Eugene Time Trial Series - Series Standings

Eugene, OR
April 17, 2007

Part of the Eugene Time Trial Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 893 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 56 1:42:49
2 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 46 1:49:46
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 38 1:07:48
4 844 Rob English Bike Friday 20 0:33:16
5 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 16 0:34:54
6 822 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene 16 0:44:35
7 109 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 12 0:36:04

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies 40 1:21:51

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 373 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 54 1:45:38
2 750 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 46 1:45:45
3 698 Jay Middleton Team Novara Eugene 42 1:48:27
4 341 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 40 1:07:32
5 552 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club 39 1:49:01
6 1354 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36 1:11:16
7 747 Doug LeRoux 22 1:13:24
8 781 Marcus Wyckoff Midtown Direct Racing 19 1:15:01
9 824 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14 0:34:39
10 734 Joseph Kline North River Racing 13 1:14:06
11 795 Geoffrey Huber Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12 0:38:19
12 305 Eric Kytola Hutch's-Eugene 10 0:34:57
13 772 MARK HUBBARD 9 0:36:22
14 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8 0:36:41
15 543 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club 7 0:37:08
16 335 Todd Dye EWEB Windpower 6 0:37:20
17 724 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene 5 0:38:13

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 58 2:02:09
2 214 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte 56 2:02:06
3 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 32 1:24:08
4 409 Erin Berryman Poplollies 14 0:43:46

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1111 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 58 1:45:09
2 1190 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 50 1:47:37
3 1316 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club 46 1:48:11
4 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 1:51:54
5 1032 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents 29 1:53:22
6 1004 Parker Johnstone Sunnyside Sports 28 1:53:17
7 1055 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene 26 1:13:33
8 1077 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 22 1:55:53
9 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:36:50
10 1309 Scott Metzler Collin's Cycle Shop 13 1:15:54
11 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 1:17:21
12 1594 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 12 1:24:53
13 1325 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club 10 0:37:52
14 76 Dan Schmitt 10 0:38:16
15 1289 Jean Wendling 5 1:46:58
16 1106 Mike Engelmann 4 0:40:43
17 1001 Jason Ford Chain Agents 3 0:40:48

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1546 Robin Clevenger Collin's Cycle Shop 52 2:05:28
2 2367 Carol Morgan Poplollies 48 2:06:36
3 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 44 2:06:42
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 40 1:20:30
5 1552 Lisa Spitzmiller 38 2:06:57
6 1575 Candy Walker Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 37 2:08:30
7 401 christi binstadt Poplollies 27 2:10:36
8 223 Jude Russell Sorella Forte 10 0:44:11
9 1547 Julie Grossnicklaus Team Novara Eugene 10 1:34:36
10 68 Ashley Middleton Team Novara Eugene 10 1:36:16
11 1212 Emily Snyder Poplollies 8 0:43:10
12 1544 Kristin Brenner 8 0:46:38
13 1523 Kris Jacobson 8 1:36:40
14 406 Erin Koenig Poplollies 7 0:43:42
15 412 kerri Vanden Berg Poplollies 6 0:44:03
16 1553 Jill Andrews Poplollies 5 0:45:42
17 228 Robin Forster Team Novara Eugene 5 1:03:57
18 77 Tasha Wulff 4 0:49:58

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2256 Kevin Campbell Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 1:16:39
2 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 34 1:19:56
3 1596 steve klump Camp Harlow 30 1:18:29
4 2622 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 19 1:23:29
5 782 Larry Jackson 18 0:37:27
6 2628 Todd Inman 18 0:40:14
7 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 18 0:47:49
8 69 Ian Scholz 16 0:40:45
9 2270 Greg Helms 12 0:39:35
10 2625 Ron Levine 12 0:41:25
11 2364 Paul Timm Team Novara Eugene 10 0:42:12
12 733 Lee Ordonez Wheelworks 9 0:41:29
13 99 Wayne Aviles Fundamental Bike Repair 8 0:42:37
14 1624 Neil Chinn 8 0:51:38
15 2076 Bruce Burke Team Novara Eugene 7 0:48:00

Juniors 16-18

Num Name Team Points Time
1 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 38 1:17:12
2 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20 0:38:34
3 968 Ivar Vong EWEB Windpower 18 0:42:45
4 983 Kyle Thackray EWEB Windpower 16 0:40:45

Juniors 8-15

Num Name Points Time
1 991 Sam Rosenberg 40 1:44:30
2 934 Leif Kytola 20 1:06:01

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1551 Hanz Scholz 42 1:53:34
2 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 40 1:09:09
3 2621 Mark Tribe Team Novara Eugene 36 1:14:32
4 2384 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 35 1:54:57
5 1067 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 28 1:15:29
6 2623 Bryan McBride 24 1:19:21
7 1604 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 20 1:18:05
8 808 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 16 0:37:18
9 1109 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 16 1:22:07
10 1593 David Longdon Team Novara Eugene 10 0:41:31
11 1834 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower 8 0:38:56

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Points Time
1 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 58 1:53:09
2 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 52 1:55:42
3 2045 Michael Hickson EWEB Windpower 44 1:56:47
4 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 42 1:58:15
5 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 32 1:16:04
6 2219 James Bell Team Novara Eugene 30 2:04:24
7 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 17 1:21:01
8 2333 Mark Johnson Collin's Cycle Shop 9 0:40:47
9 300 Norman Babcock Wheelworks 8 0:43:47

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Points Time
1 1757 David Russell United Finance 60 1:48:31
2 2107 Douglas Sears 50 2:01:43
3 1721 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 36 1:14:02

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 407 Megan Banks Collin's Cycle Shop 39:54
2 1598 Ronnel Curry 43:45

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Points Time
1 457 MJ Trahan Bicycles 101 40 1:57:35

Recumbent

Num Name Team Points Time
1 2205 Todd Marley OHPV 40 51:14
2 68 Rob English Bike Friday 18 30:27
3 2238 David Neilson OHPV 18 34:46

Tandem

Num Name Team Points Time
1 991 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 20 0:36:07
2 232 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 38 1:13:25
3 988 Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 38 1:26:16