CMG Events/Alpine Mortgage Series: Series Overall

Hillsboro, OR
August 8, 2007

Part of the CMG Events/Alpine Mortgage Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Masters Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 81
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Tigard 77
3 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 74
4 851 jason mauer Portland 71
5 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland 61
6 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 56
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego 53
8 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 46
9 1456 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Beaverton 40
10 334 Seth Patla United Finance 38
11 116 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Aloha 37
12 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental Portland 30
13 779 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 29
14 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 28
15 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tualatin 23

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 95
2 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 76
3 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 56
4 295 Michele Chirgwin 46
5 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 35
5 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 35
7 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 24

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1236 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 85
2 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Hillsboro 76
3 2522 Patrick Jacks Aloha 76
4 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear Beaverton 66
5 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 58
6 1006 Geoffrey Green Beaverton 46
7 1110 Chris Miller Portland 43
8 1313 William Blanton 42
8 1365 David Miller Team Rose City Beaverton 42
10 2695 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 35
11 2369 Raleigh Cronrath Portland 34
12 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop Portland 33
13 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo Portland 32
14 1417 Curtis Bergquist 30
15 2271 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 29

Senior Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Portland 91
2 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno Portland 86
3 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 74
4 837 Pete Groblewski Garage Portland 68
5 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton 61
6 892 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Lake Oswego 57
6 851 jason mauer Portland 57
8 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles Portland 42
9 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 36
10 166 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33
11 764 Doug Wilmes 28
12 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 26
13 158 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 26
14 372 Ian Megale 19
15 896 Cliff Heaberlin 17

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 105
2 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 74
3 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler 60
4 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 57
5 689 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 46
6 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 44
7 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 43
8 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club 42
9 218 Eryn Barker Team Bridge City 36
10 2245 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 34
11 456 Julie Leasure Nike Cycling 26
11 206 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 26
13 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 22