8
7 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 41 8
8 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 37 8
9 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 29 7
10 mike olson WebCyclery.com 33 7
11 Matt Lieto Rebound Sports Performance Lab 31 7
12 2625 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 31 BEND 7
13 6266 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31 BEND 7
14 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling 25 6
15 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 30 4

Men B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Austin Boswell Hutch's-Eugene 16 BEND 5
2 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 18 BEND 5
3 Ben Bronson 29 5
4 132 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 CITY 5
5 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 BEND 5
6 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 35 CORVALLIS 5
7 Michael Dennis Desert Ortho 34 5
8 7169 Brett Golden Team Awesome 33 BEND 5
DNF 7318 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 35 BEND

Men C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 27 REDMOND 3
2 6763 Patrick Miller 35 BEND 3
3 7733 Daniel Brewster Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 37 BEND 3
4 Steve Langenderfer Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 30 BEND 3
5 4349 Rob Kerr 42 BEND 3
6 Jason Miranda Hankbuilt 35 BEND 3
7 Jason Bacon Hankbuilt 38 PORTLAND 3
8 Bill Thomas 49 BEND 3
9 7281 Ben Voigts Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 CORVALLIS 3
DNS James Ralston Hammer Velo 19 BEAVERTON
DNS Harrison Womack Greenridge Physical Therapy 21 SISTERS

Men Junior

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 18 BEND 3
2 Cole Sprague BEND OR 16 BEND 3
3 Kiel MILLARD Cyclsoles 16 3
4 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 16 BEND 3
DNS Kiel MILLARD Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 16 BEND

Men Master A

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Andrew Sargent 39 8
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 36 8
3 john gorman Rapha Racing 40 7
4 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 49 BEND 7

Men Master B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 37 5
2 360 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 41 BEND 5
3 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 40 BEND 5
4 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 5
5 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics 46 BEND 5
6 Michael Nyberg 49 BEND 5
7 Sean Kiger BEND OR 36 BEND 5
8 1977 Kevin English WebCyclery.com 47 BEND 5
9 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 BEND 5
10 Curtis Loeb Hammer Velo 35 PORTLAND 5
11 Kent Cramer Grants Pals 47 BEND 5
12 1945 Michael Abel 40 BEND 5
13 Walter McKnight 42 BEND 5
14 Brad Sall 47 BEND 5
15 George Wescott Ryders Eyewear 41 BEND 5
16 Todd Sprague BEND OR 45 BEND 5
17 Scott Meredith 46 BEND 5
18 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 39 BEND 5
19 1024 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com 39 BEND 5
DNF Kevin Max Yard Sale Cyclocross 40 BEND
DNF 2253 Mike Albright Redline Bicycles 43 BEND
DNF 564 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 39 BEND

Single Speed

Name Team Age City Laps
1 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 36 BEND 5
2 John Hansen Gear Peddler 35 BEND 5
3 Matthew Preusch 31 PORTLAND 3

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 27 4
2 5833 Lea Julson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31 BEND 4
DNS Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 45 BEND

Women B

Name Team Age City Laps
1 Kelsey Kelley Team Awesome 27 BEND 4
2 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 15 4
3 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 28 4
4 Erika Miranda 34 PORTLAND 3

Women Master A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 366 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 37 BEND 4
2 3567 Karen Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 BEND 4
3 5838 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 39 BEND 4
4 1550 Sami Fournier CYLOCOSPORTIF 42 BEND 4
5 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports 46 4
6 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 BEND 4
DNF Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 43 BEND
DNS 2902 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 39 BEND

Women Master B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 252 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 40 BEND 4
2 Katherine Christensen 35 PORTLAND 4
3 1900 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 39 BEND 4
4 Julia Austin 35 4
5 Heidi Peyton 53 4
6 498 Amy Mitchell WebCyclery.com 37 BEND 3
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 CORVALLIS 3
8 V. sandy Gilliard 62 BEND 3
DNF Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 BEND
DNS 1328 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 51 BEND
DNS Nicole Strong Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 35 BEND