Fast Twitch Fridays: June Series

Portland, OR
June 20, 2008

Part of the Fast Twitch Fridays

Updated January 15, 2010 at 10:39 AM

Novice Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 31
2 2325 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 17
3 2508 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 16
4 2575 Ben Guernsey 13
5 1729 Justin Serna Word-RCB 11
6 1730 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 11
7 barret fishner 10
8 Greg Huntington 9
9 1221 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 9
10 1420 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
11 Thadeous Bamford Team Beer 7
12 2824 Kevin Stravers Word-RCB 7
13 2629 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 6
14 1446 Walter Poulsen 5
15 Mark Rajotte Southtown Velo 5
16 1810 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
17 2821 Ryan Sutten cycle City 4
18 2825 Marty Sutten cycle City 3
19 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
20 Paris Hynes Word-RCB 2
21 2185 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 2
22 2826 Zack Philllips 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 7
3 2815 Kristin McCarthy 4
4 275 Keven Farrell Portland State University 3
5 Susann Haagensen 3
6 2856 Krysten Richardson Word-RCB 3
7 430 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 1

Sprinter

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1731 kevin mansker 52
2 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 50
3 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 32
4 1756 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 30
5 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 30
6 Per Bjesse Bike Central 29
7 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
8 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 19
9 1755 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 19
10 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB 19
11 2055 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 17
12 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
13 2141 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 16
14 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 15
15 617 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
16 Curtis Bergquist 13
17 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
18 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 12
19 2059 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
20 1050 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 10
21 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 9
22 2810 Nissy Cobb 8
23 2300 David Diffendorfer Sum Bike Team 8
24 297 Camille Hook Bike Central 8
25 2301 John Howe Team Beer 7
26 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 6
27 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
28 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 6
29 2534 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 5
30 2191 George Carder Team Beer 3
31 1054 Jon DeShirley 3
32 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 3
33 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
34 2918 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 2
35 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1