Alpenrose Thursday Series - 200m TT

Portland, OR
May 18, 2006

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 3

Name Team Time
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 13.01
2 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.31
3 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.38
4 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.61
5 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.73
6 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.10

Category 4/5

Name Team Time
1 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 13.08
2 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.32
3 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 13.38
4 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.52
5 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 13.52
6 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 13.77
7 Eric Young 13.82
8 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.01
9 zachary kovalcik Pistaleros 14.06
10 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo 14.10
11 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.16
12 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 14.22
13 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 14.23
14 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.25
15 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.30
16 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 14.55
17 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.80
18 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.03
19 Eric Maxfield 15.20
20 Ethan Hormann Forza Jet Velo 16.43
21 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 16.44

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 11.91
2 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team 12.13
3 Doug Beardsley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12.40
4 Tim Luther EnSelle 12.52
5 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 13.08
6 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 13.14
7 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.23
8 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.35
9 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.43
10 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13.53
11 Steve Garcia Bike Central 13.53
12 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 13.60
13 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14.33

Women

Name Team Time
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 13.64
2 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 13.75
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 13.93
4 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 14.42
5 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 14.43
6 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 15.27
7 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.74
8 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 15.82
9 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15.83
10 Michelle Savoie Veloshop 16.04
11 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 18.73