Cross Crusade (USGP Finale)

Hillsboro, OR
November 19, 2006

Part of the Cross Crusade (USGP Finale)

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Elite Women

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 7 Katerina Nash Luna Women's MTB Team Truckee 4 38:51
2 1 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com Middleton 4 39:00
3 2 Georgia Gould Luna Women's MTB Team Ketchum 4 39:06
4 6 Wendy Simms Kona Factory Team Nanaimo 4 39:06
5 5 Katie Compton Spike Professional/Primus Mootry Colorado Springs 4 40:31
6 8 Melissa Thomas Team Maxxis Boulder 4 40:34
7 9 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joe's/Maxxis Boulder 4 40:48
8 33 Rachel Lloyd PROMAN/Paradigm Fairfax 4 41:12
9 13 Rhonda Mazza Team S&M/Vanilla Bicycles Portland 4 41:27
10 22 Ann Knapp Kona Factory Team Des Moines 4 41:30
11 3 Maureen Bruno Roy Independent Fabrication/Wheelworks Arlington 4 41:45
12 14 Sarah Kerlin Velo Bella Capitola 4 41:49
13 18 Dellys Starr Rio Grande/Sports Garage Lakewood 4 42:37
14 24 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Portland 4 42:38
15 23 Kristi Berg Team Group Health Arlington 4 42:49
16 19 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles Portland 4 42:55
17 4 Tara Ross Cheerwine Dundas 4 43:10
18 20 Jennifer Gersbach Tokyo Joe's-WFM Avon 4 43:11
19 16 Megan Monroe Sports Garage-BMC Boulder 4 43:19
20 25 Erin Kassoy Velo Bella Palo Alto 4 43:43
21 29 Kathy Sherwin Ford Cycling Heber City 4 43:48
22 12 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella New Haven 4 44:06
23 41 Dani Dance 4 44:21
24 17 Megan Elliott Specialized Bend 4 44:48
25 26 Hollie McGovern Sonic Cyclocross nevada city 4 44:57
26 31 Shannon Holden Velo Bella Spokane 4 45:03
27 35 Ingrid Spies Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Seattle 4 45:19
28 37 unknown 4 45:26
29 30 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete/Sunnyside Sports Bend 4 45:37
30 10 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa 4 45:45
31 21 Catherine Johnson Pro Peloton Racing Boulder 4 46:22
32 38 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella Morgan Hill 4 46:51
33 40 Lea Stralka 4 47:14
34 32 Dorothy Wong Figueroa Farms-Redline-MS Society (TeamRedFig.com) Altadena 4 47:38
35 34 Tela Crane Sonic U23 Bellingham 4 48:07
36 36 Jaymie McGowan Oak Bay Bikes Victoria 4 48:09
37 39 Marian Jamison Velo Bella Reno 4 48:18
38 11 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles Portland 4 48:36
39 15 Karen Watson McMaster Cycling Club Hamilton 3
DNF 27 Jadine Riley Team Group Health Kirkland 1
DNF 28 Josie Beggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Capitola 1

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Laps
1 200 Logai OWEN 2
2 41 Keaton CROOK 2
3 44 Raymond MENDOZA 2
4 42 Colin Krebsbach 2
5 201 Max ONEIL 2
6 202 Ari Mahan 2
7 45 Thomas MENDOZA 2
8 43 Patrick SALES 2

Jr Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 302 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4 40:08
2 32 Andrew BARKER 4 41:20
3 33 Benny SWEDBERG 4 42:15
4 36 Conner OLEARY 4 42:27
5 40 Eric EMSKY 4 43:51
6 38 Zach MCDONALD 4 45:05
7 31 Ian TERRY 4 46:34
8 300 Joshua Berry 4 47:13
9 35 Paul Sales 3 38:16
10 301 Cole CUTRIGHT 3 03:31
11 34 Austin Arguello 3 48:10
12 303 Ricky Schimmell Forza Jet Velo 3 49:16
DNS 37 Alen BROCKWAY 0 00:00
DNS 39 Morgan RYAN 0 00:00
DNS 34 Austin Arguello 0 00:00

Jr Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 11 Danny SUMMERHILL TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR Centennial 4 37:04
2 7 Sean Worsech Rad Racing NW Kirkland 4 37:32
3 19 Jim LENNON TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR Centennial 4 37:51
4 28 Ethan GILMOR 4 38:25
5 3 Jerome TOWNSEND Alan Princeton 4 38:53
6 1 Nicholas KEOUGH CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM Sandwich 4 39:36
7 25 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Bend 4 39:43
8 18 David LARSON 4 39:54
9 14 Taylor PHINNEY TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR Boulder 4 40:05
10 23 Spencer SMITHEMAN Juventus Beaumont 4 40:19
11 6 Marcel deLisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4 40:19
12 8 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW Lynnwood 4 41:11
13 2 Chris Petersen PDX Devo Junior Cycling Sandy 4 42:04
14 21 Josh Yeaton Kaladi -Subway Anchorage 4 42:25
15 27 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4 43:14
16 13 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW Sammamish 4 43:51
17 4 Adam Brooks 4 45:42
18 29 Alex Reightley 4 48:10
19 12 Bryen GRAVER Ragnarok Racing Monroe 3 36:50

Mst 35+

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 3 Dale Knapp Kona Factory Team Des Moines 5 46:34
2 10 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Heber 5 46:41
3 18 Normon Thibault Frontrunners Nanaimo 5 47:07
4 4 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 5 47:11
5 14 Mark Noble California Raisins Masters Cycling Team oxnard 5 47:21
6 2 Will Black Lone Star Racing Ft. Worth 5 47:40
7 9 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 5 47:52
8 39 Mike Gaertner Vertical Earth Cda 5 48:02
9 1 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo/Vertebrata Haworth 5 48:46
10 54 Jeff Bannink Beaverton 5 48:58
11 57 Tre Hendricks Disco Velo Hood River 5 49:17
12 52 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland 5 49:23
13 51 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com Portland 5 49:23
14 40 Richard McClung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Kirkland 5 49:31
15 35 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing Seattle 5 49:46
16 119 Bear Perrin Medford 5 50:06
17 12 Todd Cassan NYC Velo NYC 5 50:35
18 210 Matthew Hill 5 50:38
19 68 Alex Andel I am without at the moment Kirkland 5 50:56
20 59 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Portland 5 50:56
21 56 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 5 51:03
22 46 Ward Baker RockyMounts/Izze Racing Boulder 5 51:27
23 88 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing Monroe 5 51:41
24 55 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 5 51:57
25 67 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 5 52:02
26 109 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab Bend 5 52:34
27 63 Brody Anderson Sherwood 5 52:44
28 71 Mark Christian Sunshine Bicycles San Rafael 5 52:47
29 169 Road & Dirt #N/A! 5 52:53
30 103 Kenny Burt kenda/reno wheelmen Sparks 5 53:13
31 77 John MEEHAN Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa City 5 53:18
32 110 Scott Bradway Team S+M Portland 5 53:24
33 80 Kenneth Smith OKC Velo Mansfield 5 53:36
34 61 David Diviney Half Fast Velo Portland 5 53:41
35 82 sean wittmer Seattle 5 53:41
36 84 Damon Pettinger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Seattle 5 54:01
37 70 Mat Hall Sun valley Road and Dirt Hailey 5 54:11
38 73 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo Vancouver 5 54:11
39 69 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall Nepean 5 54:11
40 81 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5 54:27
41 89 Bill Crane River City Bicycles Sandy 5 54:27
42 65 John Wilson EWEB Windpower Corvallis 5 54:35
43 78 Matthew Scott 1 Error Boise 5 54:43
44 111 Anthony Rutter HUP United Seattle 5 54:50
45 212 Adnan Kadir 5 54:58
46 93 Chris Sautter Word-RCB Portland 5 55:10
47 208 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Potland 5 55:10
48 86 Jeff Herring Celo Pacific Altadena 5 55:25
49 112 Doug Hatfield Family Cycling Center Santa Cruz 5 55:29
50 107 Matt Jordan Trail Head Cycles Capitola 5 55:29
51 105 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing Seattle 5 55:33
52 106 Scott Barker Portland 5 55:51
53 101 David Grant Portland 5 56:04
54 74 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles West Linn 5 56:16
55 115 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5 56:29
56 116 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland 5 56:21
57 95 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo Lake Oswego 5 56:39
58 100 Montgomery Hill Portland 5 57:09
59 11 5 57:09
60 83 Brook Watts SPIKE Pro Cycling Team Longmont 5 57:18
61 92 Justin Thayer Sweet Home 5 57:33
62 207 jon pearson 5 57:35
63 211 Tim Coffey 5 57:38
64 118 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling Salem 5 57:45
65 60 Greg Talbert Art by Opsal Portland 5 58:06
66 76 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Medford 5 58:12
67 91 Alec Duxbury Art by Opsal Seattle 5 58:59
68 120 4 00:00
69 94 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 4 00:00
70 114 David Luoma Guinness Cycling Team Portland 4 00:00
71 97 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 4 00:00
72 113 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland 4 00:00
73 206 Carl Anton North River Racing Vancouver 4 00:00
74 203 Pauki Hunt 4 00:00
75 85 Paul Schoening Alan Factory Team Plymouth 4 00:00
76 87 Mark Mastoras Kovarus/Squadra Ovest San Bruno 4 00:00
77 213 Tom Simon 3 00:00
78 204 Dan Metz 3 00:00
79 6 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 3 00:00
80 98 John Raedeke Team Pistis/Kenda Grants Pass 3 00:00
81 79 Christopher Black AxleyUSA.com Redmond 3 00:00
82 205 Andrew Schlabach North River Racing Vancouver 2 00:00
83 104 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 2 00:00

USGP Elite Men

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 2 Tim JOHNSON Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com Middleton 7 1:00:09
2 8 Geoff KABUSH Maxxis Albuquerque 7 1:00:37
3 5 Jeremy POWERS Jelly Belly Niantic 7 1:00:57
4 6 Todd Wells GT Durango 7 1:01:38
5 1 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team Ventura 7 1:01:56
6 7 Mathieu TOULOUSE Team Maxxis Cyclocross Montreal 7 1:02:25
7 15 Andy Jacques-Maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 7 1:02:25
8 13 Adam Craig 7 1:03:06
9 9 Jonathan N. Baker Harshman Wealth Management/Primus Mootry Boulder 7 1:03:14
10 21 Carl Decker Giant bend 7 1:03:24
11 3 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team Santa Cruz 7 1:03:35
12 32 Morgan Schmitt 7 1:03:50
13 25 Steve TILFORD 7 1:03:54
14 16 Christopher Horner Specialized Bend 7 1:04:06
15 23 Troy WELLS 7 1:04:28
16 11 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team Jericho 7 1:04:44
17 61 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers PORTLAND 7 1:05:02
18 4 Mark MCCORMACK Clif Bar Foxboro 7 1:05:07
19 57 Justin ROBINSON California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Watsonville 7 1:05:34
20 40 Bjorn SELANDER 7 1:05:40
21 37 Chance NOBLE 7 1:06:07
22 52 Ian Mackie BRI Seattle 7 1:06:09
23 24 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team Portland 7 1:06:09
24 36 Christopher PIETRZAK Porcupine/Specialized Racing Park City 7 1:06:27
25 35 Kevin Bradford-Parishe REDLINE FACTORY TEAM Spokane 7 1:06:27
26 30 Daniel NEYENS 7 1:06:31
27 10 Jesse ANTHONY Clif Bar Beverly 7 1:06:42
28 34 Ian Brown 7 1:07:02
29 33 joshua snead HRS-Rock Lobster larkspur 7 1:07:37
30 38 Nicholas WEIGHALL 7 1:08:03
31 31 Zak GRABOWSKI 7 1:08:08
32 18 Matt KRAUS Alan Factory Team Arlington 7 1:08:31
33 46 Brady KAPPIUS 7 1:08:37
34 22 Ryan HOPPING 7 1:08:42
35 27 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers Portland 7 1:08:46
36 54 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces Portland 7 1:08:54
37 29 Whitey DEBROUX 7 1:09:03
38 19 Brandon DWIGHT Boulder Cycle Sport Boulder 7 1:09:29
39 65 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling bend 7 1:09:38
40 68 david richter Redline Bicycles Seattle 7 1:09:40
41 14 Kris SNEDDON 7 1:09:43
42 69 Nick FRIESEN Pedalhead Roadworks Red Deer 7 1:09:46
43 86 Phil Grove 7 1:11:31
44 77 Kris Holden 6
45 82 Duncan McGovern 6
46 47 Colt MCELWAINE 6
47 44 David Fleischauer 6
48 50 Grant BERRY Rocky Mtn Chocolate Durango,Co 6
49 70 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling Dallas 6
50 72 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers PORTLAND 6
51 66 Troy KILGORE Boulder Cycle Sport Boulder 6
52 55 Michael Easter Nonstop Ciclismo Ventura 6
53 74 Jon Hansen Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
54 48 Peter STETINA 6
55 45 Luke BRECHWALD 6
56 60 Zoltan TISZA Rocky Mountain/AXIS New York 6
57 43 Mitchell PETERSON 6
58 53 Zachary Daab HUP United Seattle 6
59 41 Alex HOWES 6
60 67 David Pilz Gentle Lovers Portland 6
61 63 Jonathon GORMICK Steed Cycles/SRAM/RBCDS.com Port Coquitlam 6
62 56 Stan JURGA Independent Fabrication/Channel Cafe Cambridge 6
63 58 Scott KELLY Freewheel Cycle/Opus/McMaster Cycling Burlington 6
64 59 John MEEHAN Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa City 6
65 81 Jesse GIORDANO 6
66 64 Benjamin Dodge Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling bend 6
67 75 Scotty Carlile Sunnyside Sports Bend 6
68 17 Matt SHRIVER Sonic Durango
DNF 84 Ian Megale
DNF 26 Chris McGovern Sonic Cycle Nevada City NV
DNF 28 Joey THOMPSON
DNF 42 Taylor Kneuven
DNF 78 Russell Stevenson
DNF 76 John Behrens
DNF 49 John-Christian Flack The Valley Athletic Club Olympia,Wa
DNF 62 Scott MCGREGOR Steed Cycles/SRAM Vancouver
DNF 39 Adam McGrath
DNF 51 Bill OLSON Sun Valley Road & DIrt Ketchum
DNF 73 Stuart GILLESPIE TIAA-CREF/CLIF BAR Brooklyn
DNF 12 Jonny Sundt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Seattle
DNF 80 Matt Wittler
DNF