Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 8, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team City
1 323 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
2 105 Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
3 868 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
4 141 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Portland
5 829 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland
7 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 589 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton
9 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
10 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
11 842 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver
12 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City Beaverton
13 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
14 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn
15 209 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Category 3

Num Name Team City
1 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
2 1619 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Washougal
3 2101 Per Bjesse Bike Central Portland
4 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville
5 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
6 535 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
7 1330 Keith Prior Los Ciclistas Portland
8 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
9 482 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
10 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland
11 2404 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
12 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo Portland
13 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
14 205 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Notes
1 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
2 158 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland Upgraded
3 2259 zachary kovalcik Portland
4 919 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
5 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville Upgraded
6 926 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
7 906 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
8 2189 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
9 2085 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
10 1381 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB Banks
11 903 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
12 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club West Linn
13 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
14 1365 Earl Hazekamp Portland
15 1621 David Weigel

Women

Num Name Team City
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland
2 255 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central Portland
3 620 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central Beaverton
4 965 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team Beavercreek
5 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
6 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club Portland
7 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation