Josh Friberg

Event Category
42 Cross Crusade Men B
53 Cross Crusade Men B
66 Cross Crusade Men B
39 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B
4 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
14 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men
11 PIR - August Series Category 3/4
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
6 PIR Category 3/4
38 Woodland Road Race Category 3
8 PIR Category 3/4
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
31 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5
24 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3
18 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3
238 Cascade Classic - Arnold Market Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
68 Cascade Classic - Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men
59 Cascade Classic - Arnold Market Time Trial Category 3 Men
47 Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men
15 PIR Category 1/2/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5
8 PIR Category 1/2/3
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men
12 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 3 Men
3 PIR - June Series Category 3/4
18 PIR Pro/1/2 Men
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 3
3 PIR Category 3/4
33 Mt Tabor Series Men 3
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men
2 PIR Category 3/4
0 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men
2 PIR - May Series Category 3/4
1 PIR Category 3/4
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 3
1 PIR Category 3/4
67 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
67 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
4 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Category 3 Men
2 PIR Category 3/4
33 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Combined
33 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
33 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles: Combined Results by Time Combined
5 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Category 3 Men
21 PIR Category 3/4
72 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Category 3 Men
57 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men
258 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
81 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men
82 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Category 3 Men
75 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men
30 PIR Category 1/2/3
DNF Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 Men

201st — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
12 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR Category 4/5 Men 289
289

33rd — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
34 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 267
45 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 3 Men 256
64 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 237
760

12th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Track BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
2 Fast Twitch Fridays - June Overall Category 4 Men 25
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 2
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 19
4 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 38
84

34th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Category 3 Men 17
4 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Category 3 Men 9
26

45th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
2 PIR - May Series Category 3/4 25
3 PIR - June Series Category 3/4 22
11 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 5
52

64th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
12 Mt Tabor Series - June Results Category 3 Men 4
4

75th — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
DNF Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 Men 1
30 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
75 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men 1
81 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
82 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
57 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 1
21 PIR Category 3/4 1
5 Estacada Time Trial - 20 Miles Category 3 Men 1
2 PIR Category 3/4 1
4 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Category 3 Men 1
1 PIR Category 3/4 1
DNF Silverton Road Race Category 3 1
1 PIR Category 3/4 1
0 Mt Hood Cycling Classic - Cooper Spur Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
2 PIR Category 3/4 1
7 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 Men 1
33 Mt Tabor Series Men 3 1
3 PIR Category 3/4 1
4 Mt Tabor Series Category 3 1
18 PIR Pro/1/2 Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Beginner Men 1
8 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
15 PIR Category 1/2/3 1
47 Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race Category 3 Men 1
59 Cascade Classic - Arnold Market Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
68 Cascade Classic - Downtown Criterium Category 3 Men 1
18 PIR - July Series Category 1/2/3 1
24 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 1
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series - July Series Category 4/5 1
31 The Mid-Summer Criterium Series Category 1/2/3 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
8 PIR Category 3/4 1
38 Woodland Road Race Category 3 1
6 PIR Category 3/4 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
11 PIR - August Series Category 3/4 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series - August Series Category 4/5 Men 1
14 Fast Twitch Fridays - Season Totals Novice Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 4/5 1
4 OBRA Championship Points Races Category 4/5 Men 1
39 Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX Men B 1
66 Cross Crusade Men B 1
53 Cross Crusade Men B 1
42 Cross Crusade Men B 1
45

44

Portland, OR

M

1029

Spt

N/A

3

3

5

Not a current member