Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall

Portland, OR
June 30, 2006

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Cat 4 Men

Name Team Points
1 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 5
2 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com 5
3 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 5
4 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
5 charles sowers United Finance 4
6 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 4
7 Bill Alsup 3
8 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
9 Brian Leber 3
10 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 Donovan Dobbins 2
12 Justin Ferry 2
13 Adrian Black Pedros 1
14 Gregory Leblanc 1

Cat 4 Women

Name Team Points
1 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 5
2 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 4
3 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 3
4 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 2
5 Amanda Parrott 1

Masters Men

Name Team Points
1 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
2 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 3
3 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
4 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1

Sprinters

Name Team Points
1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 49
2 Zac Copeland Sum Bike Team 36
3 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31
4 Per Bjesse Bike Central 26
5 Drew Nelson Sum Bike Team 24
6 Eugene Chacherine Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 17
7 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 16
8 Tim Luther 16
9 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 12
10 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
11 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
12 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
13 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
14 Brian Leber 9
15 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 9
16 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 8
17 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
19 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
20 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team 8
21 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
22 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 6
23 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 6
24 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 5
25 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
26 Andrea Fisk CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 4
27 Steve Garcia Bike Central 4
28 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
29 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
30 Gregory Leblanc 3
31 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 2
32 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 2
33 Emily Charbonneau Hammer Nutrition 2
34 Justin Ferry 2
35 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 2
36 zachary kovalcik 1
37 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 1

Sr Women

Name Team Points
1 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
2 Donna Smith Chinook Cycling Club 2
3 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 1